Details
Seasons & Tryouts
- Fall Season: September through December
- Tryouts: Late August
- Training Camp: Early September
- Winter Season: January through April
- Tryouts: Early January
- Spring Season: April through August
- Tryouts: Thursday, April 25rd
- 6:45-7:45pm: 3rd – 5th grade boys
- 7:45-8:45pm: 6th – 8th grade boys
- Tryouts: Thursday, April 25rd
LOCATION
Fullerton
400 E Chapman Ave
Fullerton, CA 92832
Structure
- Four month season commitment
- Two 90 minute practices per week
- Two competitive weekend tournaments
- One seasonal travel tournament (subject to availability)
Features
- Professional coaching
- Quality facilities
- Organized structure and communication
- Optional training programs available
- End of season player development report
Outcomes
- Prepare for High School
- Accelerate Player Development
- Enhance Basketball IQ and Understanding of the Game
- Learn Key Team Concepts
Contact
For any club team related questions please contact [email protected]
Interested in joining a club after the tryout dates?
Coaches
-
Rich Brown
Fullerton Director
-
Randy Labistre
Fullerton Director
-
Nohea Roberts
Fullerton Project Manager
-
Bryant Howing
-
Malachi Santos
9U/3rd Grade BLACK
Coach- Rich Brown/ Brandon Vasquez
Practice time/location TBD
Rosters
Kaden Damaso |
Haddon Park |
Kasen Reyes |
Jacob Carigma |
Kennedy Underwood |
Lucas Kim |
Schedule
Date | Tournament | Location |
---|---|---|
January 20-21 | Winter Jamboree | The Map Sports Facility |
January 27-28 | G365 Above the Rim | OGP Ladera |
February 3-4 | TQ: West Coast Challenge | Get It Done Sports Arena |
February 17-19 | G365 Presidents Day Classic *3-day event | OGP Anaheim |
March 2-3 | March Madness I | Get It Done Sports Arena |
March 23-24 | Vegas Elite Invitational | Bill and Lillie Heinrich YMCA/Surrounding Gyms |
April 5-7 | G365 Championship *3-day event | OGP Anaheim, OGP Ladera & AIM |
April 20-21 | G365 The Battle | OGP Anaheim |
10U/4th Grade Black
Coach- Randy Labistre/ Malachi Santos
Practice time/location TBD
Rosters
James Youssef |
Isaiah Hoshide |
Kellyan Garcia |
Franklin Wu |
Hudson Crabbs |
Ryan Xin |
Schedule
Date | Tournament | Location |
---|---|---|
January 13-15 | G365 MLK Classic | OGP Anaheim |
January 27-28 | G365 Above the Rim | OGP Ladera |
February 3-4 | TQ: West Coast Challenge | Get It Done Sports Arena |
February 17-19 | G365 Presidents Day Classic *3-day event | OGP Anaheim |
March 2-3 | March Madness I | Get It Done Sports Arena |
March 9-10 | G365 Neon City | Las Vegas Basketball Center |
April 5-7 | G365 Championship *3-day event | OGP Anaheim, OGP Ladera & AIM |
April 20-21 | G365 The Battle | OGP Anaheim |
11U/5th Grade Black
Coach Randy Labistre
Practice time/location TBD
Rosters
Kayden Tan |
Connor Lee |
Jude Mekdara |
Brett Vanderezee |
AJ Alonso |
Miles Kou |
Easton Carlos |
Schedule
Date | Tournament | Location |
---|---|---|
January 20-21 | Winter Jamboree | The Map Sports Facility |
January 27-28 | G365 Above the Rim | OGP Ladera |
February 3-4 | Jr 3SSB – Session I | OGP Anaheim |
February 17-19 | G365 Presidents Day Classic *3-day event | OGP Anaheim |
March 9-10 | G365 Neon City | Las Vegas Basketball Center |
March 16-17 | TBD | TBD |
April 5-7 | G365 Championship *3-day event | OGP Anaheim, OGP Ladera & AIM |
April 20-21 | G365 The Battle | OGP Anaheim |
11U/5th Grade BLUE
Coach Randy Labistre/ Malachi Santos
Practice time/location TBD
Rosters
Ellyn Asada |
Colin Praditpol |
Jaxx Mekdara |
Terry Xu |
Eshan Parikh |
Myles Chau |
Kevin Tse |
Kellyan Garcia |
Kai Mitamura |
Brayden Lim |
Caidden Carigma |
Schedule
Date | Tournament | Location |
---|---|---|
January 13-15 | G365 MLK Classic | OGP Anaheim |
January 27-28 | G365 Above the Rim | OGP Ladera |
February 17-19 | G365 Presidents Day Classic *3-day event | OGP Anaheim |
February 24-25 | Strictly Hoops Winter Finale | OGP Ladera |
March 2-3 | March Madness I | Get It Done Sports Arena |
March 23-24 | Vegas Elite Invitational | Bill and Lillie Heinrich YMCA/Surrounding Gyms |
April 5-7 | G365 Championship *3-day event | OGP Anaheim, OGP Ladera & AIM |
April 20-21 | G365 The Battle | OGP Anaheim |
12U/6th Grade BLACK
Coach Rich Brown/ Brandon Vasquez
Practice time/location TBD
Rosters
Bentley Vasquez |
Remus Wang |
Isaac C Lin |
Trevin Velasco |
Gabe Hoshide |
Logan Gomez |
Santino Luciano |
Schedule
Date | Tournament | Location |
---|---|---|
January 13-15 | G365 MLK Classic | OGP Anaheim |
January 20-21 | Winter Jamboree | The Map Sports Facility |
February 3-4 | TQ: West Coast Challenge | Get It Done Sports Arena |
February 17-19 | G365 Presidents Day Classic *3-day event | OGP Anaheim |
March 2-3 | March Madness I | Get It Done Sports Arena |
March 23-24 | Vegas Elite Invitational | Bill and Lillie Heinrich YMCA/Surrounding Gyms |
April 5-7 | G365 Championship *3-day event | OGP Anaheim, OGP Ladera & AIM |
April 20-21 | G365 The Battle | OGP Anaheim |
12U/6th Grade BLUE
Coach Rich Brown/ Brandon Vasquez
Practice time/location TBD
Rosters
Aiden Jacob Dauglash |
Ayden Bigay |
Elijah Lumba |
Omar Lopez |
Timothy Gonzalez |
Lance Velasco |
Matthew Cooper |
Schedule
Date | Tournament | Location |
---|---|---|
January 13-15 | MLK Experience – ACES | MAP Sports Facility |
January 27-28 | G365 Above the Rim | OGP Ladera |
February 17-19 | G365 Presidents Day Classic *3-day event | OGP Anaheim |
February 24-25 | Strictly Hoops Winter Finale | OGP Ladera |
March 2-3 | March Madness I | Get It Done Sports Arena |
March 23-24 | Vegas Elite Invitational | Bill and Lillie Heinrich YMCA/Surrounding Gyms |
April 5-7 | G365 Championship *3-day event | OGP Anaheim, OGP Ladera & AIM |
April 20-21 | G365 The Battle | OGP Anaheim |
13U/7th Grade BLACK
Coach Randy Labistre
Practice time/location TBD
Rosters
Vincent Liu |
Tristan reyes |
Chris Chu |
Ayden Cabebe |
Ethan Pelayo |
Clay Carlos |
Grant Hirata-Martin |
Schedule
Date | Tournament | Location |
---|---|---|
January 13-15 | G365 MLK Classic | OGP Anaheim |
January 27-28 | G365 Above the Rim | OGP Ladera |
February 3-4 | Jr 3SSB – Session I | OGP Anaheim |
February 17-19 | G365 Presidents Day Classic *3-day event | OGP Anaheim |
March 2-3 | March Madness I | Get It Done Sports Arena |
March 23-24 | Vegas Elite Invitational | Bill and Lillie Heinrich YMCA/Surrounding Gyms |
April 5-7 | G365 Championship *3-day event | OGP Anaheim, OGP Ladera & AIM |
April 20-21 | G365 The Battle | OGP Anaheim |
13U/7th Grade BLUE
Coach Bryant Howing
Practice time/location TBD
Rosters
Solomon Wu |
Hubert Ren |
Fedor (Teo) Shemyakin |
Andrew Gonzalez |
Kallan Engalan |
Ryann Huang |
Landon Hwang |
Schedule
Date | Tournament | Location |
---|---|---|
January 13-15 | G365 MLK Classic | OGP Anaheim |
January 20-21 | Thrive SD New Year’s Hoopfest | St. Katherine’s College/Mira Costa College |
February 3-4 | TQ: West Coast Challenge | Get It Done Sports Arena |
February 17-19 | G365 Presidents Day Classic *3-day event | OGP Anaheim |
March 2-3 | March Madness I | Get It Done Sports Arena |
March 9-10 | G365 Neon City | Las Vegas Basketball Center |
April 5-7 | G365 Championship *3-day event | OGP Anaheim, OGP Ladera & AIM |
April 20-21 | G365 The Battle | OGP Anaheim |
14U/8th Grade BLACK
Coach Rich Brown
Practice time/location TBD
Rosters
Justin Morales |
Dylan Chen |
Joshua Okeke |
GW London |
Miles Mekdara |
Dylan Flores |
Ayden Bradley |
Schedule
Date | Tournament | Location |
---|---|---|
January 13-15 | MLK Experience – ACES | MAP Sports Facility |
January 20-21 | Winter Jamboree | The Map Sports Facility |
February 3-4 | Jr 3SSB – Session I | OGP Anaheim |
February 17-19 | G365 Presidents Day Classic *3-day event | OGP Anaheim |
March 16-17 | March Madness | Get It Done Sports |
March 23-24 | Vegas Elite Invitational | Bill and Lillie Heinrich YMCA/Surrounding Gyms |
April 5-7 | G365 Championship *3-day event | OGP Anaheim, OGP Ladera & AIM |
April 20-21 | G365 The Battle | OGP Anaheim |
14U/8th Grade BLUE
Coach Coach Bryant Howing
Practice time/location TBD
Rosters
Camden Cosme |
Cian Cosme |
Kekoa Dapitan |
Nikunj Chandwani |
Hunter Herrera |
Paulo Aragundi |
Aiden Dennis |
Joshua Jeon |
Sebastian Jones |
Ethan Lee |
Schedule
Date | Tournament | Location |
---|---|---|
January 13-15 | MLK Experience | MAP Sports Facility |
January 20-21 | Thrive SD New Year’s Hoopfest | St. Katherine’s College/Mira Costa College |
February 3-4 | TQ: West Coast Challenge | Get It Done Sports Arena |
February 17-19 | G365 Presidents Day Classic *3-day event | OGP Anaheim |
March 2-3 | March Madness I | Get It Done Sports Arena |
March 9-10 | G365 Neon City | Las Vegas Basketball Center |
April 5-7 | G365 Championship *3-day event | OGP Anaheim, OGP Ladera & AIM |
April 20-21 | G365 The Battle | OGP Anaheim |