Orange County Basketball Camps, Club Teams, Leagues, Tournaments, Training Fall Kickoff Tournament Schedule 2017
5-20-2015

King of the Coast 2015

King of the Coast Tournament 2015

May 16-17, 2015
Santiago Canyon College
8045 E. Chapman Avenue
Orange, CA 92869

Please select the games you would like to see from the menu in the top right corner.

Click on your team name in the pools for schedule highlights.

@OpenGymPremier: Follow on Twitter and Instagram for tournament updates
#OGPKingOfTheCoast: Share your pictures and tweets with this hashtag.

@OPENGYMPREMIER
#OGPKINGOFTHECOAST

13U/7th Grade
Pool AWL
Eastvale Ball Up02
San Diego Select 202020
Bay Area Mambas11
Pool BWL
City Stars11
I Am Rockfish20
South Bay Select02
Pool CWL
FGXpress02
Gametime Elite20
Team Veritas11
Pool DWL
SPK20
LA Elite02
Nemesis11
Day Time Court Visitor Score Home Score
Sat 9:00 AM 1 Gametime Elite 57 Team Veritas 41
Sat 9:00 AM 2 I Am Rockfish 64 South Bay Select 31
Sat 10:00 AM 1 San Diego Select 2020 64 Eastvale Ball Up 14
Sat 11:00 AM 1 Gametime Elite 55 FGXpress 54
Sat 11:00 AM 2 I Am Rockfish 61 City Stars 21
Sat 12:00 PM 1 San Diego Select 2020 54 Bay Area Mambas 30
Sat 1:00 PM 1 LA Elite 42 SPK 61
Sat 2:00 PM 2 City Stars 65 South Bay Select 54
Sat 2:00 PM 1 Team Veritas 46 FGXpress 43
Sat 3:00 PM 1 Bay Area Mambas 55 Eastvale Ball Up 29
Sat 3:00 PM 2 LA Elite 47 Nemesis 57
Sat 5:00 PM 1 Nemesis 46 SPK 60
Sun 8:00 AM 1 A3 Eastvale Ball Up 42 B3 South Bay Select 34
Sun 8:00 AM 2 C3 FGXpress 51 D3 LA Elite 38
Sun 9:00 AM 1 A1 San Diego Select 2020 15 B2 City Stars 0
Sun 9:00 AM 2 B1 I Am Rockfish 36 A2 Bay Area Mambas 33
Sun 10:00 AM 1 C1 Gametime Elite 56 D2 Nemesis 39
Sun 11:00 AM 1 D1 SPK 53 C2 Team Veritas 36
Sun 12:00 PM 1 Winner A3/B3 Eastvale Ball Up 14 Winner C3/D3 FGXpress 64
Sun 12:00 PM 2 Loser A3/B3 South Bay Select 47 Loser C3/D3 LA Elite 39
Sun 1:00 PM 1 Loser A1/B2 Eastvale Ball Up 37 Loser D1/C2 Team Veritas 35
Sun 1:00 PM 2 Loser C1/D2 Nemesis 39 Loser B1/A2 Bay Area Mambas 44
Sun 2:00 PM 1 Winner A1/B2 San Diego Select 2020 57 Winner D1/C2 SPK 31
Sun 2:00 PM 2 Winner C1/D2 Gametime Elite 42 Winner B1/A2 I Am Rockfish 44
Sun 5:00 PM 1 Winner A1/B2 vs. D1/C2 San Diego Select 2020 67 Winner C1/D2 vs. B1/A2 I Am Rockfish 52
14U/8th Grade
Pool AWL
NGA Stars20
NLBC Black11
Team Veritas02
Pool BWL
Jr. Hoops10
LA Elite02
Riverside Matrix20
Pool CWL
AVAC02
Kings Basketball Academy11
Open Gym Premier Elite20
Pool DWL
City Stars11
Liftoff11
South Bay Select11
Day Time Court Visitor Score Home Score
Sat 9:00 AM 3 LA Elite 39 Riverside Matrix 63
Sat 10:00 AM 2 Team Veritas 36 NGA Stars 57
Sat 10:00 AM 3 Open Gym Premier Elite 24 Kings Basketball Academy 21
Sat 11:00 AM 3 LA Elite 38 Jr. Hoops 63
Sat 12:00 PM 2 NGA Stars 58 NLBC Black 46
Sat 12:00 PM 3 AVAC 42 Kings Basketball Academy 52
Sat 1:00 PM 2 Riverside Matrix 15 Jr. Hoops 0
Sat 1:00 PM 3 City Stars 54 Liftoff 37
Sat 2:00 PM 3 Team Veritas 44 NLBC Black 56
Sat 3:00 PM 3 South Bay Select 33 Liftoff 44
Sat 4:00 PM 1 AVAC 34 Open Gym Premier Elite 53
Sat 5:00 PM 2 City Stars 66 South Bay Select 67
Sun 8:00 AM 3 A3 Team Veritas 41 D3 South Bay Select 50
Sun 9:00 AM 3 B3 LA Elite 65 C3 AVAC 50
Sun 10:00 AM 2 A1 NGA Stars 53 B2 Jr. Hoops 46
Sun 10:00 AM 3 B1 Riverside Matrix 55 A2 NLBC Black 33
Sun 11:00 AM 2 C1 Open Gym Premier Elite 50 D2 Liftoff 33
Sun 11:00 AM 3 D1 City Stars 60 C2 Kings Basketball Academy 38
Sun 12:00 PM 3 Winner A3/D3 South Bay Select 56 Winner C3/B3 LA Elite 39
Sun 1:00 PM 3 Loser A3/D3 Team Veritas 39 Loser C3/B3 AVAC 30
Sun 2:00 PM 3 Loser A1/B2 Jr. Hoops 29 Loser B1/A2 NLBC Black 39
Sun 3:00 PM 2 Loser C1/D2 Open Gym Premier 45 Loser D1/C2 Kings Basketball Academy 41
Sun 3:00 PM 3 Winner A1/B2 NGA Stars 47 Winner B1/A2 Riverside Matrix 60
Sun 4:00 PM 1 Winner C1/D2 Liftoff 58 Winner D1/C2 City Stars 69
Sun 6:00 PM 1 Winner A1/B2 vs. B1/A2 Riverside Matrix 46 Winner C1/D2 vs. D1/C2 City Stars 57

TOP