Orange County Basketball Camps, Club Teams, Leagues, Tournaments, Training

OGP National

$400
OGP National
Teams:
9U - 14U (3rd Grade - 8th Grade)
Practice:
National Level Tournaments:
  • January 13 - 15: Grassroots 365 West (Orange County)
  • February 17 - 19: G365 Vegas (Las Vegas)
  • May 19 - 20: SF Rebels - Bay Bridge Classic (SF)
  • June 15 - 17: ACES Coca Cola Classic (Garden Grove)
  • July 26 - 29: Big Foot Hoops Las Vegas Classic (Las Vegas)
Features:
  • Play five elite national tournaments
  • Teams comprised of OGP players only
  • Invite only training camp
  • Roster of nine players
  • Coached by senior OGP coaches
Team Criteria:
  • Talent and ability level
  • Specific player position
  • Performance in recent tournaments and practices
Key Dates:
  • Thursday, November 2: Training Camp Invitations Announced
  • Sunday, November 19: Training Camp and Parent Meeting
  • Wednesday, November 29: Rosters Published

Coaches

Miguel Bennett

Matt Mazarei

Rich Brown

Kenroy Jarrett

AC Talle

Tournaments

January 13 - 15: Grassroots 365 West
February 17 - 19: G365 Vegas
May 19 - 20: SF Rebels - Bay Bridge Classic
June 15 - 17: ACES Coca Cola Classic
July 26 - 29: Big Foot Hoops Las Vegas


Rosters

10U / 4th Grade National
Nathaniel Dinh
Kaden Harris
Leland Carrido
Nathan Maurer
John Chansy
Jordan Fermin
Luke McFarland
Kamerin Lewis
Kingston Smith
Vincent Garza
11U / 5th Grade National Black
Joseph Edwards
Chris Komin
Nicholas Giarrusso
Adrian Calvo
Kayleb Kearse
Aidan Bacwaden
Mason Hawker
Christian Hall
King Owens
11U / 5th Grade National Blue
DJ Quiette
Hudson Greer
Kyvon Gooding
Matthew Elomina
Noah Kim
Dominic Bolton
Jordan Askew
Antwain Johnson
Lawson Talley
12U / 6th Grade National
Jordan Nguyen
Jaden Santos
Samuel Horng
CJ Landazabal
Diesel Lowe
Jacob Buboi
Jeremy Loreto
Yoni Dotan
Justin Salazar
13U / 7th Grade National
Jaden Goodall
Josh Goodall
Jason Simon
Jack Sharar
Ryan Huston
Lincoln Lantz
Benjamin Young
Jay Ar Salazar
Mikey Kirley
Johann Kwon
14U / 8th Grade National
Nathan Maloney (HQ)
Justin Trujillo (HQ)
Aidan McGee (HQ)
Alex Archer (Jr Hoops)
Blake Silva (Stampede)
Henry Amposta (Select)
Payment Options:
TOP