Orange County Basketball Camps, Club Teams, Leagues, Tournaments, Training OGP America's Finest Tournaments 2019 Schedule

OGP Select

$235/monthly (auto-pay)Includes Skills Clinic & Tournament Fees
Location: Irvine
Youth Club Teams
Winter/Spring Rosters
Teams:
Boys and Girls, 2nd - 8th Grade (8U - 14U)
Practice:
Tuesday & Thursday
Time:
6:00 - 7:30 PM (3rd - 6th Grade)
7:30 - 9:00 PM (7th - 8th Grade)
*Times apply for most teams
Seasons:
**Summer Tryouts**
Tuesday, April 30th
  • 2nd-6th - 6:00-7:30pm
  • 7th-8th - 7:30-9:00pm
Spring Season '18:
January - April
Summer Season '18:
May - August
Fall Season '18:
September - December

* Must commit for full-season
Location:
Momentous Sports Center
14522 Myford Road
Irvine, CA 92606
Tournaments:
Two competitive tournaments per month
Features:
  • Professional Coaching
  • Complimentary Skills Clinic (Mondays, 6:00-7:30 PM)
  • Player Development Report Cards
  • Specific teams will travel for elite tournaments
Documents:

Coaches

Kenroy-Jarrett

Cedric Lusk

Dana Garland

Testimonials

Our goal in joining a club was simply to give our son the opportunity to play more, get instruction from great coaches, grow as a player and person, and make some great friends. We feel OGP has provided us with all of these things. - Karen Y., Parent


Rosters

13U / 7th Grade Select Black
Coach Cedric Lusk Practice: (MMTSC) Tue / Thur 6:00-7:30 PM
Roster
Jackson Enriquez
Landon Gordon
TJ Navarro
Ian Min
Connor Choun
Joshua Tian
Travis Chen
Austin Vandygriff
Kaden Littlejohn
Daniel Shim
Schedule
DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION
January 5 - 6 Team Nikos: The Blueprint Ladera Sports Center
January 12 - 13 FBA/AVAC: Winter Challenge Ladera Sports Center
February 9 - 10 Team Nikos: The Redemption Ladera Sports Center
February 16 - 17 SGV: The Invitational AIM, ASC, The MAP
March 9 - 10 Team Nikos: The Verdict Ladera Sports Center
March 23 - 24 OGP: King of the Coast Ladera Sports Center
April 5 - 7 OGP: The Championship ASC, Ladera, MMTSC
April 27 - 28 Team Nikos: The Reunion Ladera Sports Center
13U / 7th Grade Select Blue
Coach Dana Garland Practice: (MMTSC) Tue / Thur 6:00-7:30 PM
Roster
Mustafa Taufiq
Jonathan Naulls
Tyler Burkhart
Emmett Lo
Jack Dawson
Francis Ramos
Isa Kadri
Nikhil Sachdeva
Aryan Phatak
Ryan Prabhu
Kenzo Ngo
Aiden Le
Schedule
DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION
January 5 - 6 Team Nikos: The Blueprint Ladera Sports Center
January 12 - 13 FBA/AVAC: Winter Challenge Ladera Sports Center
February 9 - 10 Team Nikos: The Redemption Ladera Sports Center
February 16 - 17 SGV: The Invitational AIM, ASC, The MAP
March 9 - 10 Team Nikos: The Verdict Ladera Sports Center
March 23 - 24 Mentally Fit Spring Showcase The MAP
April 5 - 7 OGP: The Championship ASC, Ladera, MMTSC
April 27 - 28 Team Nikos: The Reunion Ladera Sports Center
14U / 8th Grade Select Black
Kenroy Jarrett Practice (MMTSC) Tue / Thu 7:30-9:00 PM
Roster
Sean McEwen
Jack Stewart
Cristian Munoz
Ethan O'Connor
Christian Wise
Maverick Hsiao
Dexter Mack
Adam Semaan
Jalen Cervantes
Jason Simon
Devyn James
Schedule
DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION
January 5 - 6 Team Nikos: The Blueprint Ladera Sports Center
January 12 - 13 FBA/AVAC: Winter Challenge Ladera Sports Center
February 9 - 10 Team Nikos: The Redemption Ladera Sports Center
February 16 - 17 SGV: The Invitational AIM, ASC, The MAP
March 9 - 10 Team Nikos: The Verdict Ladera Sports Center
March 23 - 24 OGP: King of the Coast Ladera Sports Center
April 5 - 7 OGP: The Championship ASC, Ladera, MMTSC
April 27 - 28 Team Nikos: The Reunion Ladera Sports Center
14U / 8th Grade Select Blue
Coach: Dana Garland Practice: (MMTSC) Tue / Thur 6:00-7:30 PM
Roster
Rockwell Reynolds
Ashton Azadian
Kevin Thomas
Ethan Torbert
Aidan Le
Jonathan Naulls
Emmett Lo
Francis Ramos
Schedule
DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION
January 5 - 6 Team Nikos: The Blueprint Ladera Sports Center
January 12 - 13 FBA/AVAC: Winter Challenge Ladera Sports Center
February 9 - 10 Team Nikos: The Redemption Ladera Sports Center
February 16 - 17 SGV: The Invitational AIM, ASC, The MAP
March 9 - 10 Team Nikos: The Verdict Ladera Sports Center
March 23 - 24 Mentally Fit Spring Showcase The MAP
April 5 - 7 OGP: The Championship ASC, Ladera, MMTSC
April 27 - 28 Team Nikos: The Reunion Ladera Sports Center
TOP