Orange County Basketball Camps, Club Teams, Leagues, Tournaments, Training Fall Kickoff Tournament Schedule 2017
8-14-2014

Showdown 2014

The Summer Showdown Tournament 2014

August 9-10, 2014
1500 South Anaheim Boulevard
Anaheim, CA 92805

Please select the games you would like to see from the menu in the top right corner.

You can click on your team name in the pools for individual schedules.

@OpenGymPremier: Follow on Twitter and Instagram for tournament updates
#OGPSHOWDOWN: Share your pictures and tweets with this hashtag.

@OPENGYMPREMIER
#OGPSHOWDOWN

8U/9U

Pool AWL

21
Pool A
12
Pool A
30
Pool A
03
Pool A
Date
Time
Court
HomeScore
VisitorScore
10:00 AM
A1
Open Gym Premier 9U Blue14
Lights Out20
11:00 AM
A1
CAVS14
Lights Out28
12:00 PM
A1
Open Gym Premier 9U Blue10
Pro Skills27
2:00 PM
A1
CAVS11
Pro Skills22
9:00 AM
A1
Pro Skills20
Lights Out26
9:00 AM
A2
CAVS23
Open Gym Premier 9U Blue26
11:00 AM
A1
A2 Pro Skills23
A1 Lights Out36

10U Gold - 4th Grade

Pool AWL

21
Pool A Gold
21
Pool A Gold
03
Pool A Gold
21
Pool A Gold
Date
Time
Court
HomeScore
VisitorScore
10:00 AM
A2
Westside Mambas33
SoCal Pride15
12:00 PM
A2
Open Gym Premier Black31
SoCal Pride24
2:00 PM
A2
Westside Mambas33
SDS Seal32
4:00 PM
A1
Open Gym Premier Black19
SDS Seal34
9:00 AM
A4
Westside Mambas24
Open Gym Premier Black38
10:00 AM
A1
SDS Seal49
SoCal Pride7
12:00 PM
A1
A2 Open Gym Premier Black22
A1 SDS Seal38

10U Silver - 4th Grade

Pool AWL

11
Pool A Silver
02
Pool A Silver
20
Pool A Silver

Pool BWL

11
Pool B Silver
11
Pool B Silver
11
Pool B Silver
Date
Time
Court
HomeScore
VisitorScore
11:00 AM
A2
Open Gym Premier Blue19
AFB Academy of Future Ballers 9U35
1:00 PM
A1
AFB Academy of Future Ballers 9U32
SCV Playmakers26
2:00 PM
A4
MAP Hoops23
Open Gym Premier 9U Black29
3:00 PM
A1
Open Gym Premier Blue10
SCV Playmakers27
4:00 PM
A2
MAP Hoops34
SNU Showtime29
6:00 PM
A1
Open Gym Premier 9U Black25
SNU Showtime28
10:00 AM
A2
B2 MAP Hoops17
A1 AFB Academy of Future Ballers25
10:00 AM
A4
A2 SCV Playmakers20
B1 Open Gym Premier 9U Black29
12:00 PM
A2
B3 SNU Showtime46
A3 Open Gym Premier Blue32
1:00 PM
A1
Winner B1/A2 Open Gym Premier Black 9U31
Winner A1/B2 AFB Academy of Future Ballers 9U40

11U Gold - 5th Grade

Pool AWL

12
Pool A Gold
30
Pool A Gold
12
Pool A Gold
12
Pool A Gold
Date
Time
Court
HomeScore
VisitorScore
10:00 AM
A4
Open Gym Premier Black28
North County Select34
12:00 PM
A4
California Basketball Group42
North County Select43
2:00 PM
B1
Open Gym Premier Black32
LA Bobcats35
4:00 PM
A4
California Basketball Group38
LA Bobcats34
10:00 AM
B1
LA Bobcats32
North County Select48
10:00 AM
B2
California Basketball Group32
Open Gym Premier Black38
12:00 PM
A4
A2 Open Gym Premier Black48
A1 North County Select39

11U Silver - 5th Grade

Pool AWL

31
Pool A Silver
22
Pool A Silver
04
Pool A Silver
40
Pool A Silver
13
Pool A Silver
Date
Time
Court
HomeScore
VisitorScore
10:00 AM
B1
Long Beach Gold41
Heights Hornets34
12:00 PM
B1
Heights Hornets31
Jr. Hoops White39
2:00 PM
B2
Open Gym Premier Blue29
Long Beach Gold36
2:00 PM
B4
Jr. Hoops White30
LA Select38
4:00 PM
B1
LA Select48
Open Gym Premier Blue20
9:00 AM
B1
Long Beach Gold50
Jr. Hoops White28
9:00 AM
B2
Heights Hornets39
LA Select53
11:00 AM
A2
Long Beach Gold44
LA Select31
11:00 AM
A4
Open Gym Premier Blue26
Jr. Hoops White42
1:00 PM
A2
Open Gym Premier Blue24
Heights Hornets43
3:00 PM
A1
A2 LA Select35
A1 Long Beach Gold32

12U Gold - 6th Grade

Pool AWL

20
Pool A Gold
02
Pool A Gold
11
Pool A Gold

Pool BWL

03
Pool B Gold
30
Pool B Gold
12
Pool B Gold
21
Pool B Gold
Date
Time
Court
HomeScore
VisitorScore
9:00 AM
A1
Rising Stars of America24
Baldwin Hills Elite32
9:00 AM
A2
Kid Hoops25
Coastal Elite34
11:00 AM
A4
Coastal Elite41
Rising Stars of America25
1:00 PM
A2
Baldwin Hills Elite44
Kid Hoops42
2:00 PM
C1
Bakersfield Elite17
Smokee's Panthers62
4:00 PM
B2
Bakersfield Elite20
Cal Supreme73
6:00 PM
A2
Cal Supreme53
Smokee's Panthers34
11:00 AM
B1
Rising Stars of America15
Kid Hoops0
11:00 AM
B2
Coastal Elite28
Baldwin Hills Elite31
12:00 PM
B1
B3 Rising Stars of America35
A3 Bakersfield Elite27
2:00 PM
A1
B2 Coastal Elite35
A1 Cal Supreme30
2:00 PM
A2
A2 Smokee's Panthers46
B1 Baldwin Hills Elite47
4:00 PM
A1
Winner B1/A2 Baldwin Hills Elite29
Winner A1/B2 Coastal Elite38

12U Silver - 6th Grade

Pool AWL

03
Pool A Silver
30
Pool A Silver
12
Pool A Silver
21
Pool A Silver

Pool BWL

03
Pool B Silver
12
Pool B Silver
21
Pool B Silver
30
Pool B Silver
Date
Time
Court
HomeScore
VisitorScore
10:00 AM
B2
Storm17
Eastvale Ball Up30
11:00 AM
B1
Playmakers26
Eastvale Ball Up39
1:00 PM
A4
Jr. Hoops White39
Storm21
3:00 PM
A2
Jr. Hoops White56
Playmakers42
3:00 PM
A4
3 Ball Academy27
Team Dream32
5:00 PM
A1
LA Bobcats43
3 Ball Academy33
5:00 PM
A2
Long Beach Gold28
Team Dream45
7:00 PM
A1
Long Beach Gold43
LA Bobcats44
11:00 AM
B4
LA Bobcats43
Team Dream32
11:00 AM
C1
3 Ball Academy31
Long Beach Gold44
12:00 PM
B2
Jr. Hoops White20
Eastvale Ball Up37
12:00 PM
B4
Storm37
Playmakers20
2:00 PM
A4
B2 Team Dream57
A1 Eastvale Ball Up37
2:00 PM
B1
A2 Jr. Hoops White37
B1 LA Bobcats50
4:00 PM
A2
Winner B1/A2 LA Bobcats62
Winner A1/B2 Team Dream50

12U Bronze - 6th Grade

Pool AWL

12
Pool A Bronze
30
Pool A Bronze
21
Pool A Bronze
03
Pool A Bronze
Date
Time
Court
HomeScore
VisitorScore
11:00 AM
B2
San Clemente Tritons23
Campus Basketball44
1:00 PM
B1
Campus Basketball31
Open Gym Premier Black26
1:00 PM
B2
CLO17
San Clemente Tritons27
5:00 PM
A4
CLO29
Open Gym Premier Black69
1:00 PM
A4
CLO9
Campus Basketball53
1:00 PM
B1
San Clemente Tritons21
Open Gym Premier Black32
4:00 PM
A4
A2 Open Gym Premier Black27
A1 Campus Basketball34

13U Gold - 7th Grade

Pool AWL

20
Pool A Gold
11
Pool A Gold
02
Pool A Gold

Pool BWL

11
Pool B Gold
02
Pool B Gold
20
Pool B Gold
Date
Time
Court
HomeScore
VisitorScore
10:00 AM
B4
Open Gym Premier YL43
San Diego Matrix54
12:00 PM
B2
Open Gym Premier Platinum39
Invitation Only43
12:00 PM
B4
Open Gym Premier YL40
Mavs Basketball Green33
1:00 PM
B4
OC Wolverines29
Invitation Only45
2:00 PM
C2
Mavs Basketball Green41
San Diego Matrix43
4:00 PM
D2
Open Gym Premier Platinum39
OC Wolverines23
1:00 PM
B2
B2 Open Gym Premier Platinum53
A1 San Diego Matrix50
1:00 PM
B4
A2 Open Gym Premier YL40
B1 Invitation Only54
1:00 PM
C1
B3 OC Wolverines31
A3 Mavs Basketball Green27
4:00 PM
B1
Winner B1/A2 Invitation Only44
Winner A1/B2 Open Gym Premier Platinum41

13U Silver - 7th Grade

Pool AWL

12
Pool A Silver
03
Pool A Silver
30
Pool A Silver
21
Pool A Silver

Pool BWL

12
Pool B Silver
30
Pool B Silver
03
Pool B Silver
21
Pool B Silver
Date
Time
Court
HomeScore
VisitorScore
9:00 AM
A4
Open Gym Premier Blue18
Yorba Linda Pumas53
12:00 PM
C1
AVAC50
Chula Vista Lakers53
2:00 PM
C4
AVAC41
Yorba Linda Pumas36
2:00 PM
D1
Open Gym Premier Blue27
Chula Vista Lakers59
4:00 PM
C1
CAVS35
Diamond Bar Celtics24
5:00 PM
B1
Clutch28
Open Gym Premier Black38
7:00 PM
A2
Diamond Bar Celtics45
Clutch31
7:00 PM
A4
CAVS37
Open Gym Premier Black41
2:00 PM
B2
Chula Vista Lakers58
Yorba Linda Pumas40
2:00 PM
B4
AVAC64
Open Gym Premier Blue21
2:00 PM
C1
Open Gym Premier Black34
Diamond Bar Celtics28
2:00 PM
C2
Clutch0
CAVS15
4:00 PM
B2
B1 Chula Vista Lakers35
A1 Open Gym Premier Black45

13U Bronze - 7th Grade

Pool AWL

21
Pool A Bronze
02
Pool A Bronze
21
Pool A Bronze
21
Pool A Bronze
Date
Time
Court
HomeScore
VisitorScore
3:00 PM
B2
LA Select31
Open Gym Premier Orange38
3:00 PM
B4
SNU Showtime32
Golden State Mavericks10
5:00 PM
B2
SNU Showtime36
Open Gym Premier Orange26
5:00 PM
B4
LA Select44
Golden State Mavericks32
9:00 AM
B4
LA Select34
SNU Showtime26
10:00 AM
B4
Golden State Mavericks 20
Open Gym Premier Orange31
12:00 PM
C1
A2 SNU Showtime42
A1 LA Select30

14U Gold - 8th Grade

Pool AWL

02
Pool A Gold
20
Pool A Gold
11
Pool A Gold

Pool BWL

20
Pool B Gold
02
Pool B Gold
11
Pool B Gold
Date
Time
Court
HomeScore
VisitorScore
9:00 AM
B1
Open Gym Premier Platinum27
Liftoff32
10:00 AM
C1
AVAC40
Liftoff43
11:00 AM
B4
San Diego Matrix25
Real Run Blazers30
1:00 PM
C1
Coastal Elite44
Real Run Blazers25
3:00 PM
C1
AVAC42
Open Gym Premier Platinum32
3:00 PM
C2
San Diego Matrix34
Coastal Elite38
9:00 AM
C1
B2 AVAC52
A1 Coastal Elite63
9:00 AM
C2
A2 Real Run Blazers40
B1 Liftoff36
11:00 AM
C2
B3 Open Gym Premier Platinum54
A3 San Diego Matrix36
11:00 AM
C4
Winner B1/A2 Coastal Elite34
Winner A1/B2 Real Run Blazers30

14U Silver - 8th Grade

Pool AWL

30
Pool A Silver
00
Pool A Silver
21
Pool A Silver
12
Pool A Silver

Pool BWL

30
Pool B Silver
12
Pool B Silver
21
Pool B Silver
03
Pool B Silver
Date
Time
Court
HomeScore
VisitorScore
9:00 AM
B2
La Mirada ACR20
Open Gym Premier 13U Elite62
9:00 AM
B4
Show Time Basketball33
Coastal Elite Orange25
11:00 AM
C1
Open Gym Premier 13U Elite33
Coastal Elite Orange42
12:00 PM
C2
Show Time Basketball85
La Mirada ACR30
4:00 PM
C1
East LA Heat41
Open Gym Premier 14U Blue14
4:00 PM
C2
Arcadia37
Golden State Mavericks27
6:00 PM
A4
Arcadia56
Open Gym Premier 14U Blue34
6:00 PM
B1
East LA Heat53
Golden State Mavericks48
9:00 AM
C4
Open Gym Premier 13U Elite51
Show Time Basketball53
10:00 AM
C1
Golden State Mavericks54
Open Gym Premier 14U Blue45
10:00 AM
C2
Arcadia47
East LA Heat45
10:00 AM
C4
Coastal Elite Orange44
La Mirada ACR10
12:00 PM
C2
B2 East LA Heat32
A1 Show Time Basketball31
12:00 PM
C4
A2 Coastal Elite Orange40
B1 Arcadia38
2:00 PM
C4
Winner B1/A2 Coastal Elite Orange36
Winner A1/B2 East LA Heat50

15U

Pool AWL

20
Pool A
01
Pool A
11
Pool A

Pool BWL

11
Pool B
02
Pool B
00
Pool B
Date
Time
Court
HomeScore
VisitorScore
9:00 AM
C1
CAYB Spartans42
Show Time Basketball44
11:00 AM
C2
Show Time Basketball100
LA Mirada ACR29
11:00 AM
C4
La Mirada ACR Gold0
D1 Basketball 15U Red 15
1:00 PM
C2
Open Gym Premier 15U37
La Mirada ACR Gold46
1:00 PM
C4
La Mirada ACR31
CAYB Spartans60
3:00 PM
C4
Open Gym Premier 15U47
D1 Basketball 15U Red 51
12:00 PM
D1
B3 Open Gym Premier 15U61
A3 La Mirada ACR27
1:00 PM
C2
B2 La Mirada ACR Gold38
A1 Show Time Basketball22
1:00 PM
C4
A2 CAYB Spartans38
B1 D1 Basketball 15U Red32
3:00 PM
A2
Winner B1/A2 LA Mirada ACR Gold60
Winner A1/B2 CAYB Spartans42

16U

Pool AWL

22
Pool A
40
Pool A
31
Pool A
04
Pool A
13
Pool A

Pool BWL

31
Pool B
13
Pool B
40
Pool B
13
Pool B
13
Pool B
Date
Time
Court
HomeScore
VisitorScore
9:00 AM
C2
SoCal Soldiers36
Long Beach Gold39
10:00 AM
C2
Baldwin Hills Elite42
Open Gym Premier 16U Black36
10:00 AM
C4
Yorba Linda Pumas48
Open Gym Premier 16U Blue49
11:00 AM
D1
San Diego Cougars37
SoCal Soldiers30
12:00 PM
C4
Yorba Linda Pumas40
Long Beach Gold44
12:00 PM
D1
D1 Basketball 16U Red56
Baldwin Hills Elite60
12:00 PM
D2
AVAC48
Open Gym Premier 16U Black24
1:00 PM
D1
San Diego Cougars51
Open Gym Premier 16U Blue38
2:00 PM
D1
Fearless55
D1 Basketball 16U Red54
4:00 PM
C4
Fearless69
AVAC61
9:00 AM
D1
SoCal Soldiers33
Yorba Linda Pumas54
10:00 AM
D1
Long Beach Gold52
Open Gym Premier 16U Blue29
10:00 AM
D2
Open Gym Premier 16U Black44
Fearless55
11:00 AM
D1
San Diego Cougars50
Yorba Linda Pumas46
11:00 AM
D2
AVAC51
D1 Basketball 16U Red49
12:00 PM
D2
Fearless87
Baldwin Hills Elite62
1:00 PM
D1
SoCal Soldiers48
Open Gym Premier 16U Blue44
2:00 PM
D1
San Diego Cougars34
Long Beach Gold40
3:00 PM
A4
Open Gym Premier 16U Black41
D1 Basketball 16U Red40
3:00 PM
B1
AVAC58
Baldwin Hills Elite51
5:00 PM
A2
B1 Long Beach Gold63
A1 Fearless60

17U/Varsity

Pool AWL

21
Pool A
03
Pool A
30
Pool A
12
Pool A

Pool BWL

30
Pool B
00
Pool B
03
Pool B
12
Pool B
Date
Time
Court
HomeScore
VisitorScore
1:00 PM
D2
SoCal Soldiers36
San Diego Cougars63
3:00 PM
D1
Show Time Basketball43
East LA Heat37
3:00 PM
D2
SoCal Soldiers69
Open Gym Premier 17U55
4:00 PM
D1
AVAC40
La Mirada ACR47
5:00 PM
C1
San Diego Cougars44
Bricksquad Firebirds40
6:00 PM
B2
La Mirada ACR40
Show Time Basketball52
7:00 PM
B1
AVAC44
East LA Heat43
7:00 PM
B2
Open Gym Premier 17U44
Bricksquad Firebirds42
3:00 PM
B2
Bricksquad Firebirds41
SoCal Soldiers49
3:00 PM
B4
Open Gym Premier 17U34
San Diego Cougars42
3:00 PM
C1
East LA Heat30
La Mirada ACR38
3:00 PM
C2
AVAC57
Show Time Basketball72
5:00 PM
A1
B1 Show Time Basketball72
A1 San Diego Cougars58

TOP