Orange County Basketball Camps, Club Teams, Leagues, Tournaments, Training Fall Kickoff Tournament Schedule 2017
7-8-2013

Championship 2013

July 5 - 7, 2013
1500 South Anaheim Boulevard
Anaheim, CA 92805

8U/2nd Grade


POOL A POOL B
Jr Hoops Open Gym
San Diego Southbay Show 7U Royal Basketball
Team Dojo Yorba Linda Stampede
TIME COURT VISITOR HOME
FRIDAY      
5:00 PM I1 Yorba Linda Stampede 8U 40 Open Gym 8U 9
6:00 PM I1 Jr Hoops 8U 9 Team Dojo 8U 17
SATURDAY      
9:00 AM I1 Jr Hoops 8U 24 San Diego Southbay Show 7U 8
9:00 AM I2 Royal Basketball 8U 22 Yorba Linda Stampede 8U 45
11:00 AM I1 Team Dojo 8U 28 San Diego Southbay Show 7U 11
11:00 AM I2 Royal Basketball 8U 35 Open Gym 8U 19
SUNDAY      
9:00 AM I1 A1 Team Dojo - 33 B2 - Open Gym 8U - 12
10:00 AM I1 A2 Jr. Hoops - 14 B1 - Yorba Linda Stampede 8U - 20
11:00 AM I1 A3 SD Southbay Show - 19 B3 - Royal Basketball 8U - 22
1:00 PM I1 Loser of A1 / B2 Open Gym - 11 A3 SD South Bay Show - 24
1:00 PM I2 Loser of A2 / B1 Jr. Hoops - 36 B3 Royal Basketball - 27
3:00 PM I1 Winner of A1 / B2 Team Dojo - 30 Winner of A2 / B1 YL Stampede - 13Championship

9U/3rd Grade


POOL A POOL B POOL C POOL D
Jr Hoops Bakersfield Elite Pacific Elite Dominators
Seattle Stars SNU Jr Showtime SCV Playmakers San Diego Jaguars
So Cal Pride Tri City SGV Blue SF Rebels
TIME COURT VISITOR HOME
FRIDAY      
5:00 PM I2 Seattle Stars 9U 41 So Cal Pride 9U 8
5:00 PM I3 SCV Playmakers 9U 26 SGV Blue 9U 16
7:00 PM I1 SGV Blue 9U 34 Pacific Elite 9U 42
8:00 PM I1 Bakersfield Elite 9U 44 SNU Jr Showtime 9U 25
8:00 PM I2 Dominators 9U 49 San Diego Jaguars 9U 12
SATURDAY      
9:00 AM I3 Seattle Stars 9U 38 Jr Hoops 9U 28
9:00 AM H1 SCV Playmakers 9U 18 Pacific Elite 9U 20
10:00 AM I1 SNU Jr Showtime 9U 7 Tri City 9U 55
11:00 AM I3 Tri City 9U 43 Bakersfield Elite 9U 15
11:00 AM H1 SF Rebels 9U 34 Dominators 9U 28
11:00 AM H2 Jr Hoops 9U 40 So Cal Pride 9U 18
12:00 PM I1 SF Rebels 9U 39 San Diego Jaguars 9U 7
1:00 PM I1 So Cal Pride 9U 13 SNU Jr. Showtime 9U 20
2:00 PM I1 Seattle Stars 9U 37 Bakersfield Elite 9U 22
2:00 PM I2 Jr. Hoops 9U 30 Tri City 9U 71
2:00 PM I3 Pacific Elite 9U 25 Dominators 9U 42
2:00 PM H1 SCV Playmakers 9U 18 SF Rebels 30
2:00 PM H2 SGV Blue 44 San Diego Jaguars 6
SUNDAY      
9:00 AM I2 Winner A1 / B2 Seattle Stars - 25 Winner C1 / D2 Dominators - 31
9:00 AM I3 Winner A2 / B1 Tri-City - 54 Winner C2 / D1 SF Rebels - 23
10:00 AM I2 Winner A3 / B3 SNU Showtime -18 Winner C3 / D3 SGV Blue - 51
10:00 AM I3 Loser A3 / B3 So Cal Pride - 17 Loser C3 / D3 SD Jaguars - 30
1:00 PM I3 Winner A1/B2 v C1/D2 Dominators - 19 Winner A2/B1 v C2/D1 Tri-City - 42Elite Championship
3:00 PM F2 Loser A1 / B2 Bakersfield Elite - 37 Loser A2 / B1 Jr. Hoops - 30
3:00 PM F3 Loser C1 / D2 Pacific Elite - 8 Loser C2 / D1 SCV Playmakers - 15

10U/4th Grade


POOL A POOL B POOL C POOL D
Bakersfield Elite Arizona Playaz Coastal Elite AZ Elite
LA Bobcats CJBA Irvine Celtics Inland Force
Oakland Soldiers I Am Rockfish Jr. Hoops SNU Jr. Showtime
Open Gym SGV Blue SF Rebels Team Frey New Mexico
SoCal Pride South Coast Team Dream West Coast All Stars
TIME COURT VISITOR HOME
FRIDAY      
5:00 PM H1 Team Dream 10U 68 Irvine Celtics 10U 8
5:00 PM H2 Team Frey New Mexico 10U 18  West Coast All Stars 10U 34
6:00 PM I2 SGV Blue 10U 55 South Coast 10U 13
6:00 PM I3 Inland Force 10U 75 AZ Elite 10U 2
6:00 PM H1 Jr. Hoops 10U 29 Coastal Elite 10U 20
6:00 PM H2 Bakersfield Elite 10U 48 Open Gym 10U 14
7:00 PM I2 CJBA 10U 34 I Am Rockfish 10U 22
7:00 PM I3 SNU Showtime 10U 18 West Coast All Stars 10U 64
7:00 PM H1 Oakland Soldiers 10U 51 SoCal Pride 10U 16
8:00 PM I3 Arizona Playaz 10U 38 South Coast 10U 18
8:00 PM H1 LA Bobcats 10U 47 Open Gym 10U 7
SATURDAY      
9:00 AM H2 Oakland Soldiers 10U 53 LA Bobcats 10U 25
10:00 AM I2 Team Frey New Mexico 10U 82 AZ Elite 10U 1
10:00 AM I3 SGV Blue 10U 47 Arizona Playaz 10U 17
11:00 AM H3 Oakland Soldiers 10U 72 Open Gym 10U 6
12:00 PM I2 Arizona Playaz 10U 18 I Am Rockfish 10U 32
12:00 PM I3 CJBA 10U 57 South Coast 10U 8
12:00 PM D2 SNU Jr Showtime 10U AZ Elite 10U
1:00 PM I2 SF Rebels 10U 41 Coastal Elite 10U 26
1:00 PM I3 Inland Force 10U 22 Team Frey New Mexico 10U 15
2:00 PM H3 CJBA 10U 29 SGV Blue 10U 25
2:00 PM G1 LA Bobcats 10U 29 Bakersfield Elite 10U 32
3:00 PM I1 Team Dream 10U 41 Coastal Elite 10U 17
3:00 PM I2 Inland Force 10U 30 West Coast All Stars 10U 38
3:00 PM I3 Open Gym 10U 17 So Cal Pride 10U 40
4:00 PM I1 SF Rebels 10U 38 Irvine Celtics 10U 16
5:00 PM I1 Team Dream 10U 60 SF Rebels 10U 56
5:00 PM I2 Bakersfield Elite 10U 43 So Cal Pride 10U 31
6:00 PM I1 OPEN OPEN
6:00 PM I2 Jr Hoops 10U 51 Irvine Celtics 10U 17
SUNDAY      
9:00 AM H1 Oakland Soldiers 10U 39 Bakersfield Elite 10U 21
9:00 AM H2 CJBA 10U 44 Arizona Playaz 10U 13
9:00 AM H3 Team Dream 10U 52 Jr. Hoops 10U 25
10:00 AM H1 Inland Force 10U 40 LA Bobcats 10U 36
10:00 AM H2 South Coast 10U 19 I Am Rockfish 10U 47
10:00 AM H3 Open Gym 10U 31 AZ Elite 10U 23
10:00 AM G1 SNU Showtime 37 SoCal Pride 10U 41
11:00 AM I2 SF Rebels 10U 33 Jr Hoops 10U 29
11:00 AM I3 Coastal Elite 10U 38 Irvine Celtics 10U 28
12:00 PM I1 SGV Blue 100U 41 I Am Rockfish 10U 25
12:00 PM I2 Team Frey New Mexico 10U 38 SNU Showtime 10U 29
2:00 PM I1 A1 Oakland Soldiers - 40 C1 Team Dream - 29
2:00 PM I2 B1 CJBA - 33 D1 West Coast All Stars - 35
2:00 PM D3 SNU Showtime 10U AZ Elite 10U
4:00 PM I1 Winner A1 / B1 Oakland Soldiers 10U - 43 Winner C1 / D1  West Coast All Stars 26 Championship 

11U/5th Grade


POOL A POOL B POOL C
IE Dominators Mavericks Legacy AZ Elite
Kids Hoops Seattle Rotary Inland Force
SD Rebels SGV Blue Jr Hoops
Utah Hard Knox Yellow Jackets SCV Playmakers
POOL D POOL E POOL F
San Pedro Knights I-10 Celtics Baseline 2 Baseline
SF Rebels I Am Rockfish MEB Elite
Showtime Basketball Impact Mountain House Wolverines
Top Gun West Coast All Stars San Diego Southbay Show
TIME COURT VISITOR HOME
FRIDAY      
5:00 PM H3 Utah Hard Knox 11U 52 IE Dominators 11U 32
6:00 PM H3 Seattle Rotary 11U 36 Yellow Jackets 11U 26
6:00 PM G1 SD Rebels 11U 72 Kids Hoops 11U 13
7:00 PM H2 Inland Force 11U 56 AZ Elite 11U 13
7:00 PM H3 SCV Playmakers 11U 43 Jr Hoops 11U 49
8:00 PM H2 Mavericks Legacy 11U 29 SGV Blue 11U 35
8:00 PM H3 I-10 Celtics 11U 23 I Am Rockfish 11U 49
9:00 PM I1 West Coast All Stars 11U 77 Impact Basketball 11U 27
9:00 PM I2 San Pedro Knights 11U 21 Showtime Basketball 11U 27
SATURDAY      
10:00 AM H1 Baseline 2 Baseline 11U 31 MEB Elite 11U 46
1:00 PM H1 SD Rebels 11U 70 IE Dominators 11U 17
1:00 PM H2 Utah Hard Knox 11U 45 Kids Hoops 11U 24
1:00 PM H3 Seattle Rotary 11U 60 SGV Blue 11U 23
1:00 PM G1 Mavericks Legacy 11U 19 Yellow Jackets 11U 58
1:00 PM G2 SF Rebels 11U 31 Showtime Basketball 11U 21
1:00 PM G3 San Pedro Knights 11U 33 Top Gun 11U 28
1:00 PM F1 I-10 Celtics 11U 29 Impact Basketball 11U 31
2:00 PM G2 Baseline 2 Baseline 11U 28 Mountain House Wolverines 11U 42
2:00 PM G3 Inland Force 11U 55 Jr Hoops 11U 11
2:00 PM F1 SCV Playmakers 11U 19 AZ Elite 11U 33
2:00 PM F2 San Diego Southbay Show 11U 22 MEB Elite 11U 42
3:00 PM H1 SD Rebels 11U 39 Utah Hard Knox 11U 23
3:00 PM H2 Kids Hoops 11U 48 IE Dominators 11U 49
3:00 PM H3 Seattle Rotary 11U 53 Mavericks Legacy 11U 15
3:00 PM G1 Yellow Jackets 11U 50 SGV Blue 11U 22
3:00 PM G2 SF Rebels 11U 59 San Pedro Knights 11U 16
4:00 PM I2 Jr Hoops 11U 54 AZ Elite 11U 18
4:00 PM I3 Inland Force 11U 76 SCV Playmakers 11U 23
4:00 PM H1 Top Gun 11U 21 Showtime Basketball 11U 43
4:00 PM H2 West Coast All Stars 11U 56 I Am Rockfish 11U 15
4:00 PM H3 San Diego Southbay Show 11U 52 Mountain House Wolverines 11U 47
6:00 PM I3 Impact Basketball 11U 29 I Am Rockfish 11U 35
6:00 PM H1 I-10 Celtics 11U 37 West Coast All Stars 11U 81
SUNDAY      
9:00 AM G1 Mountain House Wolverines 11U 23 MEB Elite 11U 51
9:00 AM G2 San Diego Southbay Show 11U 26 Baseline 2 Baseline 11U 34
9:00 AM G3 SF Rebels 11U 43 Top Gun 11U 7
12:00 PM I3 C1 Inland Force 11U - 42 D1 SF Rebels 11U - 36
12:00 PM H1 E1 West Coast All Stars 11U - 41 F1 MEB Elite 11U - 34
12:00 PM H2 A2 Utah Hard Knox 11U - 23 B2 Yellow Jackets 11U - 28
12:00 PM H3 C2 Jr. Hoops 11U D2 Showtime Basketball 11U
1:00 PM H1 A3 Dominators 11U - 40 B3 SGV Blue 11U - 24
1:00 PM H2 C3 AZ Elite 11U - 31* D3 Top Gun 11U - 30
1:00 PM H3 E3 Impact Basketball 11U - 32 F3 SD South Bay Show 11U - 37
1:00 PM G1 A4 Kids Hoops 11U - 40 B4 Mavericks Legacy 11U - 28
1:00 PM G2 C4 SCV Playmakers 11U - 19 D4 Top Gun 11U - 33
1:00 PM G3 E4 I-10 Celtics 11U - ** F4 SD Southbay Show 11U - 41
2:00 PM I3 Winner C1 / D1 Inland Force - 22 A1 SD Rebels 11U - 36
2:00 PM H1 Winner E1 / F1 WC Allstars - 43 B1 Seattle Rotary 11U - 27
2:00 PM H2 Winner A2 / B2 Yellow Jackets - 59 E2 I Am Rockfish 11U - 46
2:00 PM H3 Winner C2 / D2 JR Hoops 11U - 28 F2 Mountain House Wolverines 11U - 35
3:00 PM E1 Winner A2 / B2 v. E2 Yellow Jackets - 58 Winner C2 / D2 v. F2 Mountain House Wolverines - 11Gold Championship
4:00 PM I2 Winner C1 / D1 v. A1 SD Rebels 11U - 38 Winner E1 / F1 v. B1Elite ChampionshipWest Coast All Stars - 41

12U/6rd Grade


POOL A POOL B POOL C POOL D
Bakersfield Elite Edge Anaheim Regulators LA Elite
Pumas Red SD Wildcats Irvine Celtics NLBC
Riverside Matrix South Coast Pasadena Fury Seattle Hoopaholics
Thunder Elite Yellow Jackets SF Rebels SGV Blue
POOL E POOL F POOL G POOL H
I-10 Celtics Black 323 Hoops Arizona Magic I-10 Celtics Green
Pumas Black Jr. Hoops DB Celtics I Am Rockfish
SoCal HPZ Team Cobra Kings Academy Roadrunner Sports Club
Uptempo United Sports Training Showtime Basketball San Pedro Knights
TIME COURT VISITOR HOME
FRIDAY      
5:00 PM G1 SGV Blue 12U 52 LA Elite 12U 11
5:00 PM G2 I-10 Celtics Black 12U 72 SoCal HPZ 12U 18
5:00 PM G3 Riverside Matrix 12U 37 Bakersfield Elite 12U 36
5:00 PM F1 Thunder Elite 12U 53 Pumas Red 12U 22
6:00 PM G2 SD Wildcats 12U 70 South Coast 12U 37
6:00 PM G3 Anaheim Regulators 12U 50 Irvine Celtics 12U 20
6:00 PM F1 Seattle Hoopaholics 12U 49 NLBC 12U 34
7:00 PM G1 Yellow Jackets 12U 54 Edge 12U 36
7:00 PM G2 Uptempo 12U 49 Pumas Black 12U 28
7:00 PM G3 Team Cobra 12U 84 323 Hoops 12U 19
8:00 PM G1 United Sports Training 12U 41 Jr Hoops 12U 51
8:00 PM G2 Kings Academy 12U 36 Showtime Basketball 12U 28
8:00 PM G3 DB Celtics 12U 31 Arizona Magic 12U 58
8:00 PM F1 San Pedro Knights 12U 45 I-10 Celtics Green 12U 60
9:00 PM I3 Roadrunner Sports Club 12U 48  I Am Rockfish 12U 24
SATURDAY      
9:00 AM H3 South Coast 12U 15 Edge 12U 39
9:00 AM G1 SD Wildcats 12U 45 Yellow Jackets 12U 71
9:00 AM G2 SGV Blue 12U 30 NLBC 12U 29
9:00 AM G3 LA Elite 12U 17 Seattle Hoopaholics 12U 61
9:00 AM F1 Pumas Black 12U 45 So Cal HPZ 12U 40
10:00 AM H2 I-10 Celtics Black 12U 42 Uptempo 12U 24
10:00 AM H3 Team Cobra 12U 51 Jr Hoops 12U 49
10:00 AM G1 United Sports Training 12U 47 323 Hoops 12U 26
11:00 AM G1 Irvine Celtics 12U 26 SF Rebels 12U 88
11:00 AM G2 SD Wildcats 12U 48 Edge 12U 31
11:00 AM G3 SGV Blue 12U 39 Seattle Hoopaholics 12U 42
11:00 AM F1 LA Elite 12U 13 NLBC 12U 53
11:00 AM F2 Kings Academy 12U 46 Arizona Magic 12U 18
11:00 AM F3 DB Celtics 12U 24 Showtime Basketball 12U 44
12:00 PM H1 South Coast 12U 16 Yellow Jackets 12U 56
12:00 PM H2 Pumas Black 12U 24 I-10 Celtics Black 12U 86
12:00 PM H3 Uptempo 12U 34 So Cal HPZ 12U 17
12:00 PM G1 Team Cobra 12U 62 United Sports Training 12U 25
1:00 PM F2 Anaheim Regulators 12U 16 SF Rebels 12U 58
1:00 PM F3 Irvine Celtics 12U 17 Pasadena Fury 12U 61
1:00 PM E1 Jr Hoops 12U 79 323 Hoops 12U 29
2:00 PM F3 Kings Academy 12U 50 DB Celtics 12U 22
2:00 PM E1 Showtime Basketball 12U 64 Arizona Magic 12U 28
2:00 PM D1 Bakersfield Elite 12U 32 Thunder Elite 12U 31
3:00 PM G3 San Pedro Knights 12U 37 I Am Rockfish 12U 22
3:00 PM F1 SF Rebels 12U 61 Pasadena Fury 12U 19
4:00 PM G2 OPEN OPEN
4:00 PM G2 Roadrunner Sports Club 12U 27 I-10 Celtics Green 12U 34
4:00 PM G3 Pumas Red 12U 12 Riverside Matrix 12U 77
5:00 PM I3 San Pedro Knights 12U 31 Roadrunner Sports Club 12U 25
5:00 PM D3 Anaheim Regulators 12U 38 Pasadena Fury 12U 34
6:00 PM H2 I Am Rockfish 12U 25 I-10 Celtics Green 12U 49
6:00 PM H3 Thunder Elite 12U 24 Riverside Matrix 12U 46
6:00 PM G1 Bakersfield Elite 12U 54 Pumas Red 12U 11
SUNDAY      
9:00 AM F1 A2 Bakersfield Elite 12U - 43 B2 SD Wildcats 12U - 48
9:00 AM F2 C2 Regulators 12U - 13 D2 SGV Blue 12U - 44
9:00 AM F3 A3 Thunder Elite 12U - 43 B3 Edge 12U - 34
9:00 AM E1 C3 Pasadena Fury 12U - 0 (Forfeit) D3 NLBC 12U - (2)
9:00 AM D1 E3 Pumas Black 12U - 22 F3 United Sports Training 12U - 52
9:00 AM D2 G3 AZ Magic 12U - 13 H3 Roadrunner Sports Club 12U - 33*
10:00 AM G2 E2 Uptempo 12U - 32 F2 Jr. Hoops 12U - 37
10:00 AM G3 G2 Showtime Basketball 12U - 33 H2 San Pedro Knights 12U - 38*
10:00 AM F1 A4 Pumas Red 12U - 26 B4 South Coast 12U - 39
10:00 AM F2 C4 Irvine Celtics 12U - 33 D4 LA Elite 12U - 35
10:00 AM F3 E4 SoCal HPZ 12U - 67 F4 323 Hoops 12U - 31
10:00 AM E1 G4 DB Celtics 12U - 36 H4 I Am Rockfish 12U - 41
11:00 AM H1 A1 Riverside Matrix 12U - 37 B1 Yellow Jackets 12U - 38
11:00 AM H2 C1 SF Rebels 12U - 35 D1 Seattle Hoopaholics 12U - 39
11:00 AM H3 E1 I-10 Celtics Black 12U - 38 F1 Team Cobra 12U - 32
11:00 AM G1 G1 Kings Academy 12U - 32 H1 I-10 Celtics Green 12U - 40
12:00 PM G2 Winner A2/B2 SD Wildcats - 39 Winner E2/F2 JR Hoops - 32
12:00 PM G3 Winner C2/D2 SVG - 38 Winner G2/H2 SPK - 28
1:00 PM F1 Winner A1/B1 Yellow Jackets - 39 Winner C1/D1 Seattle Hoopaholics - 33Elite Semifinals
1:00 PM F2 Winner E1/F1Celtics B - 41 Winner G1/H1Elite Semifinals
3:00 PM D1 Winner A2/B2 v. Winner E2/F2 WINNER E2/F2 v. G2/H2Gold Championship
3:00 PM I2 Winner Elite Semifinals 1Yellow Jackets - 36 Winner Elite Semifinals 2I-10 Celtics Black - 48 Elite Championship

13U/7th Grade


POOL A POOL B POOL C POOL D
San Diego Next Generation Jr. Hoops Cool Kids Arizona Venom
San Pedro Knights LA Bobcats Open Gym MVP Flight
South Coast Mavericks Legacy Rising Stars of America Pumas
Surf City SNU Jr. Showtime SD Rebels SGV Blue
POOL E POOL F POOL G
Coastal Elite Chino Valley Kings Edge
SF Rebels I Am Rockfish Excel Hoops
NGA Stars Modesto Slam N Jam I-10 Celtics
United Sports Training Walnut Black Mambas Midtown Heat
TIME COURT VISITOR HOME
FRIDAY      
5:00 PM F2 Surf City 13U 83 South Coast 13U 39
6:00 PM F2 Excel Hoops 13U 49 Edge 13U 37
6:00 PM F3 LA Bobcats 13U 39 Mavericks Legacy 13U 27
7:00 PM F1 NGA Stars 13U 31 Coastal Elite 13U 44
7:00 PM F2 I-10 Celtics 13U 53 Midtown Heat 13U 24
8:00 PM F2 SNU Jr Showtime 13U 26 Jr Hoops 13U 61
8:00 PM F3 Cool Kids 13U 75 Open Gym 13U 19
9:00 PM H1 SD Rebels 13U 42 Rising Stars of America 13U 53
9:00 PM H2 SGV Blue 13U 28 MVP Flight 13U 55
9:00 PM H3 Modesto Slam N Jam 13U 38 Chino Valley Kings 13U 33
9:00 PM G1 San Diego Next Generation 13U 43  San Pedro Knights 13U 46
9:00 PM G2 I Am Rockfish 13U 54 Walnut Black Mambas 13U 47
9:00 PM G3 Arizona Venom 13U 29 Pumas 13U 41
SATURDAY      
9:00 AM F2 Surf City 13U 69 San Diego Next Generation 13U 36
9:00 AM F3 LA Bobcats 13U 81 SNU Jr Showtime 13U 18
9:00 AM E1 United Sports Training 13U 20 Coastal Elite 13U 34
10:00 AM G2 Chino Valley Kings 13U 38 Walnut Black Mambas 13U 37
10:00 AM G3 Midtown Heat 13U 35 Excel Hoops 13U 39
10:00 AM F1 Modesto Slam N Jam 35 I Am Rockfish 13U 55
11:00 AM E1 SF Rebels 13U 37 Coastal Elite 13U 34
12:00 PM G2 Modesto Slam N Jam 13U 15 Walnut Black Mambas 13U 44
12:00 PM G3 Midtown Heat 13U 33 Edge 13U 25
12:00 PM F1 Mavericks Legacy 13U 38 SNU Jr. Showtime 13U 25
12:00 PM F2 Chino Valley Kings 13U 33 I Am Rockfish 13U 37
1:00 PM D1 Surf City 13U 38 San Pedro Knights 13U 34
2:00 PM D2 Mavericks Legacy 13U 31 Jr. Hoops 13U 57
2:00 PM D3 MVP Flight 13U 78 Arizona Venom 13U 22
3:00 PM F2 SD Rebels 13U 34 Cool Kids 13U46
3:00 PM F3 Rising Stars of America 13U 63 Open Gym 13U 9
4:00 PM F1 SGV Blue 13U 35 Arizona Venom 13U 27
4:00 PM F2 South Coast 13U 26 San Pedro Knights 13U 50
4:00 PM F3 MVP Flight 13U 67 Pumas 13U 24
4:00 PM E1 United Sports Training 13U 47 NGA Stars 13U 34
5:00 PM H1 SD Rebels 13U 67 Open Gym 13U 19
5:00 PM H2 Rising Stars of America 13U 46 Cool Kids 13U 24
5:00 PM H3 SF Rebels 13U 59 NGA Stars 13U 38
5:00 PM G1 I-10 Celtics 13U 77 Edge 13U 35
5:00 PM G2 LA Bobcats 13U 40 Jr Hoops 13U 37
6:00 PM G2 South Coast 13U 28 San Diego Next Generation 13U 45
6:00 PM G3 SGV Blue 13U 46 Pumas 13U 36
6:00 PM F1 SF Rebels 13U 57 United Sports Training 13U 49
6:00 PM F2 I-10 Celtics 13U 66 Excel Hoops 13U 37
SUNDAY      
9:00 AM D3 E3  United Sports Training 13U50 B2  Jr. Hoops 13U61
10:00 AM D1 C2  Cool Kids 13U31 D2  SGV Blue 13U23
10:00 AM D2 E2  Coastal Elite 13U24 F2  Chino Valley Kings 13U10
10:00 AM D3 C3  SD Rebels 13U47 G2  Excel Hoops 13U37
11:00 AM G2 A3  SD Next Generation 13U60 B3  Mavericks Legacy 13U41
11:00 AM G3 G3  Midtown Heat 13U32 D3  Pumas 13U34
12:00 PM F1 A1  Surf City 13U50 B1  LA Bobcats 13U 23
12:00 PM F2 C1  Rising Stars of America 13U32 D1  MVP Flight 13U55
12:00 PM F3 E1  SF Rebels 13U31 F1  I Am Rockfish 13U18
12:00 PM E1 A2  San Pedro Knights 13U34 G1 I-10 Celtics 13U  50
12:00 PM D1 Winner E3/B2Jr Hoops - 44 Winner E2/F2Coastal Elite - 51
12:00 PM D2 Winner C2/D2Cal Kids - 41 Winner C3/G2SD Rebels - 53
1:00 PM F3 A4  South Coast 13U 52 B4  SNU Jr. Showtime 13U25
1:00 PM E1 C4  Open Gym 13U21 D4  AZ Venom 13U38
1:00 PM D1 E4  NGA Stars 13U28 F4  Modesto Slam N Jam 13U17
1:00 PM D2 F3  Walnut Mambas 13U47 G4 Edge 13U41
3:00 PM I3 Winner A1/B1Surf City - 53 Winner C1/D1Elite Semifinals MVP Flight - 43
3:00 PM H1 Winner E1/F1 SF Rebels - 42 Winner A2/G1Elite Semifinals I-10 Celtics - 48
3:00 PM H2 Winner E3/B2 vs. Winner E2/F2 Coastal Elite - 40 Winner C2/D2 vs. Winner C3/G2 SD Rebels - 54Gold Championship
4:00 PM H1 Winner Elite Semifinals 1 I-10 Celtics - 51 Winner Elite Semifinals 2 Surf City - 45Elite Championship

14U/8th Grade


POOL A POOL B
AOC Arizona Venom
Coastal Elite Open Gym
Phoenix Soldiers Roadrunner Sports Club
San Diego Ballers SF Rebels
Whittier Thunder SD Next Generation
TIME COURT VISITOR HOME
FRIDAY      
7:00 PM F3 Arizona Venom 14U 31 Roadrunner Sports Club 14U 56
7:00 PM E1 Open Gym 14U 51 SD Next Generation 14U 70
8:00 PM E1 San Diego Ballers 14U 43 Phoenix Soldiers 14U 47
9:00 PM F1 AOC 14U 23 Coastal Elite 14U 43
SATURDAY      
10:00 AM F2 Phoenix Soldiers 14U 36 Coastal Elite 14U 42
10:00 AM F3 San Diego Ballers 14U 84 Whittier Thunder 14U 49
10:00 AM E1 Arizona Venom 14U 2 Open Gym 14U 0 (forfeit)
1:00 PM D2 SF Rebels 14U 60 SD Next Generation 26
3:00 PM E1 AOC 14U 63 San Diego Ballers 14U 37
3:00 PM D1 Coastal Elite 14U 74 Whittier Thunder 14U 50
3:00 PM D2 Roadrunner Sports Club 14U 58 Open Gym 14U 33
3:00 PM D3 SD Next Generation 14U 32 Arizona Venom 14U 30
5:00 PM G3 AOC 14U 45 Phoenix Soldiers 14U 42
5:00 PM F1 SF Rebels 14U 40 Roadrunner Sports Club 14U 28
SUNDAY      
11:00 AM F1 SF Rebels 14U78 Open Gym 14U52
11:00 AM F2 Whittier Thunder 14U55 AOC 14U57
2:00 PM G1 SD Next Generation 14U38 Roadrunner Sports Club 14U50
2:00 PM G2 San Diego Ballers 14U32 Coastal Elite 14U47
2:00 PM G3 Whittier Thunder 14U 24 Phoenix Soldiers 14U 34
2:00 PM F1 SF Rebels 14U  79 Arizona Venom 14U  25
4:00 PM H2 A1Coastal Elite - 34* B1SF Rebels - 51*Elite Championship

JV


POOL A POOL B
323 Hoops JV New Mexico Underdog
Desert Force JV Phoenix Soldiers 16U
Jr Hoops JV San Diego Next Generation 16U
NOC Fighting Friars Showtime Basketball 16U
Whittier Thunder 16U Open Gym JV
TIME COURT VISITOR HOME
FRIDAY      
6:00 PM E1 Showtime Basketball JV 63 SD Next Generation JV 31
8:00 PM D1 323 Hoops JV 59 Jr Hoops JV 52
8:00 PM D2 Desert Force JV 29 Whittier Thunder 16U 55
9:00 PM F2 Phoenix Soldiers JV 90 New Mexico Underdog JV 34
SATURDAY      
10:00 AM D1 NOC Fighting Friars 38 Desert Force JV 43
10:00 AM D2 323 Hoops JV 52 Whittier Thunder 16U 57
11:00 AM D1 Jr Hoops JV 26 NOC Fighting Friars 46
12:00 PM F3 Phoenix Soldiers JV 43 Open Gym JV 23
4:00 PM D1 Open Gym JV 41 SD Next Generation JV 86
4:00 PM D2 New Mexico Underdog JV 25 Showtime Basketball JV 84
5:00 PM F2 323 Hoops JV 60 Desert Force JV 57
5:00 PM F3 Whittier Thunder 16U 66 Jr Hoops JV 49
6:00 PM F3 New Mexico Underdog JV 41 SD Next Generation JV 72
6:00 PM E1 Phoenix Soldiers JV47 Showtime Basketball JV 64
SUNDAY      
11:00 AM F3 Open Gym JV 61 New Mexico Underdog JV30
2:00 PM F2 323 Hoops JV35 NOC Fighting Friars37
2:00 PM F3 Desert Force JV52 Jr Hoops JV21
2:00 PM E1 Open Gym JV51 Showtime Basketball JV58
3:00 PM H3 Phoenix Soldiers JV29 SD Next Generation JV30
3:00 PM G1 NOC Fighting Friars JV27 Whittier Thunder 16U55
4:00 PM H3 A1 Whittier Thunder - 40 B1 Showtime - 47 **Championship

Varsity


POOL A POOL B
AASB 17U Mavericks Legacy 17U
Jr Hoops 17U Open Gym
LA Elite Showtime Basketball 17U
NOC Stars 17U So Cal Soldiers 16U
So Cal Soldiers Elite17U Whittier Thunder 17U
TIME COURT VISITOR HOME
FRIDAY      
6:00 PM D1 So Cal Soldiers Elite 17U 53 Jr Hoops Varsity 48
9:00 PM F3 So Cal Soldiers 16U Varsity 38 Showtime Basketball Varsity 84
9:00 PM E1 Open Gym Varsity 63 Whittier Thunder Varsity 70
9:00 PM D1 LA Elite Varsity 48 AASB Varsity 56
SATURDAY      
9:00 AM D1 NOC Stars Varsity 57 Jr Hoops Varsity 69
9:00 AM D2 So Cal Soldiers Elite 17U 37 AASB Varsity 50
11:00 AM D2 Mavericks Legacy Varsity Whittier Thunder Varsity
12:00 PM E1 Open Gym Varsity 43 Showtime Basketball Varsity 46
12:00 PM D1 NOC Stars Varsity 46 LA Elite Varsity 42
1:00 PM D3 LA Elite Varsity 49 So Cal Soldiers Elite 17U 56
4:00 PM D3 Mavericks Legacy Varsity 46 So Cal Soldiers 16U Varsity 55
5:00 PM E1 So Cal Soldiers 16U Varsity 50 Open Gym Varsity 84
5:00 PM D1 Whittier Thunder Varsity 74 Showtime Basketball Varsity 64
5:00 PM D2 Jr Hoops Varsity 41 AASB Varsity 54
SUNDAY      
11:00 AM E1 NOC Stars Varsity 60 So Cal Soldiers Elite 17U53
2:00 PM D1 Mavericks Legacy Varsity42 Showtime Basketball Varsity78
2:00 PM D2 LA Elite Varsity51 Jr Hoops Varsity58
3:00 PM G2 NOC Stars Varsity AASB Varsity
3:00 PM G3 Mavericks Legacy Varsity32 Open Gym Varsity50
3:00 PM F1 So Cal Soldiers 16U Varsity 38 Whittier Thunder Varsity 105
4:00 PM G1 A1AASB - 54 B1Whittier Thunder - 44Championship

TOP