Orange County Basketball Camps, Club Teams, Leagues, Tournaments, Training

OGP HQ

$225/monthlyIncludes Skills Clinic & Tournament Fees
Location: Anaheim
Youth Club Teams
Summer Rosters
Teams:
Boys and Girls, 2nd - 8th Grade (8U - 14U)
Practice:
Tuesday & Thursday
Time:
6:00 - 7:30 PM (2nd - 5th Grade)
7:30 - 9:00 PM (6th - 8th Grade)
*Times apply for most teams
Seasons:
Spring Season '17:
January - April
Summer Season '17:
May - August
Fall Season '17:
September - December

* Must commit for full-season
Location:
Open Gym Premier Training Facility at ASC
1500 S. Anaheim Boulevard
Anaheim, CA 92805
Tournaments:
Two competitive tournaments per month
Features:
  • Professional Coaching
  • Participate in Seasonal Club Leagues
  • Complimentary Skills Clinic (Mondays, 6:00-7:30 PM)
  • Player Development Report Cards
  • Select teams will travel for elite tournaments

Coaches

Miguel Bennett

Kenroy Jarrett

Drake Walker

Will King

Rich Brown

Marc Carrido

Rufus Jemison

Walt Hayes

Alan Dasca

Joe Landazabal


Testimonials

Open Gym Premier offers a positive, supportive environment for youth to engage the game of basketball, peers, and coaches in a meaningful way. What I value about the OGP program is the emphasis on player development. Players are taught to be attentive to spacing, screening, position, pace, and other subtle details that add up to make a big difference. The OGP Coaching Core do an excellent job at teaching skill, but more importantly, building the confidence of players.- Keith H., Parent


Rosters

8U / 2nd Grade HQ Black
Coach Miguel Bennett Practice (ASC) Fri 6:00-8:00pm
Roster
Jacob Lopez
Dean Dohrmann
David Silva
Kaiden Kim
Miles Renteria
Justin Stone
Aiden Siu
Bryce Hsieh
Christian Lusk
Schedule
DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION
April 8 - 9 WCE25 Championship ASC / MMTSC
May 6 - 7 Spring Hoopfest Next Level
June 10-11 OC Slam Fullerton College
July 1 - 3 The Finals ASC, NL, The Map
August 12 - 13 Summer Showdown ASC
8U/2nd Grade HQ Blue
Coach Cedric Lusk Practice (ASC) Fri 6:00-8:00pm
Roster
Carter Lo
Joey Lee
Ezra Lee
Aiden Dennis
Derek Soloway
Jacob Salazar
Brock Larsen
Shawn Bernard
Wesley Kim
Zaydan Alim
Schedule
DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION
April 8 - 9 WCE25 Championship ASC / MMTSC
May 6 - 7 Spring Hoopfest Next Level
June 10-11 OC Slam Fullerton College
July 1 - 3 The Finals ASC, NL, The Map
August 12 - 13 Summer Showdown ASC
9U / 3rd Grade HQ Black
Coach Marc Carrido Practice (ASC) Tue / Thu 6:00-7:30 PM
Roster
Gautham Venguswamy
Nathaniel Dinh
Vincent Garza
Kaden Harris
Earl Bryson
Leland Carrido
Nathan Maurer
Eli Landazabal
John Chansy
Jordan Fermin
Schedule
DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION
May 6 - 7 Spring Hoopfest Next Level
May 20 - 21 5 on Five Invitational NLSC
June 10 - 11 LA Elite Summer Kickoff Aim Sportsplex
June 24 - 25 Cali Elite King of the Court Classic Corona
July 1 - 3 The Finals ASC, NLSC, MMTSC, Map
July 8 - 9 SGV Summer Finale ASC, NLSC, Map
August 12 - 13 OGP Summer Showdown ASC
August 19 - 20 JW Summer Breeze Tournament NLSC
9U / 3rd Grade HQ Blue
Marc Carrido & Joe Landazabal Practice (ASC) Tue / Thu 6:00-7:30 PM
Roster
Kaeden Vasquez
Luke McFarland
Tate Dohrmann
Ryan Lathiya
Eli Landazabal
David Silva
Chris Flores
Pearson Hong
Jeremiah Dos Santos
Lucas Ip
Colin Das
Schedule
DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION
May 6 - 7 Spring Hoopfest Next Level
May 20 - 21 5 on Five Invitational NLSC
June 3 - 4 Cavs Summer Classic NLSC, MAP, LSC
June 24 - 25 Bobcats Summer Slam Map
July 1 - 3 The Finals ASC, NLSC, MMTSC, Map
July 8 - 9 SGV Summer Finale ASC, NLSC, Map
August 12 - 13 OGP Summer Showdown ASC
August 19 - 20 JW Summer Breeze Tournament NLSC
10U / 4th Grade HQ Black
Coach Miguel Bennett Practice (ASC) Tue / Thu 6:00-7:30 PM
Roster
Hudson Greer
Kyvon Gooding
Matthew Elomina
Noah Kim
Dominic Bolton
Jordan Askew
DJ Quiette
Antwain "AJ" Johnson
Schedule
DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION
May 6 - 7 OGP Spring Hoopfest NLSC
May 20 - 21 5 on Five Invitational NLSC
June 10 - 11 LA Elite Summer Kickoff Aim Sportsplex
June 24 - 25 Cali Elite King of the Court Classic Corona
July 1 - 3 The Finals ASC, NLSC, MMTSC, Map
July 8 - 9 SGV Summer Finale ASC, NLSC, Map
August 12 - 13 OGP Summer Showdown ASC
August 19 - 20 JW Summer Breeze Tournament NLSC
10U / 4th Grade HQ Blue
Coach Everett Bryson Practice (ASC) Tue / Thu 6:00-7:30 PM
Roster
Arya Patel
Rocco Gaffoglio
Kenyen Andrews
Elijah Ong
Jaden Pineda
Niko Manapat
Andre Taberna
Sayed Magallon
Earl Bryson
Schedule
DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION
May 6 - 7 OGP Spring Hoopfest NLSC
May 20 - 21 5 on Five Invitational NLSC
June 10 - 11 LA Elite Summer Kickoff Aim Sportsplex
June 24 - 25 Cali Elite King of the Court Classic Corona
July 1 - 3 The Finals ASC, NLSC, MMTSC, Map
July 8 - 9 SGV Summer Finale ASC, NLSC, Map
August 12 - 13 OGP Summer Showdown ASC
August 19 - 20 JW Summer Breeze Tournament NLSC
10U / 4th Grade HQ Orange
Coach Everett Bryson Practice (ASC) Tue / Thu 6:00-7:30 PM
Roster
Stephan Esparza
Ayden Tafoya
Phillip Nguyen
Myhkiah Held
Tyron Kim
Jake Solancho
Jayden Huerta
Thomas Rodriguez
Christopher Magalong
Christain Comia
Schedule
DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION
May 6 - 7 OGP Spring Hoopfest NLSC
May 20 - 21 5 on Five Invitational NLSC
June 10 - 11 LA Elite Summer Kickoff Aim Sportsplex
June 24 - 25 Cali Elite King of the Court Classic Corona
July 1 - 3 The Finals ASC, NLSC, MMTSC, Map
July 8 - 9 SGV Summer Finale ASC, NLSC, Map
August 12 - 13 OGP Summer Showdown ASC
August 19 - 20 JW Summer Breeze Tournament NLSC
10U / 4th Grade HQ Grey
Rich Brown Practice (ASC) Tue / Thu 7:30-9:00 PM
Roster
Joseph Edwards
Chris Komin
Nicholas Giarrusso
Charlie Eleri
Adrian (AJ) Calvo
Kayleb Kearse
Aidan Bacwaden
Mason Hawker
Schedule
DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION
May 6 - 7 OGP Spring Hoopfest NLSC
May 20 - 21 5 on Five Invitational NLSC
June 3 - 4 Cavs Summer Classic NLSC, MAP, LSC
June 24 - 25 Bobcats Summer Slam Map
July 1 - 3 The Finals ASC, NLSC, MMTSC, Map
July 8 - 9 SGV Summer Finale ASC, NLSC, Map
August 12 - 13 OGP Summer Showdown ASC
August 19 - 20 JW Summer Breeze Tournament NLSC
11U / 5th Grade HQ Black
Coach Miguel Bennett Practice (ASC) Tue / Thu 6:00-7:30 PM
Roster
Adil Ismail
Demarco Johnson
Elijah Goodrich
Jacob Buboi
Jaden Santos
Jeremy Lenore
Jordan Nguyen
Samuel Horng
Schedule
DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION
May 6 - 7 OGP Spring Hoopfest NLSC
May 20 - 21 5 on Five Invitational NLSC
June 10 - 11 LA Elite Summer Kickoff Aim Sportsplex
June 24 - 25 Cali Elite King of the Court Classic Corona
July 1 - 3 The Finals ASC, NLSC, MMTSC, Map
July 8 - 9 SGV Summer Finale ASC, NLSC, Map
August 12 - 13 OGP Summer Showdown ASC
August 19 - 20 JW Summer Breeze Tournament NLSC
11U / 5th Grade HQ Grey
Coach Rich Brown Practice (ASC) Tue / Thu 7:30-9:00 PM
Roster
Jeremy Loreto
Shay Pema
Ronald Weathers Jr
Aaron Canent
Collin Henry
Jarren Linao
Charlie Eleri
Chris Komin
Nicholas Giarrusso
Schedule
DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION
May 6 - 7 OGP Spring Hoopfest NLSC
May 20 - 21 5 on Five Invitational NLSC
June 3 - 4 Cavs Summer Classic NLSC, MAP, LSC
June 24 - 25 Bobcats Summer Slam Map
July 1 - 3 The Finals ASC, NLSC, MMTSC, Map
July 8 - 9 SGV Summer Finale ASC, NLSC, Map
August 12 - 13 OGP Summer Showdown ASC
August 19 - 20 JW Summer Breeze Tournament NLSC
11U / 5th Grade HQ White
Coach Rich Brown Practice (ASC) Tue / Thu 6:00-7:30 PM
Roster
Luke Kwon
Matthew Camiling
Carson Jue
Charles Oh
Justin Salazar
Reece Carter
David Lee
Derek Engram
Annika Jiwani
Schedule
DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION
May 6 - 7 OGP Spring Hoopfest NLSC
May 20 - 21 5 on Five Invitational NLSC
June 3 - 4 Cavs Summer Classic NLSC, MAP, LSC
June 24 - 25 Bobcats Summer Slam Map
July 1 - 3 The Finals ASC, NLSC, MMTSC, Map
July 8 - 9 SGV Summer Finale ASC, NLSC, Map
August 12 - 13 OGP Summer Showdown ASC
August 19 - 20 JW Summer Breeze Tournament NLSC
12U / 6th Grade HQ Black
Coach Will King Practice (ASC) Tue / Thu 7:30 - 9 PM
Roster
Jason Simon
Adam Semaan
Sean Sanchez
Jack Sharar
Jalen Cervantes
Salim Semaan
Ryan Huston
JJ Gray
Kaiden Fine
Micah Maurer
Schedule
DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION
May 6 - 7 OGP Spring Hoopfest NLSC
May 20 - 21 5 on Five Invitational NLSC
June 10 - 11 LA Elite Summer Kickoff Aim Sportsplex
June 24 - 25 Cali Elite King of the Court Classic Corona
July 1 - 3 The Finals ASC, NLSC, MMTSC, Map
July 8 - 9 SGV Summer Finale ASC, NLSC, Map
August 12 - 13 OGP Summer Showdown ASC
August 19 - 20 JW Summer Breeze Tournament NLSC
12U / 6th Grade HQ Blue
Coach Alan Dasca Practice (ASC) Tue / Thu 7:30 - 9:00 PM
Roster
Thomas Cabral
Ethan Scaffidi
Daniel Durfee
Christian Hubbard
Jacob Arce
Jared Pineda
Luke Kaimimoku
Aranton Gardner
Sandy Thomas V
Nathan Puskas
Schedule
DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION
May 6 - 7 OGP Spring Hoopfest NLSC
May 20 - 21 5 on Five Invitational NLSC
June 10 - 11 LA Elite Summer Kickoff Aim Sportsplex
June 24 - 25 Cali Elite King of the Court Classic Corona
July 1 - 3 The Finals ASC, NLSC, MMTSC, Map
July 8 - 9 SGV Summer Finale ASC, NLSC, Map
August 12 - 13 OGP Summer Showdown ASC
August 19 - 20 JW Summer Breeze Tournament NLSC
12U / 6th Grade HQ Grey
Coach Walt Hayes Practice (ASC) Tue / Thu 7:30-9:00 PM
Roster
CJ Landazabal
Mikey Kirley
Johann Kwon
Christian Dasca
Eli Arthurton
Jay Ar Salazar
Brian DeMedio
Vince Defelice
Seth Scarpulla
Schedule
DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION
May 6 - 7 OGP Spring Hoopfest NLSC
May 20 - 21 5 on Five Invitational NLSC
June 3 - 4 Cavs Summer Classic NLSC, MAP, LSC
June 24 - 25 Bobcats Summer Slam Map
July 1 - 3 The Finals ASC, NLSC, MMTSC, Map
July 8 - 9 SGV Summer Finale ASC, NLSC, Map
August 12 - 13 OGP Summer Showdown ASC
August 19 - 20 JW Summer Breeze Tournament NLSC
12U / 6th Grade HQ Orange
Coach Rufus Jemison Practice (ASC) Tue / Thu 7:30-9:00 PM
Roster
Tyler Strong
Brannon Berry
Christian Otoupalik
Diego Cisneros
Dylan Perry
Hudson Hamar
Christian Mai
Jack Ryan
Schedule
DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION
May 6 - 7 OGP Spring Hoopfest NLSC
June 3 - 4 South Coast Orange County
June 10 - 11 LA Elite Summer Kickoff Aim Sportsplex
June 24 - 25 Cali Elite King of the Court Classic Corona
July 1 - 3 The Finals ASC, NLSC, MMTSC, Map
July 8 - 9 SGV Summer Finale ASC, NLSC, Map
August 12 - 13 OGP Summer Showdown ASC
August 19 - 20 JW Summer Breeze Tournament NLSC
12U / 4th Grade HQ White
Coach Kenroy Jarrett Practice (ASC) Tue / Thu 6:00-7:30 PM
Roster
Ethan Torbert
Carter Wade
Deven Lathiya
Owen Andrews
Caden Brownell
Joseph Nguyen
Chasan Wilson
Hogan Kim
Brandon Vasquez
Nathan Hale
Schedule
DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION
May 6 - 7 OGP Spring Hoopfest NLSC
May 20 - 21 5 on Five Invitational NLSC
June 10 - 11 Fro Summer Jam Corona
June 24 - 25 Cali Elite King of the Court Classic Corona
July 1 - 3 The Finals ASC, NLSC, MMTSC, Map
July 8 - 9 SGV Summer Finale ASC, NLSC, Map
August 12 - 13 OGP Summer Showdown ASC
August 19 - 20 JW Summer Breeze Tournament NLSC
13U / 7th Grade HQ Black
Coach Marc Carrido Practice (ASC) Tue / Thu 7:30-9:00 PM
Roster
Xavier Carrido
Ayaan Ismail
Jelani Liva
Sean Oliver
Angel Perez
EJ Bryson
Deep Dod
Parker Tuttle
Sebastian Turner
Schedule
DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION
May 6 - 7 OGP Spring Hoopfest NLSC
May 20 - 21 5 on Five Invitational NLSC
June 10 - 11 LA Elite Summer Kickoff Aim Sportsplex
June 24 - 25 Cali Elite King of the Court Classic Corona
July 1 - 3 The Finals ASC, NLSC, MMTSC, Map
July 8 - 9 SGV Summer Finale ASC, NLSC, Map
August 12 - 13 OGP Summer Showdown ASC
August 19 - 20 JW Summer Breeze Tournament NLSC
13U / 7th Grade HQ Blue
Coach Drake Walker Practice (ASC) Tue / Thu 6:00-7:30 PM
Roster
Josh Hershfield
Tanner Jervis
Jackson Pizarro
Jalen Rutledge
Christian Lizarraja
Noah Bissonnette
Jaden Rahmaan
Elijah Felix
Sehej Sawhney
Humza Shariff
Vincent Albertini
Schedule
DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION
May 6 - 7 OGP Spring Hoopfest NLSC
May 20 - 21 5 on Five Invitational NLSC
June 10 - 11 Fro Summer Jam Corona
June 24 - 25 Cali Elite King of the Court Classic Corona
July 1 - 3 The Finals ASC, NLSC, MMTSC, Map
July 8 - 9 SGV Summer Finale ASC, NLSC, Map
August 12 - 13 OGP Summer Showdown ASC
August 19 - 20 JW Summer Breeze Tournament NLSC
14U / 8th Grade HQ Black
Coach Drake Walker Practice (ASC) Tue / Thu 7:30-9:00 PM
Roster
Nathan Maloney
Emon Farsoni
Ben Kennedy
Rajeet Patel
Jake Bain
Matt Dutrisac
Trevor Telson
Vincent Satras
Mason Perozzi
Luke Caress
Frank Rojo
Nick Koclanakis
Schedule
DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION
May 6 - 7 OGP Spring Hoopfest NLSC
May 20 - 21 5 on Five Invitational NLSC
June 10 - 11 Fro Summer Jam Corona
June 24 - 25 Cali Elite King of the Court Classic Corona
July 1 - 3 The Finals ASC, NLSC, MMTSC, Map
July 8 - 9 SGV Summer Finale ASC, NLSC, Map
August 12 - 13 OGP Summer Showdown ASC
August 19 - 20 JW Summer Breeze Tournament NLSC
TOP