Orange County Basketball Camps, Club Teams, Leagues, Tournaments, Training OGP Kings Tournament 2018 Schedule

OGP Stampede

$230/monthly (auto-pay)Includes Skills Clinic & Tournament Fees
Location: Lake Forest
Youth Club Teams
Winter/Spring Rosters
Teams:
Boys and Girls, 2nd - 8th Grade (8U - 14U)
Practice:
Tuesday & Thursday
Time:
6:00 - 7:30 PM (2nd - 6th Grade)
7:30 - 9:00 PM (7th - 8th Grade)
*Times apply for most teams
Seasons:
Spring Season '17:
January - April
Summer Season '17:
May - August
Fall Season '17:
September - December

* Must commit for full-season
Location:
Blizzard Sports Center
25871 Atlantic Ocean Dr
Lake Forest, CA 92630
Tournaments:
Two competitive tournaments per month
Features:
  • Professional Coaching
  • Complimentary Skills Clinic (Mondays, 7:30-9 PM)
  • Player Development Report Cards
  • Specific teams will travel for elite tournaments
Documents:

Coaches

AC Talle

Armin Talle

Testimonials

Thanks for everything you guys did for my son. It was a great experience for both him and our family. You guys run a great organization and treat the kids very well. Great group of people.- Brett C., Parent


Rosters

12U / 6th Grade Stampede
Coach Sahand Tabatabai Practice (Blizzard) Tue / Thu 6:00-7:30 PM
Roster
Joel Parker
Chris Collins
Brian Prendergast
Dylan Goldberg
Keaton Weimann
Bayani Reed
Dmitri Pappas
Pierce Eldrige
Cassius Vaughan
Schedule
DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION
February 10-11 Team Nikos The Redemption Ladera Sports Center
February 24-25 South Coast Orange County
March 3-4 Team Nikos March Madness Ladera Sports Center
March 17-18 OGP San Diego San Diego
March 24-25 OGP King of the Coast Ladera Sports Center
April 6-8 OGP The Championship American Sports Center
April 28-29 Team Nikos The Reunion Ladera Sports Center
13U / 7th Grade Stampede
Coach AC Talle Practice (Blizzard) Tue / Thu 6:00-7:30PM
Roster
Javen Franco
Ryan Semaan
Lincoln Lantz
Bradley Chen
Jonathan Chi
Ryan Rosenthal
Jacob Golden
Myles Ewell
Henry Lopez
Riley Conerty
Zach Colbert
Schedule
DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION
January 6-7 Team Nikos The Blueprint Ladera Sports Center
January 27-28 South Coast Orange County
February 10-11 Team Nikos The Redemption Ladera Sports Center
February 24-25 South Coast Orange County
March 3-4 Team Nikos March Madness Ladera Sports Center
March 17-18 OGP San Diego San Diego
March 24-25 OGP King of the Coast Ladera Sports Center
April 6-8 OGP The Championship American Sports Center
April 28-29 Team Nikos The Reunion Ladera Sports Center
14U / 8th Grade Stampede Black
Coach Armin Talle Practice (Blizzard) Tue / Thu 7:30-9:00 PM
Roster
Makai Morris
Malik Morris
Evan Gould
Ethan Brown
Adam Berlin
Soroush Azizi
Alfred Angelo Benedicto
Alex Gammo
Schedule
DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION
January 6-7 Team Nikos The Blueprint Ladera Sports Center
January 27-28 South Coast Orange County
February 10-11 Team Nikos The Redemption Ladera Sports Center
February 24-25 South Coast Orange County
March 3-4 Team Nikos March Madness Ladera Sports Center
March 17-18 OGP San Diego San Diego
March 24-25 OGP King of the Coast Ladera Sports Center
April 6-8 OGP The Championship American Sports Center
April 28-29 OGP King of the Coast Ladera Sports Center
14U / 8th Grade Stampede Blue
Coach AC Talle Practice (Blizzard) Tue / Thu 7:30-9:00 PM
Roster
Winston Wu
Jake Bowden
Kevin Xu
Jason Xu
Cameron Martin
Hayden Cornfield
Lucas Donovan
Elijah Campos
Schedule
DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION
January 6-7 Team Nikos The Blueprint Ladera Sports Center
February 10-11 Team Nikos The Redemption Ladera Sports Center
March 17-18 OGP San Diego San Diego
March 24-25 OGP King of the Coast Ladera Sports Center
April 7-8 OGP The Championship American Sports Center
14U / 8th Grade Stampede Orange
Coach AC Talle Practice (Blizzard) Tue / Thu 7:30-9:00 PM
Roster
Winston Wu
Jason Xu
Kevin Xu
Matthew Moeller
Justin Bonner
Jonathan Zobel
Khylen Smith
Diego Cerecer
Elijah Campos
Schedule
DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION
January 27-28 The Big One Lake Forest
February 24-25 South Coast Orange County
March 3-4 Team Nikos March Madness Ladera Sports Center
April 28-29 Team Nikos The Reunion Ladera Sports Center
14U / 8th Grade Stampede White
Coach AC Talle Practice (Blizzard) Tue / Thu 7:30-9:00 PM
Roster
Jake Bowden
Hayden Cornfield
Lucas Donovan
Cameron Martin
Justin Bonner
Jonathan Zobel
Khylen Smith
Diego Cerecer
Matthew Moeller
Schedule
DATE TOURNAMENT LOCATION
January 13-14 MLK Basketball Classic Lake Forest
February 3-4 South Coast Orange County
March 10-11 South Coast Orange County
April 21-22 South Coast Orange County
TOP