Orange County Basketball Camps, Club Teams, Leagues, Tournaments, Training

OGP HQ

$225/monthlyIncludes Skills Clinic & Tournament Fees
Location: Anaheim
Youth Club Teams
Winter/Spring Rosters
Teams:
Boys and Girls, 2nd - 8th Grade (8U - 14U)
Practice:
Tuesday & Thursday
Time:
6:00 - 7:30 PM (2nd - 5th Grade)
7:30 - 9:00 PM (6th - 8th Grade)
*Times apply for most teams
Seasons:
Spring Season '17:
January - April
Summer Season '17:
May - August
Fall Season '17:
September - December

* Must commit for full-season
Location:
Open Gym Premier Training Facility at ASC
1500 S. Anaheim Boulevard
Anaheim, CA 92805
Tournaments:
Two competitive tournaments per month
Features:
  • Professional Coaching
  • Participate in Seasonal Club Leagues
  • Complimentary Skills Clinic (Mondays, 6:00-7:30 PM)
  • Player Development Report Cards
  • Select teams will travel for elite tournaments

Coaches

Miguel Bennett

Kenroy Jarrett

Drake Walker

Will King

Marc Carrido

Rufus Jemison

Walt Hayes


Testimonials

Open Gym Premier offers a positive, supportive environment for youth to engage the game of basketball, peers, and coaches in a meaningful way. What I value about the OGP program is the emphasis on player development. Players are taught to be attentive to spacing, screening, position, pace, and other subtle details that add up to make a big difference. The OGP Coaching Core do an excellent job at teaching skill, but more importantly, building the confidence of players.- Keith H., Parent


Rosters

8U / 2nd Grade HQ Black
Coach Miguel Bennett Practice (ASC) Fri 6:00-8:00pm
Roster
Jacob Lopez
Dean Dohrmann
David Silva
Kaiden Kim
Miles Renteria
Justin Stone
Aiden Siu
Jayden Dunbar
Bryce Hsieh
Christian Lusk
Schedule
DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION
April 8 - 9 WCE25 Championship ASC / MMTSC
May 6 - 7 Spring Hoopfest Next Level
June 10-11 OC Slam Fullerton College
July 1 - 3 The Finals ASC, NL, The Map
August 12 - 13 Summer Showdown ASC
9U / 3rd Grade HQ Black
Coach Marc Carrido Practice (ASC) Tue / Thu 6:00-7:30 PM
Roster
Gautham Venguswamy
Nathaniel Dinh
Vincent Garza
Kaden Harris
Earl Bryson
Leland Carrido
Nathan Maurer
Eli Landazabal
John Chansy
Jordan Fermin
Schedule
DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION
January 7 - 8 The Blueprint by Team Nikos Ladera Sports Center
January 21 - 22 New Year's Tournament by JW Basketball Next Level Sports Complex
February 18 - 20 SGV President's Day Invitational ASC / NLSC / Map
February 25 - 26 Determine Your Destiny by Team D'Termined Get It Done Sports Arena
March 4 - 5 Team Nikos Classic Ladera Sports Center
March 18 - 19 King of the Coast San Diego Alliant Sports Center
March 25 - 26 King of the Coast by OGP Ladera Sports Center
April 8 - 9 WCE25 Championship ASC / MMTSC
April 29 - 30 The Reunion by Team Nikos Ladera Sports Center
9U / 3rd Grade HQ Blue
Marc Carrido & Joe Landazabal Practice (ASC) Tue / Thu 6:00-7:30 PM
Roster
Kaiden Kim
Colin Das
Kaeden Vasquez
Luke McFarland
Tate Dohrmann
Ryan Lathiya
Eli Landazabal
Jacob Quion
Wriley Pineda
David Silva
Schedule
DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION
January 7 - 8 The Blueprint by Team Nikos Ladera Sports Center
January 21 - 22 New Year's Tournament by JW Basketball Next Level Sports Complex
February 18 - 20 SGV President's Day Invitational ASC / NLSC / Map
February 25 - 26 Determine Your Destiny by Team D'Termined Get It Done Sports Arena
March 4 - 5 Team Nikos Classic Ladera Sports Center
March 18 - 19 OGP The Battle NL / AIM
March 25 - 26 King of the Coast by OGP Ladera Sports Center
April 8 - 9 WCE25 Championship ASC / MMTSC
April 29 - 30 The Reunion by Team Nikos Ladera Sports Center
10U / 4th Grade HQ Black
Coach Miguel Bennett Practice (ASC) Tue / Thu 6:00-7:30 PM
Roster
DJ Quiette
Dominic Bolton
Hudson Greer
Jordan Askew
Kyvon Gooding
Lorenzo Turner
Matthew Elomina
Noah Kim
Schedule
DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION
January 7 - 8 The Blueprint by Team Nikos Ladera Sports Center
January 21 - 22 New Year's Tournament by JW Basketball Next Level Sports Complex
February 18 - 20 SGV President's Day Invitational ASC / NLSC / Map
February 25 - 26 Determine Your Destiny by Team D'Termined Get It Done Sports Arena
March 18 - 19 King of the Coast San Diego Alliant Sports Center
March 25 - 26 King of the Coast by OGP Ladera Sports Center
April 8 - 9 WCE25 Championship ASC / MMTSC
April 29 - 30 The Reunion by Team Nikos Ladera Sports Center
10U / 4th Grade HQ Blue
Coach Everett Bryson Practice (ASC) Tue / Thu 6:00-7:30 PM
Roster
Arya Patel
Rocco Gaffoglio
Ayden Tafoya
Kenyon Andrews
Niko Manapat
Stephan Esparza
Andre Taberna
Jake Solancho
Elijah Ong
Schedule
DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION
January 7 - 8 The Blueprint by Team Nikos Ladera Sports Center
January 21 - 22 New Year's Tournament by JW Basketball Next Level Sports Complex
February 18 - 20 SGV President's Day Invitational ASC / NLSC / Map
February 25 - 26 Determine Your Destiny by Team D'Termined Get It Done Sports Arena
March 4 - 5 Team Nikos Classic Ladera Sports Center
March 18 - 19 OGP The Battle NL / AIM
March 25 - 26 King of the Coast by OGP Ladera Sports Center
April 8 - 9 WCE25 Championship ASC / MMTSC
April 29 - 30 The Reunion by Team Nikos Ladera Sports Center
10U / 4th Grade HQ Grey
Rich Brown Practice (ASC) Tue / Thu 7:30-9:00 PM
Roster
Joseph Edwards
Chris Komin
Aidan Bacwaden
Nicholas Giarrusso
Charlie Eleri
Adrian (AJ) Calvo
Kayleb Kearse
Antwain Johnson Jr
Evan Champion
Jaden Pineda
Schedule
DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION
March 18 - 19 OGP The Battle NL / AIM
March 25 - 26 King of the Coast OC Ladera
April 8 - 9 OGP The Championship ASC / MMTSC
April 29 - 30 JW NL
May 6 - 7 OGP The Hoopfest NL
May 20 - 21 5 on Five -
June 3 - 4 Cavs -
June 24 - 25 Bobcats -
July 1 - 3 OGP The Finals ASC
July 8 - 9 SGV -
August 12 - 13 OGP The Showdown ASC
August 19 - 20 JW -
11U / 5th Grade HQ Black
Coach Miguel Bennett Practice (ASC) Tue / Thu 6:00-7:30 PM
Roster
Brannon Berry
Adil Ismail
Jordan Nguyen
Elijah Goodrich
Jaden Santos
Jeremy Lenore
Jacob Buboi
DeMarco Johnson
Schedule
DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION
January 7 - 8 The Blueprint by Team Nikos Ladera Sports Center
January 21 - 22 New Year's Tournament by JW Basketball Next Level Sports Complex
February 18 - 20 SGV President's Day Invitational ASC / NLSC / Map
February 25 - 26 Determine Your Destiny by Team D'Termined Get It Done Sports Arena
March 18 - 19 King of the Coast San Diego Alliant Sports Center
March 25 - 26 King of the Coast by OGP Ladera Sports Center
April 8 - 9 WCE25 Championship ASC / MMTSC
April 29 - 30 The Reunion by Team Nikos Ladera Sports Center
11U / 5th Grade HQ Grey
Coach Rich Brown Practice (ASC) Tue / Thu 7:30-9:00 PM
Roster
Jeremy Loreto
Shay Pema
Ronald Weathers Jr
Aaron Canent
Collin Henry
Schedule
DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION
March 18 - 19 OGP The Battle NL / AIM
March 25 - 26 King of the Coast OC Ladera
April 8 - 9 OGP The Championship ASC / MMTSC
April 29 - 30 JW NL
May 6 - 7 OGP The Hoopfest NL
May 20 - 21 5 on Five -
June 3 - 4 Cavs -
June 24 - 25 Bobcats -
July 1 - 3 OGP The Finals ASC
July 8 - 9 SGV -
August 12 - 13 OGP The Showdown ASC
August 19 - 20 JW -
11U / 5th Grade HQ White
Coach Rich Brown Practice (ASC) Tue / Thu 6:00-7:30 PM
Roster
Luke Kwon
Matthew Camiling
Carson Jue
Charles Oh
Justin Salazar
Reece Carter
David Lee
Brandon Vasquez
Hogan Kim
Schedule
DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION
March 18 - 19 OGP The Battle NL / AIM
March 25 - 26 King of the Coast OC Ladera
April 8 - 9 OGP The Championship ASC / MMTSC
April 29 - 30 JW NL
May 6 - 7 OGP The Hoopfest NL
May 20 - 21 5 on Five -
June 3 - 4 Cavs -
June 24 - 25 Bobcats -
July 1 - 3 OGP The Finals ASC
July 8 - 9 SGV -
August 12 - 13 OGP The Showdown ASC
August 19 - 20 JW -
12U / 6th Grade HQ Black
Coach Will King Practice (ASC) Tue / Thu 6:00-7:30 PM
Roster
Jason Simon
Adam Semaan
Kaiden Fine
Sean Sanchez
Jack Sharar
Jalen Cervantes
Salim Semaan
Ryan Huston
JJ Gray
Schedule
DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION
January 7 - 8 The Blueprint by Team Nikos Ladera Sports Center
January 21 - 22 New Year's Tournament by JW Basketball Next Level Sports Complex
February 18 - 20 SGV President's Day Invitational ASC / NLSC / Map
February 25 - 26 Determine Your Destiny by Team D'Termined Get It Done Sports Arena
March 18 - 19 King of the Coast San Diego Alliant Sports Center
March 25 - 26 King of the Coast by OGP Ladera Sports Center
April 8 - 9 WCE25 Championship ASC / MMTSC
April 29 - 30 The Reunion by Team Nikos Ladera Sports Center
12U / 6th Grade HQ Blue
Coach Kenroy Jarrett Practice (ASC) Tue / Thu 6:00-7:30 PM
Roster
Thomas Cabral
Owen Andrews
Deven Lathiya
Ethan Torbert
Carter Wade
Christian Otoupalik
Tyson Welter
Gabby Robinson
Daniel Durfee
Micah Talapatra
Diego Cisneros
Schedule
DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION
January 7 - 8 The Blueprint by Team Nikos Ladera Sports Center
January 21 - 22 New Year's Tournament by JW Basketball Next Level Sports Complex
February 18 - 20 SGV President's Day Invitational ASC / NLSC / Map
February 25 - 26 Determine Your Destiny by Team D'Termined Get It Done Sports Arena
March 4 - 5 Team Nikos Classic Ladera Sports Center
March 18 - 19 King of the Coast San Diego Alliant Sports Center
March 25 - 26 King of the Coast by OGP Ladera Sports Center
April 8 - 9 WCE25 Championship ASC / MMTSC
April 29 - 30 The Reunion by Team Nikos Ladera Sports Center
12U / 6th Grade HQ Grey
Coach Alan Dasca Practice (ASC) Tue / Thu 7:30-9:00 PM
Roster
Jacob Arce
Jared Pineda
Jarren Linao
CJ Landazabal
Mikey Kirley
Johann Kwon
Nathan Puskas
Christian Dasca
Schedule
DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION
March 18 - 19 OGP The Battle NL / AIM
March 25 - 26 King of the Coast OC Ladera
April 8 - 9 OGP The Championship ASC / MMTSC
April 29 - 30 JW NL
May 6 - 7 OGP The Hoopfest NL
May 20 - 21 5 on Five -
June 3 - 4 Cavs -
June 24 - 25 Bobcats -
July 1 - 3 OGP The Finals ASC
July 8 - 9 SGV -
August 12 - 13 OGP The Showdown ASC
August 19 - 20 JW -
13U / 7th Grade HQ Black
Coach Marc Carrido Practice (ASC) Tue / Thu 7:30-9:00 PM
Roster
Xavier Carrido
Devan Storms
Kyle Storms
JJ Gray
Ayaan Ismail
Jelani Liva
Sean Oliver
Gabe Quiette
Everett Bryson
Deep Dod
Schedule
DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION
January 7 - 8 The Blueprint by Team Nikos Ladera Sports Center
January 21 - 22 New Year's Tournament by JW Basketball Next Level Sports Complex
February 18 - 20 SGV President's Day Invitational ASC / NLSC / Map
February 25 - 26 Determine Your Destiny by Team D'Termined Get It Done Sports Arena
March 4 - 5 Team Nikos Classic Ladera Sports Center
March 18 - 19 King of the Coast San Diego Alliant Sports Center
March 25 - 26 King of the Coast by OGP Ladera Sports Center
April 8 - 9 WCE25 Championship ASC / MMTSC
April 29 - 30 The Reunion by Team Nikos Ladera Sports Center
13U / 7th Grade HQ Blue
Coach Drake Walker Practice (ASC) Tue / Thu 6:00-7:30 PM
Roster
Josh Hershfield
Eli Arthurton
Tanner Jervis
Matt Ortmayer
Seth Scarpulla
Sebastian Turner
Jackson Pizarro
Jalen Rutledge
Christian Lizarraga
Noah Bissonnette
Jaden Rahmaan
Schedule
DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION
January 7 - 8 The Blueprint by Team Nikos Ladera Sports Center
January 21 - 22 New Year's Tournament by JW Basketball Next Level Sports Complex
February 18 - 20 SGV President's Day Invitational ASC / NLSC / Map
February 25 - 26 Determine Your Destiny by Team D'Termined Get It Done Sports Arena
March 4 - 5 Team Nikos Classic Ladera Sports Center
March 18 - 19 King of the Coast San Diego Alliant Sports Center
March 25 - 26 King of the Coast by OGP Ladera Sports Center
April 8 - 9 WCE25 Championship ASC / MMTSC
April 22 - 23 SOPAC Corona, CA
13U / 7th Grade HQ Grey
Coach Walt Hayes Practice (ASC) Tue / Thu 7:30-9:00 PM
Roster
Jay Ar Salazar
Brian Demedio
Vince Defelice
Christian Dasca
Angel Perez
Elijah Felix
Sehej Sawhney
Mikey Kirley
Schedule
DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION
March 18 - 19 OGP The Battle NL / AIM
March 25 - 26 King of the Coast OC Ladera
April 8 - 9 OGP The Championship ASC / MMTSC
April 29 - 30 JW NL
May 6 - 7 OGP The Hoopfest NL
May 20 - 21 5 on Five -
June 3 - 4 Cavs -
June 24 - 25 Bobcats -
July 1 - 3 OGP The Finals ASC
July 8 - 9 SGV -
August 12 - 13 OGP The Showdown ASC
August 19 - 20 JW -
14U / 8th Grade HQ Black
Coach Drake Walker Practice (ASC) Tue / Thu 7:30-9:00 PM
Roster
Diego Sarmiento
Nathan Maloney
Emon Farsoni
Victor Ballsells
Aidan McGee
Ben Kennedy
Rajeet Patel
Parker Tuttle
Jake Bain
Tristen Cramer
Justin Trujillo
Schedule
DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION
January 7 - 8 The Blueprint by Team Nikos Ladera Sports Center
January 21 - 22 New Year's Tournament by JW Basketball Next Level Sports Complex
February 18 - 20 SGV President's Day Invitational ASC / NLSC / Map
February 25 - 26 Determine Your Destiny by Team D'Termined Get It Done Sports Arena
March 4 - 5 Team Nikos Classic Ladera Sports Center
March 18 - 19 King of the Coast San Diego Alliant Sports Center
March 25 - 26 King of the Coast by OGP Ladera Sports Center
April 8 - 9 WCE25 Championship ASC / MMTSC
April 22 - 23 SOPAC Corona, CA
14U / 8th Grade HQ Blue
Coach Kenroy Jarrett Practice (ASC) Tue / Thu 7:30-9:00 PM
Roster
Matt Dutrisac
Maddox Berkson
Trevor Telson
Vincent Satras
Mason Perozzi
Luke Caress
Isaiah Arthurton
Rushil Shah
Keith Hall
Cody Erickson
Thomas Wheelock
Schedule
DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION
January 7 - 8 The Blueprint by Team Nikos Ladera Sports Center
January 21 - 22 New Year's Tournament by JW Basketball Next Level Sports Complex
February 18 - 20 SGV President's Day Invitational ASC / NLSC / Map
February 25 - 26 Determine Your Destiny by Team D'Termined Get It Done Sports Arena
March 4 - 5 Team Nikos Classic Ladera Sports Center
March 18 - 19 King of the Coast San Diego Alliant Sports Center
March 25 - 26 King of the Coast by OGP Ladera Sports Center
April 8 - 9 WCE25 Championship ASC / MMTSC
April 29 - 30 The Reunion by Team Nikos Ladera Sports Center
TOP