Orange County Basketball Camps, Club Teams, Leagues, Tournaments, Training
8-8-2013

Showdown 2013

August 10-11, 2013
1500 South Anaheim Boulevard
Anaheim, CA 92805

9U/3rd Grade


Pool A
Open Gym
Newport Lightning
Yorba Linda Stampede 9U
Yorba Linda Stampede 8U
TIME COURT VISITOR HOME
SATURDAY      
2:00 PM B1 Yorba Linda Stampede 8U33 Open Gym11
2:00 PM B2 Newport Lightning38 Yorba Linda Stampede 9U18
4:00 PM B1 Yorba Linda Stampede 9U21 Open Gym24
4:00 PM B2 Newport Lightning24 Yorba Linda Stampede 8U22
SUNDAY      
10:00 AM B1 Newport Lightning41 Open Gym10
10:00 AM B2 Yorba Linda Stampede 9U34 Yorba Linda Stampede 8U22
11:00 AM B1-Championshp Newport Lightning19 Yorba Linda Stampede 8U21

10U/4th Grade


Pool A
LA Select
Yorba Linda Stampede 10U
Open Gym Black
Newport Lightning
ESP Stars
TIME COURT VISITOR HOME
SATURDAY      
9:00 AM B1 LA Select46 Open Gym Black33
11:00 AM B1 LA Select35 ESP Stars27
1:00 PM B1 Yorba Linda Stampede 10U16 Open Gym Black37
3:00 PM B1 Newport Lightning49 Yorba Linda Stampede 10U25
5:00 PM B1 ESP Stars44 Newport Lightning16
SUNDAY      
9:00 AM C1 LA Select50 Yorba Linda Stampede 10U13
11:00 AM B2 ESP Stars37 Open Gym Black20
11:00 AM C1 Newport Lightning22 LA Select40
12:00 PM B1 Yorba Linda Stampede 10U16 ESP Stars43
1:00 PM B1 Newport Lightning39 Open Gym Black18
3:00 PM B1-Championship LA Select32 ESP Stars27

11U/5th Grade


Pool A
Young Lancers
Bay Area Aces Black
Gamepoint
OC Blazers
TIME COURT VISITOR HOME
SATURDAY      
9:00 AM B2 Gamepoint42 OC Blazers10
11:00 AM B2 Gamepoint28 Bay Area Aces Black33
11:00 AM C1 Young Lancers40 OC Blazers17
1:00 PM B2 Bay Area Aces Black42 Young Lancers35
SUNDAY      
12:00 PM B2 Bay Area Aces Black30 OC Blazers35
1:00 PM B2 Gamepoint35 Young Lancers25
3:00 PM B1-Championship Bay Area Aces Black33 Gamepoint30

12U/6rd Grade


POOL A
So Cal Wolverines
Open Gym 12U
Invitation Only
Gamepoint
POOL B
South Bay Basketball
Eastvale Warriors
Newport Lightning
So Cal HPZ
TIME COURT VISITOR HOME
SATURDAY      
9:00 AM C2 Invitation Only46 Gamepoint33
10:00 AM B1 So Cal HPZ34 Newport Lightning28
10:00 AM B2 Invitation Only54 Open Gym34
11:00 AM C2 Gamepoint27 So Cal Wolverines74
12:00 PM B1 South Bay Basketball15 So Cal HPZ41
1:00 PM C1 So Cal Wolverines70 Open Gym29
2:00 PM C1 Eastvale Warriors40 Newport Lightning25
4:00 PM C1 Eastvale Warriors62 South Bay Basketball18
SUNDAY      
9:00 AM C2 Invitation Only45 So Cal Wolverines38
10:00 AM C1 Gamepoint47 Open Gym30
10:00 AM C2 South Bay Basketball31 Newport Lightning40
11:00 AM C2 Eastvale Warriors39 So Cal HPZ18
1:00 PM C1-Championship Invitation Only46 Eastvale Warriors39

13U/7th Grade


POOL A
Surf City
SD Next Generation
East Los Angeles Heat
Campus Basketball
POOL B
San Diego All Stars
South Bay Basketball
JSK
Eastvale Warriors
TIME COURT VISITOR HOME
SATURDAY      
10:00 AM C1 East Los Angeles Heat14 Surf City76
10:00 AM C2 Campus Basketball23 SD Next Generation44
12:00 PM B2 East Los Angeles Heat20 SD Next Generation81
12:00 PM C1 Campus Basketball29 Surf City71
3:00 PM B2 South Bay Basketball40 JSK37
3:00 PM C1 San Diego All Stars35 Eastvale Warriors23
5:00 PM B2 Eastvale Warriors36 JSK34
5:00 PM C1 San Diego All Stars59 South Bay Basketball25
SUNDAY      
10:00 AM D1 East Los Angeles Heat22 Campus Basketball60
11:00 AM D1 Surf City50 SD Next Generation37
12:00 PM C1 San Diego All Stars42 JSK25
12:00 PM C2 South Bay Basketball44 Eastvale Warriors45
2:00 PM B2-Championship Surf City63 San Diego All Stars44

14U/8th Grade


Pool A
San Diego All Stars
Eastbay United
Surf City
MOC Magic
Pool B
La Mirada ACR
SD Next Generation
Open Gym
Pool C
West Coast Warriors
Havoc
Corona Snipers
TIME COURT VISITOR HOME
SATURDAY      
9:00 AM D1 La Mirada ACR57 Open Gym31
11:00 AM D1 La Mirada ACR47 SD Next Generation42
12:00 PM C2 MOC Magic30 Eastbay United36
1:00 PM C2 SD Next Generation52 Open Gym42
2:00 PM C2 San Diego All Stars30 Eastbay United20
2:00 PM D1 Surf City50 MOC Magic34
2:00 PM D2 West Coast Warriors70 Havoc25
4:00 PM C2 San Diego All Stars39 Surf City46
4:00 PM D1 Corona Snipers36 Havoc51
6:00 PM B1 West Coast Warriors68 Corona Snipers28
SUNDAY      
9:00 AM C1 SD Next Generation52 Havoc45
10:00 AM D2 Open Gym41 Corona Snipers64
1:00 PM C2 Eastbay United25 Surf City44
1:00 PM D1 San Diego All Stars50 MOC Magic22
1:00 PM D2 LA Mirada ACR34 West Coast Warriors47
3:00 PM D1-Championship West Coast Warriors62 Surf City59

JV


Pool A
Cali Rebels
SBH 15U
AASB
Pool B
Campus Basketball JV
Eastbay United 15U
MOC Magic JV
TIME COURT VISITOR HOME
SATURDAY      
9:00 AM D2 Cali Rebels57 SBH 15U23
11:00 AM D2 SBH 15U53 AASB14
1:00 PM D1 AASB25 Cali Rebels79
3:00 PM C2 MOC Magic JV38 Eastbay United 15U36
5:00 PM C2 Campus Basketball JV40 MOC Magic JV43
6:00 PM B2 Campus Basketball JV27 Eastbay United 15U77
SUNDAY      
12:00 PM D1 Cali Rebels53 Eastbay United 15U49
12:00 PM D2 MOC Magic JV44 SBH 15U38
2:00 PM C2 AASB31 Campus Basketball57
2:00 PM C1-Championship Cali Rebels60 MOC Magic JV44

Varsity


POOL A
Open Gym
AASB
SD Next Generation 16U
Got-Um Basketball 17U
East LA Heat Varsity
TIME COURT VISITOR HOME
SATURDAY      
10:00 AM D1 AASB55 Open Gym Varsity61
12:00 PM D1 East LA Heat Varsity49 Open Gym Varsity71
1:00 PM D2 Got-Um Basketball 17U52 East LA Heat Varsity57
2:00 PM E1 SD Next Generation 16U57 AASB38
4:00 PM D2 SD Next Generation 16U60 Got-Um Basketball 17U29
SUNDAY      
9:00 AM C2 East LA Heat Varsity49 AASB36
10:00 AM E1 SD Next Generation 16U55 Open Gym Varsity60
11:00 AM D2 Got-Um Basketball37 AASB46
12:00 PM E1 SD Next Generation 16U50 East LA Heat Varsity36
1:00 PM E1 Got-Um Basketball55 Open Gym Varsity62
3:00 PM C1-Championship Open Gym Varsity61 San Diego Next Generation53

TOP