OGP Anaheim Girls Youth Club Team

$250 / month
Qty:

Category:

Details

WINTER / SPRING TRYOUT 2022

RSVP

Thursday, January 6th
8U / 2nd – 14U/ 8th from 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm

Seasons

Winter / Spring Season ‘22
January – April 2022. Players must commit for the full 4-month season.

Teams

Our Anaheim Youth Club teams serve girls in 2nd – 8th grade (8U – 14U).

Practice

Our team rosters below will provide all the team practice times.

Tournaments

Our club teams will play in two competitive tournaments per month. They can be local or travel events.

Features

Features of our Anaheim Youth Club Team include professional coaching, travel for elite events, and player developmental report cards at the end of the season.

New Player

All new players must complete the following two forms before participating.

Registration Form

Participation Waiver

Testimonials

“We just wanted to let you know how happy we are with coach KJ. He has been inspirational for our daughter. She has grown as a player so much in the past year working with him. We wanted you to know that he has definitely made a big impact on her and the other girls. I would have never imagined a coach could have such great control of a group of teenagers without yelling and losing his cool.” 

– Parent

Coach

Rosters

10U/4th Grade Girls Black10U/4th Grade Girls Blue12U/6th Grade Girls Black14U/8th Grade Girls Black

10U/4th Grade Girls Black

Coach Karman Hsu
Practice Tuesday / Thursday 6:00-7:30PM

Rosters
Brielle Colin
Aleiah Estevez
Sierra Ransom
June Wooley
Olivia Min
Samarah Bennett
Jesslyn Hsu
Oliva Shigamora
Mihi Grandi
Schedule
DATETOURNAMENTLOCATION
January 15thTop Ballers LeagueBrea Olinda High School
January 15-17Queens of CaliLadera Sports Center
January 22ndTop Ballers LeagueBrea Olinda High School
January 22-23Tip-Off JamboreeThe Map Sports Facility
January 29thTop Ballers League PlayoffsBrea Olinda High School
February 5thTop Ballers League PlayoffsBrea Olinda High School
February 12-13All Stars Got GameThe Map Sports Facility
February 19-21President’s Day ClassicOpen Gym Premier
March 12-13County BattleLadera Sports Center
March 26-27March MadnessOpen Gym Premier
April 2-3ChampionshipOpen Gym Premier/Momentous


10U/4th Grade Girls Blue

Coach Kelsi Walker
Practice Tuesday / Thursday 6:00-7:30PM  

Rosters
Laney Gregg
Jordynn Lee
Meera Hack
Kyla Jolliffe
Kenza Wang
Kyla Jolliffe
Bella Afif
Elizabeth Shigamora
Jordynn Lee
Schedule
DATETOURNAMENTLOCATION
January 8thTop Ballers LeagueBrea Olinda High School
January 22ndTop Ballers LeagueEl Rancho Charter School & Brea Olinda High School
January 29thTop Ballers League PlayoffsBrea Olinda High School
February 5thTop Ballers League PlayoffsBrea Olinda High School
February 12-13All Stars Got GameThe Map Sports Facility
March 12-13County BattleLadera Sports Center
April 2-3ChampionshipOpen Gym Premier/Momentous
April 9-10Kyree Brown ClassicThe Map Sports Facility


12U/6th Grade Girls Black

Coach Kylie Pulsifer
Practice Monday / Wednesday 6:00-7:30 PM

Rosters
Alexis Chang
Mikenna Pailma
Kaiya Wang
Maya Carper-Espinoza
Jaida Derants
Leica Huang
Lucy Tirado
Sarina Haque
Schedule
DATETOURNAMENTLOCATION
January 8thTop Ballers LeagueEl Rancho Charter School
January 15thTop Ballers LeagueBrea Olinda High School
January 15-17Queens of CaliLadera Sports Center
January 22-23Tip-Off JamboreeThe Map Sports Facility
January 29thTop Ballers League PlayoffsBrea Olinda High School
February 5thTop Ballers League PlayoffsBrea Olinda High School
February 12-13All Stars Got GameThe Map Sports Facility
February 19-21President’s Day ClassicOpen Gym Premier
March 12-13County BattleLadera Sports Center
March 26-27March MadnessOpen Gym Premier
April 2-3ChampionshipOpen Gym Premier/Momentous

13U/8th Grade Girls Black

Coach Camryn Kiernan
Practice Monday / Wednesday 6:00-7:30 PM

Rosters
Ruhee Bhayani
Zaara Solorzano
Maya Gandhi
Sanaya Patel
Makayla Pailma
Raina Patel
Bella Lathiya
Lauren Wolfe
Claire Shim

Schedule
DATETOURNAMENTLOCATION
January 22-23Tip-Off JamboreeThe Map Sports Facility
February 12-13All Stars Got GameThe Map Sports Facility
February 19-21President’s Day ClassicOpen Gym Premier
March 12-13County BattleLadera Sports Center
March 26-27March MadnessOpen Gym Premier
April 2-3ChampionshipOpen Gym Premier/Momentous
April 9-10Kyree Brown ClassicThe Map Sports Facility

14U/8th Grade Girls Black

Coach Michaela Vanderklugt
Practice Monday / Wednesday 6:00-7:30 PM

Rosters
Sawyer Blumenkranz
Aubriana Salem
Elizabeth McAveney
Theresa Montes
Aleah McGregor
Elise Randolph
Alana White
Olivia Talion
Cameron Kim

Schedule
January 22-23Tip-Off JamboreeThe Map Sports Facility
February 12-13All Stars Got GameThe Map Sports Facility
February 19-21President’s Day ClassicOpen Gym Premier
March 12-13County BattleLadera Sports Center
March 26-27March MadnessOpen Gym Premier
April 2-3ChampionshipOpen Gym Premier/Momentous
April 9-10Kyree Brown ClassicThe Map Sports Facility