Orange County Basketball Camps, Club Teams, Leagues, Tournaments, Training

OGP Stampede

$230/monthly (auto-pay)Includes Skills Clinic & Tournament Fees
Location: Lake Forest
Youth Club Teams
Summer Rosters
Teams:
Boys and Girls, 2nd - 8th Grade (8U - 14U)
Practice:
Tuesday & Thursday
Time:
7:00-8:30 (both practice locations)
Seasons:
**Fall Tryouts**
Tuesday, August 28th
  • 7:00-8:30pm
Spring Season '18:
January - April
Summer Season '18:
May - August
Fall Season '18:
September - December

* Must commit for full-season
Location:
Tournaments:
Two competitive tournaments per month
Features:
  • Professional Coaching
  • Complimentary Skills Clinic (Mondays, 7:00 - 8:30 PM)
  • Player Development Report Cards
  • Specific teams will travel for elite tournaments
Documents:

Coaches

AC Talle

Armin Talle

Testimonials

Thanks for everything you guys did for my son. It was a great experience for both him and our family. You guys run a great organization and treat the kids very well. Great group of people.- Brett C., Parent


Rosters

12U / 6th Grade Stampede
Coach Sahand Tabatabai Practice (RSM) Tues 7:00 - 8:30 & (THHS) Thurs 7:00-8:30
Roster
Chris Collins
Brian Prendergast
Keaton Weimann
Dmitri Pappas
Pierce Eldridge
Ethan Apostol
Alex Kiernan
Marcus Chmait
Ali Haideer
Ben Holland
Schedule
DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION
May 19 - 20 AVAC Stroke Awareness Ladera Sports Center
June 9 - 10 Edge Summer Showcase Next Level Sports Complex
June 30 - July 1 OGP The Finals American Sports Center
July 7 - 8 SGV Summer Finale American Sports Center
July 14 - 15 Team Nikos Beat the Heat Ladera Sports Center
August 11 - 12 Take Flight Team Nikos Ladera Sports Center
August 18 - 19 OGP Summer Showdown American Sports Center
13U / 7th Grade Stampede
Coach Armin Talle / AC Talle Practice (RSM) Tues 7:00 - 8:30 & (THHS) Thurs 7:00-8:30
Roster
Javen Franco
Jonathan Chi
Ryan Semaan
Bradley Chen
Henry Lopez
Lincoln Lantz
Myles Ewell
Jacob Golden
Boston Wilson
Andrew Camarena
Cade Pacini
Ashton Rico
Schedule
DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION
May 19 - 20 AVAC Stroke Awareness Ladera Sports Center
June 23 - 24 Team Nikos All In Ladera Sports Center
June 30 - 1 OGP The Finals American Sports Center
July 7 - 8 SGV Summer Finale American Sports Center
July 14 - 15 Team Nikos Beat the Heat Ladera Sports Center
August 11 - 12 Take Flight Team Nikos Ladera Sports Center
August 18 - 19 OGP Summer Showdown American Sports Center
14U / 8th Grade Stampede Black
Coach Armin Talle Practice (RSM) Tues 7:00 - 8:30 & (THHS) Thurs 7:00-8:30
Roster
Alfred-Angelo Benedicto
Makai Morris (Rhodes)
Malik Morris (Rhodes)
Ethan Brown
Evan Gould
Soroush Azizi
Alex Gammo
Noah Satterfield
Schedule
DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION
May 19 - 20 AVAC Stroke Awareness Ladera Sports Center
June 2 - 3 CAVS Summer Classic Next Level Sports Complex
June 9 - 10 Edge Summer Showcase Next Level Sports Complex
14U / 8th Grade Stampede Blue
Coach AC Talle Practice (RSM) Tues 7:00 - 8:30 & (THHS) Thurs 7:00-8:30
Roster
Winston Wu
Jake Bowden
Kevin Xu
Jason Xu
Hayden Cornfield
Lucas Donovan
Diego Cerecer
Elijah Campos
Anthony Torres
Schedule
DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION
May 19 - 20 AVAC Stroke Awareness Ladera Sports Center
June 2 - 3 CAVS Summer Classic Next Level Sports Complex
June 9 - 10 Edge Summer Showcase Next Level Sports Complex
14U / 8th Grade Stampede Orange
Coach AC Talle Practice (RSM) Tues 7:00 - 8:30 & (THHS) Thurs 7:00-8:30
Roster
Justin Bonner
Jonathan Zobel
Khylen Smith
Matthew Moeller
Jacob Tescher
Tanish Singh
Zach Thio
Justin Morrison
Schedule
DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION
May 26 - 27 Team Nikos Memorial Day Mayhem Ladera Sports Center
June 2 - 3 CAVS Summer Classic Next Level Sports Complex
June 9 - 10 Edge Summer Showcase Next Level Sports Complex
TOP