Orange County Basketball Camps, Club Teams, Leagues, Tournaments, Training
4-13-2013

Kickoff 2013

9U


  POOL A        
  323 Hoops         
  Dominators         
  Spyder Surf         
  Progression 
       
           
  TIME COURT VISITOR HOME  
SATURDAY          
  10:00 AM I1 323 Hoops (9U) 31 Dominators (9U) 30  
  11:00 AM I1 323 Hoops (9U) 51 Spyder Surf (9U) 11  
  2:00 PM I1 Progression (9U) 22 Dominators (9U) 38  
  3:00 PM I1 Progression (9U) 31 Spyder Surf (9U) 14  
SUNDAY          
  9:00 AM I1 Dominators (9U) 37
Spyder Surf (9U) 10  
  9:00 AM I2 Progression (9U) 12 323 Hoops (9U) 32  
  11:00 AM I1 9U #1 Dominators 27  9U #2 323 Hoops 18 9U Champion

10U


  POOL A   POOL B    
  ESP Stars    LA Bobcats     
  Open Gym    Monster Game     
  Pro Skills    Tri City     
           
  TIME COURT VISITOR HOME  
SATURDAY          
  9:00 AM I1 Pro Skills (10U) 40 Open Gym (10U) 22  
  10:00 AM I2 ESP Stars (10U) 45 Open Gym (10U) 24  
  11:00 AM I2 ESP Stars (10U) 32 Pro Skills (10U) 31  
  1:00 PM I1 Monster Game (10U) 15 Tri City (10U) 40  
  3:00 PM I2 Monster Game (10U) 14 LA Bobcats (10U) 31  
  4:00 PM I1 Tri City (10U)  38 LA Bobcats (10U) 27  
SUNDAY          
  9:00 AM I3 10U A1 ESP Stars 25 10U B2 LA Bobcats 30  
  9:00 AM H1 10U A2 Pro Skills 6 10U B1 Tri City 56  
  11:00 AM I2 Winner of 10U A1 v. 10U B2 LA Bobcats 27 Winner of 10U A2 v. B1 Tri City 39 10U Champion
  11:00 AM I3 10U A3 Open Gym 17 10U B3 Monster Game 27

11U


POOL A        
  323 Hoops         
  BFT         
  Game Time Elite         
  OC Blazers         
           
  TIME COURT VISITOR HOME  
SATURDAY          
  9:00 AM I2 323 Hoops (11U) 38 OC Blazers (11U) 13  
  9:00 AM I3 Game Time Elite (11U) 18 BFT (11U) 45  
  11:00 AM I3 Game Time Elite (11U) 47 OC Blazers (11U) 19  
  12:00 PM I1 323 Hoops (11U) 26 BFT (11U) 47  
SUNDAY          
  9:00 AM H2 BFT (11U) 55 OC Blazers (11U) 19  
  9:00 AM H3 Game Time Elite (11U) 46 323 Hoops (11U) 35  
  11:00 AM H1 11U #1 BFT 30 11U #2 Game Time Elite 29 11U Champion

12U


POOL A   POOL B    
  Open Gym    City Stars     
  Pro Skills    So Cal HPZ     
  Riverside Matrix    Up Tempo Basketball     
           
  TIME COURT VISITOR HOME  
SATURDAY          
  9:00 AM H1 Riverside Matrix (12U) 81 Open Gym (12U) 12  
  10:00 AM I3 Up Tempo Basketball (12U) 37 So Cal HPZ (12U) 24  
  10:00 AM H1 Riverside Matrix (12U) 37 Pro Skills (12U) 17  
  11:00 AM H1 Up Tempo Basketball (12U) 22 City Stars (12U) 46  
  12:00 PM I2 Pro Skills (12U) 57 Open Gym (12U) 29  
  2:00 PM I2 So Cal HPZ (12U) 19 City Stars (12U) 59  
SUNDAY          
  11:00 AM H2 12U A1 Riverside Matrix 62 12U B2 Up Tempo Basketball 14  
  11:00 AM H3 12U A2 Pro Skills 32 12U B1 City Stars 66  
  1:00 PM I2 12U A3 Open Gym 40 12U B3 So Cal HPZ 54
  2:00 PM H2 Winner of 12U A1 v. 12U B2 Riverside Matrix 58 Winner of 12U A2 v. B1 City Stars 54 12U Champion

13U


POOL A   POOL B POOL C POOL D
  OC Vision    LA Bobcats  Cal Supreme  City Stars 
  Open Gym    South Bay Basketball  Monster Game  JSK 
  Up Tempo Basketball    Evolution  Westchester Hogs  Surf City 
           
  TIME COURT VISITOR HOME  
SATURDAY          
  9:00 AM H2 Up Tempo Basketball (13U) 31 Open Gym (13U) 32  
  10:00 AM H2 OC Vision (13U) 45 Open Gym (13U) 34  
  12:00 PM I3 OC Vision (13U) 49 Up Tempo Basketball (13U) 31  
  1:00 PM I2 Evolution (13U) 33 LA Bobcats (13U) 43  
  2:00 PM I3 LA Bobcats (13U) 38 South Bay Basketball (13U) 27  
  2:00 PM H1 Monster Game (13U) 19 Westchester Hogs (13U) 52  
  3:00 PM I3 City Stars (13U) 47 JSK (13U) 33  
  4:00 PM I2 City Stars (13U) 35 Surf City (13U) 51  
  4:00 PM I3 Evolution (13U) 37 South Bay Basketball (13U) 44  
  4:00 PM H1 Cal Supreme (13U) 65 Monster Game (13U) 14  
  5:00 PM I1 JSK (13U) 44 Surf City (13U) 73  
  5:00 PM I2 Cal Supreme (13U) 62 Westchester Hogs (13U) 32  
SUNDAY          
  12:00 PM I1 13U A1 OC Vision 52 13U B2 South Bay Basketball 25  
  12:00 PM I2 13U A2 Open Gym 32 13U B1 LA Bobcats 38  
  12:00 PM I3 13U A3 Up Tempo Basketball 35 13U B3 Evolution 30  
  12:00 PM H1 13U C1 Cal Supreme 39 13U D2 City Stars 51  
  12:00 PM H2 13U C2 Westchester Hogs 19 13U D1 Surf City 79  
  12:00 PM H3 13U C3 Monster Game 27 13U D3 JSK 43  
  2:00 PM I1 Winner 13U A1 v. 13U B2 OC Vision 52 Winner 13U A2 v. 13U B1 South Bay Basketball 25  
  2:00 PM I2 Winner 13U C1 v. 13U D2 City Stars 45 Winner 13U C2 v. 13U D1 Surf City 65  
  3:00 PM I1 Winner 13U A1/B2 v. 13U A2/B1 OC Vision 50 Winner 13U C1/D2 v. 13U C2/D1 Surf City 52 13U Champion

14U


POOL A   POOL B POOL C POOL D
  OC Vision    Chino Valley Huskies  Brea Heat  JAM Bruins 
  Open Gym Black    Pumas Black  Evolution  Open Gym Blue 
  Newport Lightning   Westchester Hogs  Got Um  South Bay Basketball 
           
  TIME COURT VISITOR HOME  
SATURDAY          
  9:00 AM H3 Newport Lightning (14U) 48 OC Vision (14U) 30  
  10:00 AM H3 Evolution (14U) 44 Got Um (14U) 36  
  11:00 AM H2 OC Vision (14U) 50 Open Gym Black (14U) 54  
  12:00 PM H1 Newport Lightning (14U) 56 Open Gym Black (14U) 34  
  12:00 PM H2 Got Um (14U) 31 Brea Heat (14U) 30  
  1:00 PM H1 South Bay Basketball (14U) 72 Open Gym Blue (14U) 26  
  1:00 PM I3 Westchester Hogs (14U) 38 Chino Valley Huskies (14U) 26  
  2:00 PM H2 Brea Heat (14U) 39 Evolution (14U) 36  
  3:00 PM H1 JAM Bruins (14U) 78 Open Gym Blue (14U) 30  
  3:00 PM H2 Pumas Black (14U) 46 Westchester Hogs (14U) 48  
  5:00 PM I3 Chino Valley Huskies (14U) 26 Pumas Black (14U) 53  
  5:00 PM H1 JAM Bruins (14U) 54 South Bay Basketball (14U) 37  
SUNDAY          
  10:00 AM I1 14U A1 Newport Lightning 36 14U B2 Pumas Black 46  
  10:00 AM I2 14U A2 Open Gym Black 38 14U B1 Westchester Hogs 74  
  10:00 AM I3 14U A3 OC Vision 42 14U B3 Chino Valley Huskies 45  
  10:00 AM H1 14U C1 Evolution 45 14U D2 South Bay Basketball 27  
  10:00 AM H2 14U C2 Brea Heat 14 14U D1 JAM Bruins 58  
  10:00 AM H3 14U C3 Got Um 69 14U D3 Open Gym Blue 31  
  1:00 PM I3 Winner 14U A1 v. 14U B2 Pumas Black 42 Winner 14U A2 v. 14U B1 Westchester Hogs 52  
  1:00 PM H1 Winner 14U C1 v. 14U D2 Evolution 28  Winner 14U C2 v. 14U D1 JAM Bruins 50  
  3:00 PM I2 Winner 14U A1/B2 v. 14U A2/B1 Westchester Hogs 48  Winner 14U C1/D2 v. 14U C2/D1 JAM BRUINS 57 14U Champion

JV


POOL A        
  Campus Basketball         
  Open Gym         
  So Cal Soldiers         
  OC Prep Hoops         
  Tarheels         
           
  TIME COURT VISITOR HOME  
SATURDAY          
  9:00 AM G3 Campus Basketball (JV) 33 Tarheels (JV) 71  
  10:00 AM G3 Campus Basketball (JV) 32 Open Gym (JV) 46  
  11:00 AM H3 So Cal Soldiers (JV) 53 Open Gym (JV) 36  
  12:00 PM H3 Tarheels (JV) 61 OC Prep Hoops (JV) 43  
  3:00 PM H3 So Cal Soldiers (JV) 64 OC Prep Hoops (JV) 32  
SUNDAY          
  2:00 PM I3 OC Prep Hoops (JV) 33 Open Gym (JV) 41  
  2:00 PM H1 Tarheels (JV) 54 So Cal Soldiers (JV) 49  
  4:00 PM I1 JV A1 Tarheels (JV) 67 JV A2 So Cal Soldiers (JV) 50 JV Champion

VARSITY


POOL A   POOL B    
  Beast Up    Superior Athletes B     
  Open Gym    So Cal Soldiers     
  Superior Athletes A    Wolves Elite     
           
  TIME COURT VISITOR HOME  
SATURDAY          
  1:00 PM H2 Superior Athletes B (VAR) 34 Wolves Elite (VAR) 27  
  1:00 PM H3 Beast Up (VAR) 66 Superior Athletes A (VAR) 34  
  2:00 PM H3 Superior Athletes A (VAR) 42 Open Gym (VAR) 67  
  4:00 PM H2 Beast Up (VAR) 47 Open Gym (VAR) 58  
  4:00 PM H3 Superior Athletes B (VAR) 55 So Cal Soldiers (VAR) 44  
  5:00 PM H2 Wolves Elite (VAR) 44 So Cal Soldiers (VAR) 42  
SUNDAY          
  1:00 PM H2 VAR A1 Open Gym 70 VAR B2 Wolves Elite 42  
  1:00 PM H3 VAR A2 Beast Up 43 VAR B1 Superior Athletes B 61  
  1:00 PM I1 VAR A3 Superior Athletes A 18 VAR B3 So Cal Soldiers 50  
  4:00 PM I2 Winner of VAR A1 v. B2 Open Gym 43 Winner of VAR A1 v. B2 Superior Athletes B 65 Varsity Champion

TOP