Yorba Linda Boys High School Club Teams

Out of stock

Category:

Details

Seasons & Tryouts

All tryout dates will be held at OGP Anaheim

  • Spring Season tryout times are all 7:30pm
    • Monday, 2/12 Open Workout & Runs
    • Wednesday, 2/21 Official Open Tryout
    • Monday, 2/26 Adidas Gold Evaluation
    • Wednesday, 2/28 Final Open/Make Up Tryout
RSVP

TEAMS

OGP is an official Adidas Gold Program Member

15U, 16U, 17U & Unsigned Senior Teams

LOCATION

Yorba Linda

OGP Hosts at Esperanza High School

1830 Kellogg Dr

Anaheim, CA 92807

STRUCTURE

Target Groups: Freshman / JV / Varsity 

Official Team Practices:

Two Practices per week

Mon – Thur *schedule TBD

7:30pm – 9:00pm

COST

Option 1: $2,995 one-time discounted rate

Option 2: $1,195 three monthly installments

Uniform gear package: $225 sold separately

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE (TENTATIVE)

DATEEVENTVENUE
March 23-24King of the CoastOpen Gym Premier Anaheim & Ladera
March 29-30The Stage: The PreviewOpen Gym Premier Anaheim
April 6-7The ChampionshipOpen Gym Premier Anaheim & Ladera
April 12-14The Stage Act IOpen Gym Premier Anaheim
April 20-21The BattleOpen Gym Premier Anaheim
April 26-28The Stage Act IIOpen Gym Premier Anaheim & Ladera
May 3-5Desert DebutGoodyear AZ
May 4-5Spring HoopfestOpen Gym Premier Ladera
May 10-12The Stage: The ShowOpen Gym Premier Anaheim & Ladera
May 17-19The Stage:Spring Live (*NCAA Live)Open Gym Premier Anaheim & Ladera
May 24-27Compton Magic Memorial DayOpen Gym Premier Anaheim & Ladera
June 29-30The FinalsOpen Gym Premier Anaheim & Ladera
July 6-7The ExtravaganzaOpen Gym Premier Ladera
July 11-14The Stage: Final Act (*NCAA Live)Open Gym Premier Anaheim
July 19-21The Stage: Encore (*NCAA Live)Open Gym Premier Anaheim
July 27-28Summer HustleOpen Gym Premier Anaheim & Ladera
August 10-11Back to School TakeoverOpen Gym Premier Ladera
August 24-25Summer ShowdownOpen Gym Premier Anaheim & Ladera

FEATURES

  • adidas Gold Program
  • NBA Trainers
  • College exposure 
  • Professional player development
  • Season training camp workouts
  • College Placement Service
  • Performance Training
  • adidas swag

CONTACT

For any club team related questions please contact [email protected]

Interested in joining a club after the tryout dates?

Participation Interest Form

Coaches

15U Elite

Coach: Luke hammond

Practice: Monday/Wednesday 7:30pm-9:00pm

Rosters
Leland Carrido
Kamron Tonga
G.W. London
Jason Ross
Jayden Barnes
Holden Kelly
Zekiel Lopez
Jaythan Pinckney
Marc “MJ” Basallo
Jordan Garcia
Luke Gazzaniga
Schedule

DATEEVENTVENUE
March 15, 22OGP H.S. Friday Night LeagueOpen Gym Premier Anaheim
March 23-24King of the CoastOpen Gym Premier Anahein & Ladera
March 29-30The Stage: The PreviewOpen Gym Premier Anaheim
April 12-14The Stage Act IOpen Gym Premier Anaheim
April 26-28The Stage Act IIOpen Gym Premier Anaheim & Ladera
May 10-12The Stage: The ShowOpen Gym Premier Anaheim & Ladera
May 17-19The Stage:Spring Live (*NCAA Live)Open Gym Premier Anaheim & Ladera
May 24-27Compton Magic Memorial DayOpen Gym Premier Anaheim & Ladera
July 6-7The ExtravaganzaOpen Gym Premier Ladera
July 11-14The Stage: Final Act (*NCAA Live) or Adidas 3SSB Palmetto Road Championship Open Gym Premier Anaheim / Rock Hill, South Carolina
July 19-21The Stage: Encore (*NCAA Live)Open Gym Premier Anaheim
July 27-28Summer Hustle – Tentative*Open Gym Premier Anaheim & Ladera

15U Black

Coach: Marc Carrido

Practice: Tuesday/Thursday 7:30pm-9:00pm

Rosters
Caden Smock
Carson Swan
Aaron Horng
Nathan Camacho
Dul Orgil
Evan Ng
Naveen Sandhu
Siddharth Sheth
Kingston Kim
Schedule

DATEEVENTVENUE
March 15, 22OGP H.S. Friday Night LeagueOpen Gym Premier Anaheim
March 23-24King of the CoastOpen Gym Premier Anahein & Ladera
March 29-30The Stage: The PreviewOpen Gym Premier Anaheim
April 12-14The Stage Act IOpen Gym Premier Anaheim
April 26-28The Stage Act IIOpen Gym Premier Anaheim & Ladera
May 10-12The Stage: The ShowOpen Gym Premier Anaheim & Ladera
May 17-19The Stage:Spring Live (*NCAA Live)Open Gym Premier Anaheim & Ladera
May 24-27Compton Magic Memorial DayOpen Gym Premier Anaheim & Ladera
July 6-7The ExtravaganzaOpen Gym Premier Ladera
July 11-14The Stage: Final Act (*NCAA Live)Open Gym Premier Anaheim
July 19-21The Stage: Encore (*NCAA Live)Open Gym Premier Anaheim
July 27-28Summer Hustle – TentativeOpen Gym Premier Anaheim & Ladera

16U Elite

Coach: Randy Labistre

Practice:: Monday/Wednesday 7:30pm-9:00pm

Rosters
Nick Giarrusso
Oliver Nakra
Derick Johnson
Ryan Gov
Owen Saukkola
Andre Smith
Maxwell Scott
Luke Mirhashemi
Schedule
DATEEVENTVENUE
March 15, 22OGP H.S. Friday Night LeagueOpen Gym Premier Anaheim
March 29-30The Stage: The PreviewOpen Gym Premier Anaheim
April 5-7The ChampionshipOpen Gym Premier Anaheim & Ladera
April 12-14The Stage Act IOpen Gym Premier Anaheim
April 20-21The BattleOpen Gym Premier Anaheim
April 26-28The Stage Act IIOpen Gym Premier Anaheim & Ladera
May 10-12The Stage: The ShowOpen Gym Premier Anaheim & Ladera
May 17-19The Stage:Spring Live (*NCAA Live)Open Gym Premier Anaheim & Ladera
May 24-27Compton Magic Memorial DayOpen Gym Premier Anaheim & Ladera
July 9-14Adidas 3SSB Palmetto Road ChampionshipRock Hill, South Carolina

16U Black

Coach: Aaron Mobley

Practice:: Monday/Wednesday 7:30pm-9:00pm *Tentative

Rosters
Ethan Avina
Eli Landazabal
Ronnie Ortega
Timothy Caragao
Emiliano Salas
Gabriel Vergara
Kishan Pandhoh
Zein Al-Hakeem
Keyshawn Hatami
Kameron Young
Schedule
DATEEVENTVENUE
March 15, 22OGP H.S. Friday Night LeagueOpen Gym Premier Anaheim
March 23-24King of the CoastOpen Gym Premier Anahein & Ladera
March 29-30The Stage: The PreviewOpen Gym Premier Anaheim
April 12-14The Stage Act IOpen Gym Premier Anaheim
April 26-28The Stage Act IIOpen Gym Premier Anaheim & Ladera
May 10-12The Stage: The ShowOpen Gym Premier Anaheim & Ladera
May 17-19The Stage:Spring Live (*NCAA Live)Open Gym Premier Anaheim & Ladera
May 24-27Compton Magic Memorial DayOpen Gym Premier Anaheim & Ladera
July 6-7The ExtravaganzaOpen Gym Premier Ladera
July 11-14The Stage: Final Act (*NCAA Live) Open Gym Premier Anaheim
July 19-21The Stage: Encore (*NCAA Live)Open Gym Premier Anaheim
July 27-28Summer Hustle – TentativeOpen Gym Premier Anaheim & Ladera

17U Elite

Coach: Richard Brown

Practice: Monday/Wednesday 7:30pm-9:00pm

Rosters
Dylan Gomez
Wesley Trevino
Riley Hale
Hayden Roberts
Moses Wright
Brian Wallace
Brady Kim
Lucas Arrieta
Jason Briggs
Matt Mowers
Schedule

DATEEVENTVENUE
March 15, 22OGP H.S. Friday Night LeagueOpen Gym Premier Anaheim
March 29-30The Stage: The PreviewOpen Gym Premier Anaheim
April 5-7The ChampionshipOpen Gym Premier Anaheim & Ladera
April 12-14The Stage Act IOpen Gym Premier Anaheim
April 20-21The BattleOpen Gym Premier Anaheim
April 26-28The Stage Act IIOpen Gym Premier Anaheim & Ladera
May 10-12The Stage: The ShowOpen Gym Premier Anaheim & Ladera
May 17-19The Stage:Spring Live (*NCAA Live)Open Gym Premier Anaheim & Ladera
May 24-27Compton Magic Memorial DayOpen Gym Premier Anaheim & Ladera
July 9-14Adidas 3SSB Palmetto Road ChampionshipRock Hill, South Carolina

17U Black

Coach: Joe King

Practice: Monday/Wednesday 7:30pm-9:00pm

Rosters
Logan Barbee
Kyai Burnett
Mark Hernandez Chino
Ethan Arceneaux
Dominick Marmolejo
Aleti Sautia
Liam Hakimi
Kavon Ray
Schedule
DATEEVENTVENUE
March 15, 22OGP H.S. Friday Night LeagueOpen Gym Premier Anaheim
March 23-24King of the CoastOpen Gym Premier Anahein & Ladera
March 29-30The Stage: The PreviewOpen Gym Premier Anaheim
April 12-14The Stage Act IOpen Gym Premier Anaheim
April 26-28The Stage Act IIOpen Gym Premier Anaheim & Ladera
May 10-12The Stage: The ShowOpen Gym Premier Anaheim & Ladera
May 17-19The Stage:Spring Live (*NCAA Live)Open Gym Premier Anaheim & Ladera
May 24-27Compton Magic Memorial DayOpen Gym Premier Anaheim & Ladera
July 6-7The ExtravaganzaOpen Gym Premier Ladera
July 11-14The Stage: Final Act (*NCAA Live)Open Gym Premier Anaheim
July 19-21The Stage: Encore (*NCAA Live)Open Gym Premier Anaheim
July 27-28Summer Hustle – TentativeOpen Gym Premier Anaheim & Ladera