Orange County Basketball Camps, Club Teams, Leagues, Tournaments, Training Fall Kickoff Tournament Schedule 2017
11-4-2013

Classic 2013

October 26-27, 2013
1500 South Anaheim Boulevard
Anaheim, CA 92805
Please select the games you would like to see.

8U/9U - 2nd/3rd Grade

Pool A

Pool A
Pool A
Pool A
Pool A
Pool A
Date
Time
Court
HomeScore
VisitorScore
10:00 AM
A1
Open Gym 46
Pro Skills19
12:00 PM
A1
Pro Skills17
SGV 2 Blue13
2:00 PM
A1
Open Gym24
Dominators Grey21
2:00 PM
A2
SGV 2 Blue20
Corona Vipers26
4:00 PM
A1
Dominators Grey17
Corona Vipers29
9:00 AM
A1
Pro Skills13
Dominators Grey 21
9:00 AM
A2
Corona Vipers17
Open Gym21
10:00 AM
A1
SGV 2 Blue10
Open Gym40
12:00 PM
A1
Pro Skills6
Corona Vipers38
1:00 PM
A1
SGV 2 Blue20
Dominators Grey22
3:00 PM
A1
#2 Corona Vipers29
#1 Open Gym33Championship

10U - 4rd Grade

Pool A

Pool A
Pool A
Pool A
Pool A
* NLBC and Triple Threat only playing Saturday
Date
Time
Court
HomeScore
VisitorScore
1:00 PM
A1
Triple Threat19
SGV 4 Blue37
3:00 PM
A1
Triple Threat12
Pacific Elite 44
3:00 PM
A2
SGV 4 Blue32
NLBC18
5:00 PM
A1
Pacific Elite 32
NLBC9
2:00 PM
A1
SGV 4 Blue21
Pacific Elite29
4:00 PM
A1
SGV 4 Blue0
Pacific Elite0Championship

11U Gold - 5th Grade

Pool A

Pool A
Pool A
Pool A
Pool A
Date
Time
Court
HomeScore
VisitorScore
9:00 AM
A1
LA Bobcats34
ESP Stars33
10:00 AM
A2
Open Gym Black25
ESP Stars60
1:00 PM
A2
LA Bobcats30
Team Dream47
3:00 PM
B1
Team Dream73
Open Gym Black24
10:00 AM
A2
LA Bobcats63
Open Gym Black28
12:00 PM
A2
Team Dream63
ESP Stars39
3:00 PM
A2
#2 LA Bobcats30
#1 Team Dream38Championship

11U Silver - 5th Grade

Pool A

Pool A
Pool A
Pool A

Pool B

Pool B
Pool B
Pool B
Date
Time
Court
HomeScore
VisitorScore
9:00 AM
A2
Dominators24
Pro Skills29
11:00 AM
A1
SCV Playmakers30
Pro Skills22
1:00 PM
B1
Open Gym Blue13
SoCal Pride49
1:00 PM
B2
SCV Playmakers23
Dominators27
4:00 PM
A2
Open Gym Blue31
Van Ness Stars42
6:00 PM
A1
SoCal Pride31
Van Ness Stars32
11:00 AM
A1
B2 Dominators30
A1 Van Ness Stars22
11:00 AM
A2
A2 SoCal Pride20
B1 SCV Playmakers42
12:00 PM
B1
B3 Pro Skills55
A3 Open Gym Blue19
1:00 PM
A2
Winner B1/A2 Dominators23
Winner A1/B2 SCV Playmakers29Championship

12U Gold - 6th Grade

Pool A

Pool A
Pool A
Pool A
Pool A Gold
Date
Time
Court
HomeScore
VisitorScore
10:00 AM
B1
Up Tempo32
Manhattan Beach Spartans67
2:00 PM
B1
Manhattan Beach Spartans41
MOC Magic23
2:00 PM
B2
OC Rain24
Up Tempo22
4:00 PM
B1
MOC Magic26
OC Rain25
9:00 AM
B1
OC Rain34
Manhattan Beach Spartans45
10:00 AM
B1
MOC Magic40
Up Tempo48
12:00 PM
B2
#2 Up Tempo47
#1 Manhattan Beach Spartans57Championship

12U Silver - 6th Grade

Pool A

Pool A
Pool A
Pool A

Pool B

Pool B
Pool B Silver
Pool B Silver
* NLBC and Triple Threat only playing Saturday
Date
Time
Court
HomeScore
VisitorScore
9:00 AM
B1
City Stars0
SGV 5 Blue2
10:00 AM
B2
Long Beach Gold42
Triple Threat28
11:00 AM
A2
NLBC22
SGV 5 Blue50
12:00 PM
A2
Triple Threat19
Pacific Elite35
1:00 PM
C1
NLBC32
City Stars68
2:00 PM
C1
Pacific Elite44
Long Beach Gold20
1:00 PM
B1
B2 City Stars66
A1 Pacific Elite41
1:00 PM
B2
A2 Long Beach Gold39
B1 SGV 5 Blue41
3:00 PM
B1
Loser A1/B20
Loser A2/B10
3:00 PM
B2
Winner B1/A2 SGV 5 BlueW
Winner A1/B2 City Stars LChampionship

13U Gold - 7th Grade

Pool A

Pool A
Pool A
Pool A
Pool A
Date
Time
Court
HomeScore
VisitorScore
9:00 AM
B2
Invitation Only41
Up Tempo31
11:00 AM
B1
Eastvale Warriors24
Invitation Only 42
1:00 PM
C2
Up Tempo23
Aim High51
3:00 PM
B2
Aim High43
Eastvale Warriors37
11:00 AM
B1
Invitation Only61
Aim High67
11:00 AM
B2
Up Tempo35
Eastvale Warriors38
1:00 PM
C1
#2
#1Championship

13U Silver - 7th Grade

Pool A

Pool A
Pool A
Pool A
Pool A

Pool B

Pool B
Pool B Silver
Pool B
Pool B
Date
Time
Court
HomeScore
VisitorScore
9:00 AM
C1
City Stars62
RC Bulls Red24
10:00 AM
C1
Encinitas Mavs40
Open Gym48
11:00 AM
B2
Triple Threat36
RC Bulls Red48
11:00 AM
C1
NLBC33
City Stars68
12:00 PM
B1
Dominators42
Encinitas Mavs38
1:00 PM
D1
Open Gym49
Yorba Linda Stampede 34
2:00 PM
C2
Triple Threat45
NLBC51
3:00 PM
C1
Dominators40
Yorba Linda Stampede18
9:00 AM
B2
Dominators21
Open Gym32
10:00 AM
B2
NLBC46
RC Bulls Red25
11:00 AM
C1
Triple Threat29
City Stars85
12:00 PM
C1
Encinitas MavsW
Yorba Linda StampedeL
2:00 PM
A2
B1 City Stars52
A1 Open Gym38Championship

14U Gold - 8th Grade

Pool A

Pool A
Pool A
Pool A
Pool A Gold

Pool B

Pool B
Pool B
Pool B
Pool B
Date
Time
Court
HomeScore
VisitorScore
9:00 AM
C2
RSOA0
Future Ballers2
10:00 AM
C2
Invitation Only34
RC Bulls70
10:00 AM
D1
JSK Black42
SGV 8 Blue46
11:00 AM
C2
Surf City59
Future Ballers18
11:00 AM
D1
OG25
Long Beach Gold Elite66
12:00 PM
B2
SGV 8 Blue41
RC Bulls57
12:00 PM
C1
JSK Black62
Invitation Only 56
1:00 PM
D2
Long Beach Gold Elite50
Surf City72
9:00 AM
C1
Future Ballers36
Long Beach Gold Elite40
10:00 AM
C1
RSOA0
Surf City 2
11:00 AM
C2
RC Bulls50
JSK Black35
12:00 PM
C2
SGV 8 Blue46
Invitation Only52
3:00 PM
C2
B1 RC Bulls58
A1 Surf City53Championship

14U Silver - 8th Grade

Pool A

Pool A
Pool A Silver
Pool A Silver

Pool B

Pool B Silver
Pool B
Pool B
Date
Time
Court
HomeScore
VisitorScore
9:00 AM
D1
Open Gym21
Wolfpack46
10:00 AM
D2
NLBC57
Yorba Linda Stampede 26
11:00 AM
D2
Up Tempo48
Wolfpack37
12:00 PM
C2
Triple Threat67
Yorba Linda Stampede7
1:00 PM
E1
Triple Threat41
NLBC47
3:00 PM
C2
Open Gym35
Up Tempo47
9:00 AM
C2
B2 Wolfpack38
A1 NLBC28
9:00 AM
D1
A2 Triple Threat48
B1 Up Tempo16
10:00 AM
C2
A3 Yorba Linda Stampede13
B3 Open Gym39
11:00 AM
D1
Winner A2/B1 Triple Threat41
Winner A1/B2 Wolfpack39Championship

14U Bronze - 8th Grade

Pool A

Pool A
Pool A Bronze
Pool A
Pool A
Pool A
Date
Time
Court
HomeScore
VisitorScore
9:00 AM
D2
OC Rain36
JSK White39
10:00 AM
E1
South Coast49
Edge30
11:00 AM
E1
JSK White31
South Coast61
12:00 PM
D1
Edge36
Dominators43
2:00 PM
D1
Dominators31
OC Rain33
10:00 AM
D1
Edge48
JSK White43
10:00 AM
D2
Dominators22
South Coast50
11:00 AM
D2
South Coast33
OC Rain20
1:00 PM
C2
Dominators38
JSK White53
1:00 PM
D1
Edge42
OC Rain27
3:00 PM
C1
#2 JSK WhiteL
#1 South CoastWChampionship

JV

Pool A

Pool A
Pool A
Pool A
Pool A
Pool A
Date
Time
Court
HomeScore
VisitorScore
9:00 AM
E1
MOC Magic31
323 Hoops37
12:00 PM
D2
Open Gym 39
323 Hoops61
2:00 PM
D2
SoCal Soldiers41
MOC Magic46
3:00 PM
D2
SoCal Soldiers71
Show Time Basketball80
4:00 PM
B2
Open Gym38
Show Time Basketball50
10:00 AM
E1
323 Hoops48
Show Time Basketball36
11:00 AM
E1
Open Gym45
MOC Magic52
12:00 PM
D2
Open Gym50
SoCal Soldiers70
2:00 PM
B1
Show Time Basketball55
MOC Magic 54
2:00 PM
B2
SoCal SoldiersL
323 Hoops W
4:00 PM
A2
#2 Show Time Basketball
#1 323 HoopsChampionship

Varsity

Pool A

Pool A
Pool A
Pool A
Pool A
Pool A
Date
Time
Court
HomeScore
VisitorScore
3:00 PM
D1
SoCal Soldiers77
Impact Basketball71
4:00 PM
C1
SoCal Soldiers82
Got-Um73
5:00 PM
A2
Pangos62
Got-Um56
6:00 PM
A2
Yorba Linda Pumas52
Impact Basketball45
7:00 PM
A1
Yorba Linda Pumas66
Pangos 57
9:00 AM
D2
Yorba Linda Pumas2
Got-Um0
12:00 PM
D1
Got-Um2
Impact Basketball0
1:00 PM
D2
Yorba Linda Pumas81
SoCal Soldiers39
2:00 PM
C1
Impact Basketball0
Pangos2
3:00 PM
D1
SoCal Soldiers46
Pangos62
4:00 PM
B1
#2 Pangos45
#1 Yorba Linda Pumas114Championship

TOP