OGP Arizona Youth Club Team

$240 / month
details

Qty:

Category:

Details

Seasons

Spring Season ’20:
January – April

Summer Season ’20:
May – August

Fall Season ’20:
September – December
*Must commit for full-season

Location

San Tan Charter School, Gillbert, AZ

Teams

Boys 2nd – 8th grade (8U – 14U)

Practice

*See rosters below for practice times

Tournaments

Two competitive tournaments per month

Features

  • Professional Coaching
  • Complimentary Skills Clinic * See rosters below for times
  • Player Development Report Cards
  • Specific teams will travel for elite tournaments

Documents

Club Program OverviewParent / Player Contract

Coaches

Testimonials

Open Gym Premier offers a positive, supportive environment for youth to engage the game of basketball, peers, and coaches in a meaningful way. What I value about the OGP program is the emphasis on player development. Players are taught to be attentive to spacing, screening, position, pace, and other subtle details that add up to make a big difference. The OGP Coaching Core do an excellent job at teaching skill, but more importantly, building the confidence of players.

Keith H., Parent

Rosters

10U / 4th Grade Black

Coach Kyli Crooms Assistant Jason Gremillion
Practice Mon 7:15 – 8:30 PM (San Tan Power Campus) Wed 6 – 7:30 PM (San Tan)

Rosters
Max Johnson
JQ Jordan
Trey Cicerelli
Luke Keller
Mason Long
Gabriel LAdd
Tyden Payne
Jace Johnson
Josiah Garcia-Ward
McKay Benson

Schedule
DATETOURNAMENTLOCATION
January 4-5New Years SlamThe Phhacility
January 18 – 20G365 MLK ClassicLadera Sports Center
January 26G365 Arizona Spring Qualifier IASC Avondale
February 15 – 17Just 4 Hoop Real Presidents’ Day ChallengeEast Valley Locations TBD
February 28-March 1AZ Middle School Basketball ChampionshipTucson
March 21-22G365 Arizona Spring Qualifier IIISan Tan Charter School
March 27-29Southwest ShowcaseASC Avondale
April 18 – 20G365 Arizona Summer Qualifier ISan Tan Charter School


11U / 5th Grade Black

Coach Michael Cox
Practice Tue 6 – 7:15 PM (San Tan) & Thur 6 – 7:30 PM (San Tan)

Rosters
David Rossling
Austin Turner
Donovan McNabb
Maddie Lazor
Jackson Moore
Daijon Grayson
Branson Brown
Teddy McClure
Kindal Patton

Schedule
DATETOURNAMENTLOCATION
January 11-12I Have a Dream TourneyASC Avondale
January 18-20G365 MLK ClassicLadera Sports Center
February 15-16Presidents Day Challenge East Valley Gyms
February 22-23Mamba Cup SeriesMamba Sports Academy ( Cali)
March 21-22G365 Arizona Spring Qualifier ISan Tan Charter School
March 28-29Mamba Cup ChampionshipAmerican Sports Center (Anahiem)
April 18-19G365 Arizona Summer Qualifier ISan Tan Charter School


11U / 5th Grade Blue

Coach PJ Howard
Practice Tue 6 – 7:30 PM (San Tan) & Fri 6 – 7:30 PM (San Tan)

Rosters
Zack Vendrell
Dahmani White
Elias Chang
Jason Gremillion
Rhys Robinson
Chase Smidstra
Josh Jensen
Nicolas Barrie
Myraqle Cotter

Schedule
DATETOURNAMENTLOCATION
January 11-12I Have a Dream TourneyASC Avondale
January 18-20G365 MLK ClassicLadera Sports Center
February 15-16Presidents Day ChallengeEast Valley Gyms
February 22-23Mamba Cup SeriesMamba Sports Acandemy (Cali)
March 21-22 G365 Arizona Spring Qualifier IIISan Tan Charter School
March 28-29Mamba Cup ChampionshipAmerican Sports Center (Anahiem)
April 10-11Easter Egg ClassicPhhacility
April 18-19G365 Arizona Summer Qualifier ISan Tan Charter School


12U / 6th Grade Black

Coach Kyli Crooms
Practice Tue 7:30 – 9:00 PM (San Tan) & Fri 6 – 7:30 PM (San Tan)

Rosters
Peyton LuBash
Nick Reber
Kolby Barnes
Crew Jorde
Caron Perez
Elias Riley
Nolan Brown
Jarred Johnstad

Schedule
DATETOURNAMENTLOCATION
Jan18-20G365 MLK ClassicLadera Sports Center
January 26G365 Arizona Spring Qualifier IASC Avondale
February 15-16Presidents Day Challenge East Valley Gyms
February 22-23Mamba Cup SeriesMamba Sports Academy (Cali)
March 21-22G365 Arizona Spring Qualifier IIISan Tan Charter School
March 28-29Mamba Cup ChampionshipsAmerican Sports Center (Anahiem)
April 10-11Easter Egg ClassicPhhacility
April 18-19G365 Arizona Summer Qualifier ISan Tan Charter School


12U / 6th Grade Blue

Coach Robert Desimone & Mark White
Practice Tue 7:15 – 8:30 PM (San Tan) & Thur 7:30 – 9:00 PM (San Tan)

Rosters
Jeremiah White
Kamari Stanbury
Jaden Burrell
Braeyden Cryer
Mackenzie Lazor
Noah Gloor
Tyree Thompson
Brock Bascom
Malachi Joyner
Myles Liimatta

Schedule
DATETOURNAMENTLOCATION
January 4-5New Years SlamPhhacility
January 18-20G365 MLK ClassicLadera Sports Center
January 26G365 Arizona Spring Qualifier IASC Avondale
February 15-16Presidents Day ChallengeEast Valley Gyms
February 28-March 1Arizona Middle School ChampionshipMamba Sports Academy (Cali)
March 21-22G365 Arizona Spring Qualifier IIISan Tan Charter School
March 28-29Mamba Cup Championships American Sports Center (Anahiem)
April 18-19G365 Arizona Summer Qualifier ISan Tan Charter School


13U / 7th Grade Black

Coach PJ Howard
Practice Tue 7:30 – 9:00 PM (San Tan ) & Thu 7:30 – 9:00 PM (San Tan )

Rosters
Jayden Smith
Leyton Steenhard
Jaden Taylor
Amani Bonds
Blake Trilli
Michael Orbegozo
Cael Randall
Jack Lohman

Schedule
DATETOURNAMENTLOCATION
February 1-2Cupid Shoot Out Phhacility
February 15-16Presidents Day Challenge East Valley Gyms
February 22-23G365 Arizona Spring Qualifier II Cortez High School
March 21-22G365 Arizona Spring Qualifier IIISan Tan Charter School
March 28-29Mamba Cup ChampionshipsAmerican Sports Center( Anahiem)
April 18-19G365 Arizona Summer Qualifier ISan Tan Charter School


14U / 8th Grade Black

Coach Michael Cox
Practice Mon 6 – 7:15 PM (San Tan Power Campus) & Wed 7:30 – 9:00 PM (San Tan)

Rosters
Jaleel Moore
Kody Landeryou
Javier Contreras
Conner Lamont
Shaemus Dike
Lorenzo Morales
Calvin Moore
Rhys Walcott
Bryce Walcott
Braylon Johnson

Schedule
DATETOURNAMENTLOCATION
January 11-12I Have a Dream TourneyASC Avondale
January 18-19G365 MLK ClassicLadera Sports Center
January 26G365 Arizona Spring Qualifier IASC Avondale
February 15-16Presidents Day ChallengeEast Valley Gyms
February 22-23Mamba Cup SeriesMamba Sports Academy
March 21-22 G365 Arizona Spring Qualifier IIISan Tan Charter School
March 28-29Mamba Cup ChampionshipsAmerican Sports Center (Anahiem)
April 18-19G365 Arizona Summer Qualifier ISan Tan Charter School


14U / 8th Grade Blue

Coach Forrest Warren
Practice Mon 6 – 7:15 PM (San Tan Power Campus) & Wed 7:30-9:00 PM (San Tan)

Rosters
Jayden Jensen
Lou Ortiz
Jaxton Payne
Carlos Varela
Jakarter Orbegozo
Max Robinson
Reed Sandrolini
Shawn Johnson

Schedule
DATETOURNAMENTLOCATION
January 18-19The Real MLK ClassicEast Valley Gyms
February 1-2Cupids Shoot OutPhhacility
February 15-16Presidents Day ChallengeEast Calley Gyms
February 22-23G365 Arizona Spring Qualifier IICortez High School
March 21-22 G365 Arizona Spring Qualifier IIISan Tan Charter School
March 28-29SWS Main EventASC Avondale
April 10-11Easter Egg ClassicPhhacility
April 18-19G365 Arizona Summer Qualifier ISan Tan Charter School