Anaheim Boys High School Payment Installments

$400 / month for 6 months
Qty:

Category:

Details

High School Alumni

SPRING – SUMMER SEASON

March – August

PRICE

  • Option 1 – Full Season Payment: $1995 – Save $405!
  • Option 2 – Installment Plan: 6 monthly installments of $400

    *Uniform / gear package sold separately in retail store.

TEAMS

  • 15U, 16U, 17U
  • adidas Gold, adidas Select and OGP Black

LOCATION

Open Gym Premier, Anaheim, CA

TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE (TENTATIVE)

March 26 – 27 – OGP Warm-Up Tournament

April 2 – 3 – High Level, Non-Viewing Preparation Tournament

April 8 – 10 – The Stage Act I *(NCAA Live)

April 22 – 24 – The Stage Act II *(NCAA Live)

May 13 – 15 – The Stage Act III

May 27 – 29 – Compton Magic Memorial Day Classic

June 25 – 26 – The Finals

July 6 – 10 – The Stage Act IV *(NCAA Live)

July 20 – 24 – The Stage Act V *(NCAA Live)

August 13 – 14 – Summer Showdown

August 27 – 28 – Back to School Takeoff

FEATURES

  • adidas Gold Program
  • The Passport
  • College exposure 
  • Professional player development
  • Private facility access
  • Player highlight videos
  • Pre-season training camp
  • College Placement Service
  • adidas swag

New Player

All new players must complete the following two forms before participating.

Registration Form

15U adidas Gold *NCAA Viewing Event Team

Coach: Daniel Smith / Christian Manalo

Practice: Thursday 7:30-9:00PM

Rosters
Linel Bobadilla
Dominic Bolton
Marcus Washington
Jaden Gamez
Diogo Vieira
Mikey Cortez
Noah Kim
Joseph Hickey
Josiah Yang
Schedule
DATETOURNAMENTLOCATION
March 26-27March MadnessOpen Gym Premier
Aprli 2-3The ChampionshipOpen Gym Premier/Momentous
April 8-10NCAA Live: The Stage Session IOpen Gym Premier/Draft
April 22-24NCAA Live: The Stage Session IIOpen Gym Premier/Draft
May 13-15NCAA Live: The Stage Session IIIOpen Gym Premier/Draft
May 26-29Magic Memorial DayOpen Gym Premier
June 25-26The FinalsOpen Gym Premier
July 6-10NCAA Live: The Stage Session IVOpen Gym Premier/Draft
July 22-24NCAA Live: The Stage Session VOpen Gym Premier/Draft

15U adidas Select *NCAA Viewing Event Team

Coach: Jordan Casteneda

Practice: Wednesday 7:30-9:00PM

Rosters
Adrian Lopez
Noa Edwards
Ayden Tafoya
Stephen Ram
Jayden Bai
Ethan Shigamora
Logan Barbee
Tomas Pacheco
Alex Pak
Elijah (Kobe) Asrani
Schedule
DATETOURNAMENTLOCATION
March 26-27March MadnessOpen Gym Premier
Aprli 2-3The ChampionshipOpen Gym Premier/Momentous
April 8-10NCAA Live: The Stage Session IOpen Gym Premier/Draft
April 22-24NCAA Live: The Stage Session IIOpen Gym Premier/Draft
May 13-15NCAA Live: The Stage Session IIIOpen Gym Premier/Draft
May 26-29Magic Memorial DayOpen Gym Premier
June 25-26The FinalsOpen Gym Premier
July 6-10NCAA Live: The Stage Session IVOpen Gym Premier/Draft
July 22-24NCAA Live: The Stage Session VOpen Gym Premier/Draft

16U adidas Gold *NCAA Viewing Event Team

Coach: Luke Hammond

Practice: Wednesday 7:30-9:00PM

Rosters
Nathan Sanchez
JC Schindler
Samuel Horng
Johan Perez
Iziah Valenzuela
Christian Debarge
Jordan Nguyen
Stephen Lamp
Jeremy Loreto
Schedule
DATETOURNAMENTLOCATION
March 26-27March MadnessOpen Gym Premier
Aprli 2-3The ChampionshipOpen Gym Premier/Momentous
April 8-10NCAA Live: The Stage Session IOpen Gym Premier/Draft
April 22-24NCAA Live: The Stage Session IIOpen Gym Premier/Draft
May 13-15NCAA Live: The Stage Session IIIOpen Gym Premier/Draft
May 26-29Magic Memorial DayOpen Gym Premier
June 25-26The FinalsOpen Gym Premier
July 6-10NCAA Live: The Stage Session IVOpen Gym Premier/Draft
July 22-24NCAA Live: The Stage Session VOpen Gym Premier/Draft

16U adidas Select *NCAA Viewing Event Team

Coach: Christian Manalo / Daniel Smith

Practice: Thursday 7:30-9:00PM

Rosters
Zaid Yunis
Ryan Bain
TJ Navarro
Brenden Tom
Ryan Abaye
Jesse Villigan
Camren George
Justin Liu
Schedule
DATETOURNAMENTLOCATION
March 26-27March MadnessOpen Gym Premier
Aprli 2-3The ChampionshipOpen Gym Premier/Momentous
April 8-10NCAA Live: The Stage Session IOpen Gym Premier/Draft
April 22-24NCAA Live: The Stage Session IIOpen Gym Premier/Draft
May 13-15NCAA Live: The Stage Session IIIOpen Gym Premier/Draft
May 26-29Magic Memorial DayOpen Gym Premier
June 25-26The FinalsOpen Gym Premier
July 6-10NCAA Live: The Stage Session IVOpen Gym Premier/Draft
July 22-24NCAA Live: The Stage Session VOpen Gym Premier/Draft

16U Black

Coach: Tim Ahn /Joe Landazabal

Practice: Wednesday 7:30-9:00PM

Rosters
Diego Boardman
Santiago Fontes
Nicholas Page
Alex Yang
Ethan Kim
CJ Landanzabal
Cyrus Zangeneh
Leo Eriman
Kevlar Chi
Schedule
DATETOURNAMENTLOCATION
March 26-27March MadnessOpen Gym Premier
Aprli 2-3ChampionshipOpen Gym Premier/Momentous
April 9-10Spring HoopfestThe Map
April 30- May 1Spring HoopfestOpen Gym Premier
May 26-29Magic Memorial DayOpen Gym Premier
July 16-17Summer HustleOpen Gym Premier
June 25-26The FinalsOpen Gym Premier
August 13 – 14Summer ShowdownOpen Gym Premier
August 27 – 28Back to School TakeoffOpen Gym Premier

17U adidas Gold *NCAA Viewing Event Team

Coach: CJ Hollingsworth

Practice: Wednesday 7:30-9:00PM

Rosters
Riley Conerty
Michael Bichel
Anthony Hrboka
Donovan Harris
Eric Goodrich
Dior Brown
Christian Gill
Schedule
DATETOURNAMENTLOCATION
March 26-27March MadnessOpen Gym Premier
Aprli 2-3The ChampionshipOpen Gym Premier/Momentous
April 8-10NCAA Live: The Stage Session IOpen Gym Premier/Draft
April 22-24NCAA Live: The Stage Session IIOpen Gym Premier/Draft
May 13-15NCAA Live: The Stage Session IIIOpen Gym Premier/Draft
May 26-29Magic Memorial DayOpen Gym Premier
June 25-26The FinalsOpen Gym Premier
July 6-10NCAA Live: The Stage Session IVOpen Gym Premier/Draft
July 22-24adidas Gold Mandatory NCAA LiveSouth Carolina

17U adidas Select *NCAA Viewing Event Team

Coach: Tony Constantino / Marc Carrido

Practice: Wednesday 7:30-9:00PM

Rosters
Julian Castro
Miguel Llanes
Michael Kirley
Jalen Constantino
Diego Reyes
Keon Young
Tyler Woods
Daniel Semenovitch
Aaron Tres Long
Collins Acheampong
Schedule
DATETOURNAMENTLOCATION
March 26-27March MadnessOpen Gym Premier
Aprli 2-3The ChampionshipOpen Gym Premier/Momentous
April 8-10NCAA Live: The Stage Session IOpen Gym Premier/Draft
April 22-24NCAA Live: The Stage Session IIOpen Gym Premier/Draft
May 13-15NCAA Live: The Stage Session IIIOpen Gym Premier/Draft
May 26-29Magic Memorial DayOpen Gym Premier
June 25-26The FinalsOpen Gym Premier
July 6-10NCAA Live: The Stage Session IVOpen Gym Premier/Draft
July 22-24adidas Gold Mandatory NCAA LiveSouth Carolina

17U adidas Black *NCAA Viewing Event Team

Coach: Marc Carrido / Tony Constantino

Practice: Wednesday 7:30-9:00PM

Rosters
Xavier Carrido
Aditya Sheth
Abhi Acharya
Shane Williams
Denis Kayembe
Casey Kendall
AJ Godinez
Nathan Kwon
Schedule
DATETOURNAMENTLOCATION
March 26-27March MadnessOpen Gym Premier
Aprli 2-3The ChampionshipOpen Gym Premier/Momentous
April 8-10NCAA Live: The Stage Session IOpen Gym Premier/Draft
April 22-24NCAA Live: The Stage Session IIOpen Gym Premier/Draft
May 13-15NCAA Live: The Stage Session IIIOpen Gym Premier/Draft
May 26-29Magic Memorial DayOpen Gym Premier
June 25-26The FinalsOpen Gym Premier
July 6-10NCAA Live: The Stage Session IVOpen Gym Premier/Draft
July 22-24adidas Gold Mandatory NCAA LiveSouth Carolina

17U adidas Blue *NCAA Viewing Event Team

Coach: DeAndre Ferguson

Practice: Wednesday 7:30-9:00PM

Rosters
Michael Archer
Nathan Puskas
Dylan Perry
Jonah Moskowitz
Tanner Yoon
Caleb Palmer
Paul Bishop
Dominic Delacruz
Brighton Maae
Foti Daskalakis
Schedule
DATETOURNAMENTLOCATION
March 26-27March MadnessOpen Gym Premier
Aprli 2-3The ChampionshipOpen Gym Premier/Momentous
April 8-10NCAA Live: The Stage Session IOpen Gym Premier/Draft
April 22-24NCAA Live: The Stage Session IIOpen Gym Premier/Draft
May 13-15NCAA Live: The Stage Session IIIOpen Gym Premier/Draft
May 26-29Magic Memorial DayOpen Gym Premier
June 25-26The FinalsOpen Gym Premier
July 6-10NCAA Live: The Stage Session IVOpen Gym Premier/Draft
July 22-24NCAA Live: The Stage Session VOpen Gym Premier/Draft

adidas Gold Unsigned Senior

Coach: Joe King

Practice: Wednesday 7:30-9:00PM

Rosters
Shant Chenorhavorian
Kyle Halk
Andrew Gill
Miguel Ortega
Ahmed Abdalla
Kem Rice
Jordun Willard
Al-Amin Juma
Justin Edwards
Christopher Hardy-Taylor Jr.
Schedule
DATETOURNAMENTLOCATION
March 26-27March MadnessOpen Gym Premier
Aprli 2-3The ChampionshipOpen Gym Premier/Momentous
April 8-10NCAA Live: The Stage Session IOpen Gym Premier/Draft
April 22-24NCAA Live: The Stage Session IIOpen Gym Premier/Draft
May 13-15NCAA Live: The Stage Session IIIOpen Gym Premier/Draft
May 26-29Magic Memorial DayOpen Gym Premier

adidas Select Unsigned Senior

Coach: Louie Nelson

Practice: Wednesday 7:30-9:00PM

Rosters
Colton Staggs
Daniel Melgoza
CJ Nelson
Lorenzo Castillo
Dennis Mganga
Amiri Ndayisaba
Peter Obodumu
Antione Gregory II
Wesley Mwaniki
Ring Acuil Malith
Schedule
DATETOURNAMENTLOCATION
March 26-27March MadnessOpen Gym Premier
Aprli 2-3ChampionshipOpen Gym Premier/Momentous
April 8-10NCAA Live: The Stage Session IOpen Gym Premier/Draft
April 22-24NCAA Live: The Stage Session IIOpen Gym Premier/Draft
May 13-15NCAA Live: The Stage Session IIIOpen Gym Premier/Draft
May 26-29Magic Memorial DayOpen Gym Premier