OGP Irvine Youth Club Team

$240 / month
details

Qty:

Category:

Details

Seasons

Summer Tryouts

Tuesday, May 5, 2020
4th – 6th grade: 7pm – 8pm
7th – 8th grade: 8pm – 9pm

Spring Season ’20:
January – April

Summer Season ’20:
May – August

Fall Season ’20:
September – December * Must commit for full-season

Location

Momentous Sports Center, Irvine, CA

Teams

Boys and Girls, 2nd – 8th Grade (8U – 14U)

Practice

*See Rosters below for times

Tournaments

Two competitive tournaments per month

Features

  • Professional Coaching
  • Complimentary Skills Clinic (Mondays, 6:00-7:30 PM)
  • Player Development Report Cards
  • Specific teams will travel for elite tournaments

Documents

Club Program OverviewParent / Player Contract

Coaches

Testimonials

Our goal in joining a club was simply to give our son the opportunity to play more, get instruction from great coaches, grow as a player and person, and make some great friends. We feel OGP has provided us with all of these things.

Karen Y., Parent

Rosters

10U Irvine Black

Coach Cedric Lusk
Practice 6:00 – 7:30PM Tue / Thu

Rosters
Leo Liu
Christian Bennett
Shrey Master
Zack Wright
Michael Kazemifar
Kareem Wareh
Behnia Samimi
DJ Brooks
Kohki Uchida
Carmelo Wright

Schedule
DATETOURNAMENTLOCATION
January 31Jr NBA Youth Basketball LeagueAmerican Sports Center
February 1st onlySaturday Super Bowl ShootoutFullerton College
February 14Jr NBA Youth Basketball LeagueAmerican Sports Center
February 28Jr NBA Youth Basketball LeagueAmerican Sports Center
March 14th onlySouth Coast Mission Viejo H.S. & Fullerton College
March 20Jr NBA Youth Basketball LeagueMomentous Sports Center
March 27Jr NBA Youth Basketball LeagueMomentous Sports Center
April 3Jr NBA Youth Basketball LeagueMomentous Sports Center
April 10Jr NBA Youth Basketball LeagueMomentous Sports Center


11U Irvine Black

Coach James Perkins
Practice 6:00 – 7:30PM Tue / Thu

Rosters
Graham Pretto
Sanjay/Avijeet Singh
Zaeden Verghese
Flint Sato
Lucas Rosendahl
Carmelo Wright
Scott Chiang
Noah Porche

Schedule
DATETOURNAMENTLOCATION
February 1st onlySaturday Super Bowl ShootoutFullerton College
February 8 – 9Team Nikos The RedemptionLadera Sports Center
February 15 – 17SGV InvitationalAmerican Sports Center
March 21 – 22G365 King of the CoastLadera Sports Center
March 28 – 29OGP Mamba CupAmerican Sports Center
April 4 – 5 G365 The ChampionshipAmerican Sports Center
April 18 – 19South CoastMission Viejo H.S. & Laguna Hills H.S.


13U Irvine Black

Coach James Perkins
Practice 7:30 – 9PM Tue / Thu

Rosters
Eli Pretto
Stephen Ram
Isaac Evans
Omar Darwish
Ryder Watson
Lucas Sharar
Ethan Apostol
Kouper Alvidrez
Eli Heraldez
Manny Wright

Schedule
DATETOURNAMENTLOCATION
January 18 – 20G365 MLK ClassicLadera Sports Center
January 25 – 26Team Nikos Diamond TournamentLadera Sports Center
February 15 – 17SGV InvitationalAmerican Sports Center
February 22 – 23Dtermine Your DestinyLadera Sports Center
March 21 – 22G365 King of the CoastLadera Sports Center
March 28 – 29OGP Mamba CupAmerican Sports Center
April 4 – 5 G365 The ChampionshipAmerican Sports Center
May 2-3OGP Spring HoopfestLadera Sports Center


14U Irvine Black

Coach Cedric Lusk
Practice 7:30 – 9PM Tue / Thu

Rosters
Jackson Enriquez
TJ Navarro
Ian Min
Connor Choun
Austin Vandygriff
Kaden Littlejohn
Ryan Bain
Ruben Guerrero
Kenzo Ngo
Jonah Smith
Landon Gordon

Schedule
DATETOURNAMENTLOCATION
January 18 – 20G365 MLK ClassicLadera Sports Center
January 25-26Team Nikos Diamond TournamentLadera Sports Center
February 8 – 9Team Nikos The RedemptionLadera Sports Center
February 15-17SGV InvitationalASC & The Map
March 21-22G365 King of the CoastLadera Sports Center
March 28-29OGP Mamba CupAmerican Sports Center
April 4-5G365 The ChampionshipAmerican Sports Center
May 2-3OGP Spring HoopfestLadera Sports Center


14U Irvine Blue

Coach Dana Garland
Practice 6 – 7:30PM Tue / Thu

Rosters
Emmett Lo
Caleb Jeanty
Brandon Martin
Miles Urquidi
Nicholas Kazuemifar
Benjamin Jimenez
Daniel Shim
Aiden Le

Schedule
DATETOURNAMENTLOCATION
January 25 – 26Team Nikos Diamond TournamentLadera Sports Center
February 8 – 9Team Nikos The RedemptionLadera Sports Center
February 22-23D-Termine Your DestinyLadera Sports Center
March 7 – 8G365 LA Spring Qualifier IIMamba Sports Academy
March 21 – 22G365 King of the CoastLadera Sports Center
March 28 – 29OGP Mamba CupAmerican Sports Center
April 4 – 5 G365 The ChampionshipAmerican Sports Center
April 18 – 19G365 Arizona Summer Qualifier ISan Tan Charter School