Orange County Basketball Camps, Club Teams, Leagues, Tournaments, Training Fall Kickoff Tournament Schedule 2017
10-27-2014

Halloween Classic 2014

Halloween Classic Tournament 2014

October 25-26, 2014
1500 South Anaheim Boulevard
Anaheim, CA 92805

Please select the games you would like to see from the menu in the top right corner.

You can click on your team name in the pools for individual schedules.

@OpenGymPremier: Follow on Twitter and Instagram for tournament updates
#OGPClassic: Share your pictures and tweets with this hashtag.

@OPENGYMPREMIER
#OGPCLASSIC

9U Gold - 3rd Grade

Pool AWLR

01
Pool AGold
20
Pool AGold
01
Pool AGold
20
Pool AGold
Date
Time
Court
VisitorScore
HomeScore
10:00 AM
A1
Pro Skills Black33
Cali Elite10
11:00 AM
A1
Pro Skills Black25
Open Gym Premier Black27
1:00 PM
A1
Open Gym Premier Black20
SGV 3 Blue24
3:00 PM
A1
Cali Elite14
SGV 3 Blue41
9:00 AM
A1
SGV 3 Blue25
Pro Skills Black18
9:00 AM
A2
Cali Elite17
Open Gym Premier Black19
11:00 AM
A1
A1 SGV 3 Blue35
A2 Open Gym Premier Black15

9U Silver - 3rd Grade

Pool AWLR

00
Pool ASilver
01
Pool ASilver
20
Pool ASilver
10
Pool ASilver
11
Pool ASilver
Date
Time
Court
VisitorScore
HomeScore
9:00 AM
A1
SGV 2 Blue21
Pro Skills 8U*12
11:00 AM
A2
SGV 2 Blue23
JW Basketball30
12:00 PM
A1
Pro Skills Blue15
NLP0
1:00 PM
A2
Pro Skills 8U*16
NLP42
2:00 PM
A1
Pro Skills Blue16
JW Basketball27
11:00 AM
A2
SGV 2 Blue16
Pro Skills Blue23
1:00 PM
A1
Pro Skills Blue20
JW Basketball 54

10U Gold - 4th Grade

Pool AWLR

11
Pool AGold
10
Pool AGold
00
Pool AGold

Pool BWLR

20
Pool BGold
00
Pool BGold
10
Pool BGold
Date
Time
Court
VisitorScore
HomeScore
9:00 AM
A2
CBC Wolfpack28
Dominators Green35
10:00 AM
A2
AFB Academy of Future Ballers24
CBC Wolfpack34
10:00 AM
A4
SGV 4 Blue25
Pro Skills Black27
11:00 AM
A4
AFB Academy of Future Ballers24
Dominators Green44
12:00 PM
A2
SGV 4 Blue27
Dominators OC30
2:00 PM
A2
Dominators OC30
Pro Skills Black26
1:00 PM
A2
A3 SGV 4 Blue13
B3 AFB Academy of Future Ballers25
2:00 PM
A1
A1 Dominators OC27
B2 CBC Wolfpack41
2:00 PM
A2
B1 Dominators Green31
A2 Pro Skills Black30
4:00 PM
A1
Winner A1/B2 CBC Wolfpack37
Winner B1/A2 Dominators Green26

10U Silver - 4th Grade

Pool AWLR

10
Pool ASilver
00
Pool ASilver
20
Pool ASilver
Date
Time
Court
VisitorScore
HomeScore
9:00 AM
A4
Open Gym Premier Black19
Dominators Grey22
11:00 AM
B1
Cali Elite 9U6
Dominators Grey35
1:00 PM
A4
Cali Elite 9U16
Open Gym Premier Black35
10:00 AM
A1
A2 Open Gym Premier Black40
A3 Cali Elite 9U28
12:00 PM
A1
A1 Dominators Grey25
Winner A2/A3 Open Gym Premier Black19

11U Gold - 5th Grade

Pool AWLR

02
Pool AGold
00
Pool AGold
01
Pool AGold

Pool BWLR

01
Pool BGold
20
Pool BGold
00
Pool BGold
Date
Time
Court
VisitorScore
HomeScore
10:00 AM
B1
Open Gym Premier Elite27
SGV 5 Blue38
12:00 PM
A4
SoCal Spartans28
SGV 5 Blue29
12:00 PM
B1
San Diego Sabers30
RC Bulls20
2:00 PM
A4
SoCal Spartans51
Open Gym Premier Elite22
2:00 PM
B1
RC Bulls41
NEBA20
4:00 PM
A1
San Diego Sabers45
NEBA23
10:00 AM
A2
A1 San Diego Sabers30
B2 SoCal Spartans27
10:00 AM
A4
B1 SGV 5 Blue39
A2 RC Bulls22
12:00 PM
A2
A3 NEBA36
B3 Open Gym Premier Elite37
3:00 PM
A2
Winner A1/B2 San Diego Sabers26
Winner B1/A2 SGV 5 Blue40

11U Silver - 5th Grade

Pool AWLR

20
Pool ASilver
01
Pool ASilver
11
Pool ASilver
10
Pool ASilver

Pool BWLR

00
Pool BSilver
21
Pool BSilver
01
Pool BSilver
02
Pool BSilver
Date
Time
Court
VisitorScore
HomeScore
9:00 AM
B1
Open Gym Premier Orange31
MOC Magic26
10:00 AM
B2
Open Gym Premier Blue34
Bulldogs21
11:00 AM
B2
Open Gym Premier Orange37
NLP28
12:00 PM
B2
Open Gym Premier Blue23
Hard Work Basketball25
1:00 PM
B1
ROC5 Bulls16
MOC Magic36
2:00 PM
B2
Bulldogs35
Open Gym Premier Black37
3:00 PM
A2
NLP34
ROC5 Bulls28
4:00 PM
A2
Hard Work Basketball43
Open Gym Premier Black32
11:00 AM
B1
Open Gym Premier Black9
Open Gym Premier Blue26
11:00 AM
B2
Bulldogs20
Hard Work Basketball52
12:00 PM
A4
Open Gym Premier Orange48
ROC5 Bulls13
12:00 PM
B1
NLP36
MOC Magic46
2:00 PM
A4
A1 Hard Work Basketball43
B2 MOC Magic44
2:00 PM
B1
B1 Open Gym Premier Orange45
A2 Open Gym Premier Blue20
4:00 PM
A2
Winner A1/B2 MOC Magic25
Winner B1/A2 Open Gym Premier Orange32

12U Gold - 6th Grade

Pool AWLR

11
Pool AGold
01
Pool AGold
21
Pool AGold
13
Pool AGold
00
Pool AGold

Pool BWLR

00
Pool BGold
04
Pool BGold
11
Pool BGold
30
Pool BGold
01
Pool BGold
Date
Time
Court
VisitorScore
HomeScore
9:00 AM
B2
1on1 Elite23
Rising Stars of America32
10:00 AM
B4
Earl Watson Elite35
Rising Stars of America42
10:00 AM
C1
SGV 6 Blue29
Hard Work Basketball31
11:00 AM
B4
1on1 Elite15
Cali Elite 11U0
12:00 PM
B4
SGV 6 Blue32
MOC Magic30
1:00 PM
B2
Trabuco Hills Stampede22
Earl Watson Elite47
2:00 PM
B4
NEBA32
Hard Work Basketball48
3:00 PM
A4
Trabuco Hills Stampede41
Cali Elite 11U25
4:00 PM
A4
Pro Skills35
MOC Magic32
6:00 PM
A1
Pro Skills34
NEBA43
10:00 AM
B1
1on1 Elite30
Earl Watson Elite28
10:00 AM
B2
Trabuco Hills Stampede39
Rising Stars of America45
10:00 AM
B4
Pro Skills53
Hard Work Basketball49
11:00 AM
B4
SGV 6 Blue30
NEBA15
12:00 PM
B2
Rising Stars of America36
Cali Elite 11U7
12:00 PM
B4
1on1 Elite37
Trabuco Hills Stampede23
12:00 PM
C1
Hard Work Basketball36
MOC Magic25
1:00 PM
A4
Pro Skills53
SGV 6 Blue29
2:00 PM
B2
NEBA43
MOC Magic45
2:00 PM
B4
Earl Watson Elite44
Cali Elite 11U28
4:00 PM
A4
A1 Hard Work Basketball 34
B1 Rising Stars of America47

12U Silver 1 - 6th Grade

Pool AWLR

12
Pool ASilver
00
Pool ASilver
10
Pool ASilver
11
Pool ASilver

Pool BWLR

02
Pool BSilver
30
Pool BSilver
00
Pool BSilver
01
Pool BSilver
Date
Time
Court
VisitorScore
HomeScore
9:00 AM
B4
Open Gym Premier Elite37
San Diego Sabers31
11:00 AM
C1
Open Gym Premier Elite37
Dominators17
1:00 PM
B4
Rising Stars of America33
San Diego Sabers42
2:00 PM
C2
Rising Stars of America30
Dominators39
2:00 PM
C1
ROC5 Bulls36
Dominators 11U40
4:00 PM
B1
Pacific Elite44
ROC5 Bulls23
4:00 PM
B2
Open Gym Premier Black30
Dominators 11U45
6:00 PM
A2
Pacific Elite43
Open Gym Premier Black28
10:00 AM
C1
Pacific Elite38
Dominators 11U42
10:00 AM
C2
San Diego Sabers42
Dominators37
11:00 AM
C1
Rising Stars of America13
Open Gym Premier Elite42
1:00 PM
F2
Open Gym Premier Black34
ROC5 Bulls28
2:00 PM
C1
A1 Open Gym Premier Elite25
B2 Pacific Elite26
2:00 PM
C2
B1 Dominators 11U49
A2 San Diego Sabers43
4:00 PM
B1
Winner A1/B2 Pacific Elite30
Winner B1/A2 Dominators 11U18

12U Silver 2 - 6th Grade

Pool AWLR

01
Pool ABronze
10
Pool ABronze
11
Pool ABronze
02
Pool ABronze

Pool BWLR

00
Pool BBronze
03
Pool BBronze
02
Pool BBronze
10
Pool BBronze
Date
Time
Court
VisitorScore
HomeScore
10:00 AM
C2
South Bay Select36
Open Gym Premier Blue15
10:00 AM
C4
Wolfpack28
Pro Skills26
10:00 AM
D1
NLP38
Kings Basketball Academy28
10:00 AM
D2
Gamepoint33
Bulldogs24
12:00 PM
C1
Wolfpack25
Gamepoint38
12:00 PM
C2
Open Gym Premier Blue16
Kings Basketball Academy45
2:00 PM
C4
Pro Skills36
Bulldogs35
2:00 PM
D1
NLP42
South Bay Select27
9:00 AM
A4
Wolfpack41
Bulldogs14
10:00 AM
C4
Kings Basketball Academy44
South Bay Select18
11:00 AM
C2
Open Gym Premier Blue16
NLP23
11:00 AM
C4
Gamepoint53
Pro Skills21
1:00 PM
B1
B1 Gamepoint 44
A2 Kings Basketball Academy 19
3:00 PM
A4
A1 NLP38
B2 Wolfpack35
5:00 PM
A2
Winner A1/B2 NLP17
Winner B1/A2 Gamepoint48

13U Gold - 7th Grade

Pool AWLR

10
Pool AGold
12
Pool AGold
01
Pool AGold
01
Pool AGold
Date
Time
Court
VisitorScore
HomeScore
12:00 PM
C4
South Bay Select42
Smokee's Panthers23
3:00 PM
B1
Dominators23
Smokee's Panthers30
3:00 PM
B2
Cali Elite 12U23
South Bay Select42
5:00 PM
A1
Dominators29
Cali Elite 12U25
1:00 PM
B2
South Bay Select36
Dominators25
1:00 PM
B4
Cali Elite 12U45
Smokee's Panthers30
3:00 PM
B1
A1 South Bay Select52
A2 Cali Elite 12U39

13U Silver 1 - 7th Grade

Pool AWLR

11
Pool ASilver
02
Pool ASilver
10
Pool ASilver
01
Pool ASilver

Pool BWLR

11
Pool BSilver
00
Pool BSilver
02
Pool BSilver
02
Pool BSilver
Date
Time
Court
VisitorScore
HomeScore
10:00 AM
D4
SGV 7 Blue42
Wolfpack Black40
12:00 PM
D1
Wolfpack Black28
Bulldogs Red23
12:00 PM
D2
SGV 7 Blue57
Blueprint Basketball28
2:00 PM
D2
Bulldogs Red47
Blueprint Basketball28
3:00 PM
B4
Pro Skills20
Earl Watson Elite Silver53
3:00 PM
C1
Team Veritas22
San Diego Sabers34
5:00 PM
A2
San Diego Sabers49
Pro Skills23
5:00 PM
A4
Earl Watson Elite Silver44
Team Veritas26
9:00 AM
B1
SGV 7 Blue36
Bulldogs Red30
9:00 AM
B2
Blueprint Basketball18
Wolfpack Black62
9:00 AM
B4
Team Veritas15
Pro Skills0
9:00 AM
C1
Earl Watson Elite Silver37
San Diego Sabers35
11:00 AM
D1
A1 Earl Watson Elite Silver33
B2 Wolfpack Black29
11:00 AM
D2
B1 SGV 7 Blue22
A2 San Diego Sabers36
1:00 PM
C1
Winner A1/B2 Earl Watson Elite Silver45
Winner B1/A2 San Diego Sabers39

13U Silver 2 - 7th Grade

Pool AWLR

00
Pool AElite
11
Pool AElite
10
Pool AElite

Pool BWLR

01
Pool BElite
01
Pool BElite
10
Pool BElite
Date
Time
Court
VisitorScore
HomeScore
11:00 AM
C2
Kings Basketball Academy24
Game Face33
1:00 PM
C1
Gamepoint37
NLP39
1:00 PM
C2
ROC5 Bulls36
Kings Basketball Academy22
3:00 PM
C2
Game Face32
ROC5 Bulls20
3:00 PM
C4
Gamepoint34
MOC Magic42
5:00 PM
B1
NLP41
MOC Magic36
10:00 AM
D1
A1 NLP48
B2 ROC5 Bulls33
10:00 AM
D2
B1 Game Face55
A2 MOC Magic35
1:00 PM
C2
A3 Gamepoint31
B3 Kings Basketball Academy33
1:00 PM
C4
Winner A1/B2 NLP27
Winner B1/A2 Game Face38

13U Bronze - 7th Grade

Pool AWLR

21
Pool ABronze
20
Pool ABronze
00
Pool ABronze
01
Pool ABronze

Pool BWLR

21
Pool BBronze
02
Pool BBronze
00
Pool BBronze
01
Pool BBronze
Date
Time
Court
VisitorScore
HomeScore
9:00 AM
C1
Wolfpack Blue33
CLO24
11:00 AM
C4
Earl Watson Elite Black83
CLO33
12:00 PM
D4
Wolfpack Blue17
Open Gym Premier Black49
1:00 PM
C4
Open Gym Premier Blue15
Corona Ballers31
2:00 PM
D4
Earl Watson Elite Black39
Open Gym Premier Black33
3:00 PM
D1
Bulldogs White33
Open Gym Premier Blue23
3:00 PM
D2
Hard Work Basketball39
Corona Ballers17
5:00 PM
B2
Bulldogs White33
Hard Work Basketball54
9:00 AM
C2
Open Gym Premier Blue11
Hard Work Basketball57
9:00 AM
C4
Bulldogs White28
Corona Ballers33
10:00 AM
D4
CLO25
Open Gym Premier Black55
10:00 AM
E1
Earl Watson Elite Black44
Wolfpack Blue16
12:00 PM
C4
A1 Hard Work Basketball44
B2 Open Gym Premier Black33
12:00 PM
D1
B1 Earl Watson Elite Black64
A2 Corona Ballers20
2:00 PM
C4
Winner A1/B2 Hard Work Basketball 50
Winner B1/A2 Earl Watson Elite Black63

14U Gold - 8th Grade

Pool AWLR

10
Pool AGold
02
Pool AGold
00
Pool AGold

Pool BWLR

10
Pool BGold
00
Pool BGold
11
Pool BGold

Pool CWLR

02
Pool CGold
00
Pool CGold
01
Pool CGold

Pool DWLR

01
Pool DGold
02
Pool DGold
00
Pool DGold
Date
Time
Court
VisitorScore
HomeScore
9:00 AM
C2
SGV 8 Blue46
Blueprint Basketball39
9:00 AM
C4
CBC Wolfpack38
Team Veritas28
11:00 AM
D1
SGV 8 Blue32
Open Gym Premier Platinum A49
11:00 AM
D2
CBC Wolfpack41
OC Wolverines31
1:00 PM
D1
OC Wolverines47
Team Veritas33
1:00 PM
D2
Open Gym Premier Platinum A45
Blueprint Basketball41
1:00 PM
D4
Earl Watson Elite Black31
Open Gym Premier YL24
1:00 PM
E1
Kings Basketball Academy Black30
NGA Stars61
3:00 PM
D4
Liftoff39
Earl Watson Elite Black32
3:00 PM
E1
Open Gym Premier Elite46
NGA Stars43
5:00 PM
B4
Liftoff55
Open Gym Premier YL42
5:00 PM
C1
Open Gym Premier Elite43
Kings Basketball Academy Black47
11:00 AM
D4
A1 Open Gym Premier Platinum A46
C2 Oc Wolverines28
11:00 AM
E1
B1 NGA Stars50
D2 Earl Watson Elite Black24
12:00 PM
D2
C1 CBC Wolfpack43
A2 SGV 8 Blue39
12:00 PM
D4
D1 Liftoff51
B2 Open Gym Premier Elite25
2:00 PM
D1
Winner A1/C2 Open Gym Premier Platinum A39
Winner D1/B2 Liftoff35
2:00 PM
D2
Winner B1/D2 NGA Stars39
Winner C1/A2 CBC Wolfpack36
3:00 PM
B2
A3 Blueprint Basketball41
B3 Kings Basketball Academy Black60
3:00 PM
B4
C3 Team Veritas27
D3 Open Gym Premier YL22
4:00 PM
B2
Winner A1/C2 vs. D1/C2 Open Gym Premier Platinum A42
Winner B1/D2 vs. Winner C1/D2 NGA Stars60

14U Silver - 8th Grade

Pool AWLR

12
Pool ASilver
01
Pool ASilver
00
Pool ASilver
12
Pool ASilver
30
Pool ASilver

Pool BWLR

00
Pool BSilver
20
Pool BSilver
10
Pool BSilver
12
Pool BSilver
Date
Time
Court
VisitorScore
HomeScore
9:00 AM
D1
RC Bulls 13U Black36
Dominators30
9:00 AM
D2
San Diego Royals30
Game Face52
11:00 AM
D4
RC Bulls 13U Black40
San Diego Royals21
11:00 AM
E1
Open Gym Premier Black36
Dominators24
12:00 PM
E1
NLP32
Southeast Warriors59
1:00 PM
F1
Game Face50
Open Gym Premier Black23
2:00 PM
E1
NLP40
SD Next Generation42
2:00 PM
F1
Southeast Warriors48
South Bay Select28
5:00 PM
C2
SD Next Generation51
South Bay Select50
9:00 AM
D1
San Diego Royals26
Open Gym Premier Black30
9:00 AM
D2
Dominators33
Game Face37
11:00 AM
F1
RC Bulls 13U Black33
Game Face41
11:00 AM
F2
San Diego Royals43
Dominators48
12:00 PM
E1
NLP33
South Bay Select48
12:00 PM
F1
Southeast Warriors41
SD Next Generation45
1:00 PM
D1
RC Bulls 13U Black43
Open Gym Premier Black39
4:00 PM
B4
A1 Game Face47
B1 SD Next Generation 34

14U Bronze - 8th Grade

Pool AWLR

00
Pool ABronze
01
Pool ABronze
20
Pool ABronze

Pool BWLR

01
Pool BBronze
00
Pool BBronze
02
Pool BBronze
Date
Time
Court
VisitorScore
HomeScore
1:00 PM
F2
JW Basketball50
323 Hoops45
2:00 PM
F2
Trabuco Hills Stampede31
Kings Basketball Academy White42
3:00 PM
F1
Open Gym Premier Platinum B51
323 Hoops44
4:00 PM
C1
Open Gym Premier Blue22
Kings Basketball Academy White32
5:00 PM
C4
Open Gym Premier Platinum B47
JW Basketball36
6:00 PM
A4
Trabuco Hills Stampede33
Open Gym Premier Blue27
1:00 PM
D2
A1 Kings Basketball Academy White47
B2 JW Basketball34
1:00 PM
D4
B1 Open Gym Premier Platinum B48
A2 Trabuco Hills Stampede34
1:00 PM
E1
A3 Open Gym Premier Blue24
B3 323 Hoops53
3:00 PM
C1
Winner A1/B2 Kings Basketball Academy White25
Winner B1/A2 Open Gym Premier Platinum B28

15U - 9th Grade

Pool AWLR

10
Pool A
21
Pool A
00
Pool A
11
Pool A
Date
Time
Court
VisitorScore
HomeScore
12:00 PM
F1
Gamepoint Wildcats53
SD Next Generation36
3:00 PM
F2
NLP37
SD Next Generation40
4:00 PM
C2
Gamepoint Wildcats33
CYDC U15 Team JB28
6:00 PM
B1
NLP35
CYDC U15 Team JB56
12:00 PM
F2
NLP34
Gamepoint Wildcats62
1:00 PM
F1
SD Next Generation20
CYDC U15 Team JB40
3:00 PM
C2
A1 Gamepoint Wildcats39
A2 CYDC U15 Team JB35

16U - 10th Grade

Pool AWLR

00
Pool A
11
Pool A
01
Pool A

Pool BWLR

11
Pool B
01
Pool B
11
Pool B
10
Pool B
Date
Time
Court
VisitorScore
HomeScore
12:00 PM
F2
Yorba Linda Pumas55
Open Gym Premier 15U Platinum46
2:00 PM
G1
Yorba Linda Pumas45
La Mirada ACR34
3:00 PM
G1
Open Gym Premier Black60
RC Bulls 14U Black56
4:00 PM
C4
La Mirada ACR31
Open Gym Premier 15U Platinum51
4:00 PM
D1
Earl Watson Elite 14U Silver59
SD Next Generation43
5:00 PM
D1
Open Gym Premier Black42
Earl Watson Elite 14U Silver49
6:00 PM
B2
RC Bulls 14U Black62
SD Next Generation67
9:00 AM
D4
RC Bulls 14U Black52
Earl Watson Elite 14U Silver34
11:00 AM
G1
SD Next Generation53
Open Gym Premier Black55
2:00 PM
D4
A3 La Mirada ACR46
B3 San Diego Next Generation52
2:00 PM
E1
A1 Yorba Linda Pumas55
B2 Open Gym Premier Black36
2:00 PM
F1
B1 Earl Watson Elite 14U Silver64
A2 Open Gym Premier 15U Platinum42
4:00 PM
C1
Winner A1/B2 Yorba Linda Pumas57
Winner B1/A2 Open Gym Premier 15U Platinum24

17U/Varsity

Pool AWLR

20
Pool A
04
Pool A
01
Pool A
10
Pool A
11
Pool A
Date
Time
Court
VisitorScore
HomeScore
12:00 PM
G1
CYDC Panthers47
NOC53
1:00 PM
G1
La Mirada ACR48
NOC58
4:00 PM
D2
La Mirada ACR69
San Diego Thunderbirds34
4:00 PM
D4
CYDC Panthers29
CABC44
6:00 PM
B4
CABC101
San Diego Thunderbirds26
10:00 AM
F1
La Mirada ACR47
CYDC Panthers36
10:00 AM
F2
NOC60
CABC57
12:00 PM
G1
CABC0
La Mirada ACR15
12:00 PM
C2
CYDC Panthers66
San Diego Thunderbirds35
3:00 PM
C4
NOC84
San Diego Thunderbirds63
5:00 PM
A1
A1 NOC 51
A2 La Mirada ACR45

TOP