Orange County Basketball Camps, Club Teams, Leagues, Tournaments, Training Fall Kickoff Tournament Schedule 2017

OGP National

$450.00
OGP National
Teams:
9U - 14U (3rd Grade - 8th Grade)
Practice:
National Level Tournaments:
  • January 13 - 15: Grassroots 365 West (Orange County)
  • February 17 - 19: Hoop Source President's Day (Portland)
  • May 19 - 20: SF Rebels - Bay Bridge Classic (SF)
  • June 15 - 17: ACES Coca Cola Classic (Garden Grove)
  • July 26 - 29: Big Foot Hoops Las Vegas Classic (Las Vegas)
Features:
  • Play five elite national tournaments
  • Teams comprised of OGP players only
  • Invite only training camp
  • Roster of nine players
  • Coached by senior OGP coaches
Team Criteria:
  • Talent and ability level
  • Specific player position
  • Performance in recent tournaments and practices
Key Dates:
  • Thursday, November 2: Training Camp Invitations Announced
  • Sunday, November 19: Training Camp and Parent Meeting
  • Wednesday, November 29: Rosters Published

Coaches

Miguel Bennett

Matt Mazarei

Rich Brown

Tournaments

January 13 - 15: Grassroots 365 West
February 17 - 19: Hoop Source President's Day
May 19 - 20: SF Rebels - Bay Bridge Classic
June 15 - 17: ACES Coca Cola Classic
July 26 - 29: Big Foot Hoops Las Vegas


Rosters

10U / 4th Grade National
Hudson Greer (HQ)
Noah Kim (HQ)
Joseph Edwards (Jr Hoops)
Chris Komin (Jr Hoops)
Nicholas Giarrusso (Jr Hoops)
Jordan Askew (HQ)
Dominic Bolton (HQ)
Matt Elomina (HQ)
Charlie Eliri (Jr Hoops)
11U / 5th Grade National
Jeremy Lenore (HQ)
Jacob Buboi (HQ)
DeMarco Johnson (HQ)
Yoni Dotan (Kings)
Jeremy Loreto (Jr Hoops)
Jaden Santos (HQ)
CJ Landazabal (Jr Hoops)
Collin Henry (Jr Hoops)
Nikko Songco (Kings)
Jordan Nguyen (HQ)
12U / 6th Grade National
Jack Sharar (HQ)
Mikey Kirley (Jr Hoops)
Jay-Ar Salazar (Jr Hoops)
Eli Arthurton (HQ)
Kaiden Fine (HQ)
Christian Dasca (Jr Hoops)
Benjamin Young (Kings)
Jason Simon (HQ)
Malik Morris (Rhodes) (Stampede)
13U / 7th Grade National
EJ Bryson (HQ)
Donny Dent (Select)
Isaac Peralta (Select)
Garret Garcia (Select)
Justice Hendricks (Kings)
Riyaan Jiwani (Jr Hoops)
Jaden Rahmaan (HQ)
Deep Dod (HQ)
Brian DeMedio (Jr Hoops)
14U / 8th Grade National
Nathan Maloney (HQ)
Justin Trujillo (HQ)
Aidan McGee (HQ)
Alex Archer (Jr Hoops)
Blake Silva (Stampede)
Henry Amposta (Select)
Payment Options:
TOP