OGP Anaheim Boys Youth Club Team

$245 / month
details

Qty:

Category:

Details

Seasons

Winter Season ’21:
January – April 2021
* Must commit for full-season

Location

Open Gym Premier, Anaheim

Tryouts

  • Tuesday, January 19th
    • 8U – 9U from 6:00pm-7:00pm
    • 11U & 13U from 7:00pm-8:00pm
  • Thursday, January 21st
    • 10U from 6:00pm-7:00pm
    • 12U from 7:00pm-8:00pm
    • 14U from 8:00pm-9:00pm

Teams

Boys and Girls, 2nd – 8th Grade (8U – 14U)

Practice

*See Rosters below for times

Tournaments

Two competitive tournaments per month

Features

  • Professional Coaching
  • Player Development Report Cards
  • Specific teams will travel for elite tournaments

Documents

Club Program OverviewParent / Player ContractCOVID-19 Protocol

Coaches

Testimonials

Open Gym Premier offers a positive, supportive environment for youth to engage the game of basketball, peers, and coaches in a meaningful way. What I value about the OGP program is the emphasis on player development. Players are taught to be attentive to spacing, screening, position, pace, and other subtle details that add up to make a big difference. The OGP Coaching Core do an excellent job at teaching skill, but more importantly, building the confidence of players.

Keith H., Parent

Rosters

8U / 2nd Grade HQ

Coach Devonn Chowdhury / Antione Smith
Practice Mon / Wed 6:00-7:30 PM

Rosters
Ethan Meza
Arjun Patel
Gavin Brown 
Shyne Smith
Hailey Bruno
Ilya Shilleh
Brendan Blair
Kayden (KK) Jarrett
Tru Larkin 

Schedule

TBD


9U / 3rd Grade HQ

Coach Devonn Chowdurys
Practice Mon / Wed 6:00-7:30 PM

Rosters
Malik Blair
Ronav Barot
Ben Park 
Ethan Chang 
Alexander Dinh
Satya Patel
Aarav Patel
COMP
Krish Bhakta

Schedule

TBD


10U / 4th Grade HQ

Coach Gabriel Chambers
Practice Tue / Thur 6:00-7:30 PM

Rosters
Josh Park
Imran Shilleh
Preston Teng
Andrew Wise
Hussam Patel
Tyler Gomez
Christian Meza
Christian Bennett
Noah Clarke

Schedule

TBD


11U / 5th Grade HQ Black

Coach Rufus Jemison
Practice Tue / Thur 6:00-7:30 PM

Rosters
James Arada
Noah Kim
Jaeden Collins
Riley Hughes
Marcus Sandel
AJ Walker
Carter Choi
Mason Smith
Kellen Lute
Brady Bullock

Schedule

TBD


11U / 5th Grade HQ Blue

Coach Antione Smith
Practice Tue / Thu 6:00-7:30 PM

Rosters
Mission Mayfield
Cooper Qsar
Marcus Washington
Henry Tomlin
Troy Moreno
Dylan Smaltz
Paulo Gonzalez
Mikey Timanus
Xavier Timanus

Schedule

TBD


12U / 6th Grade HQ Black

Coach Cedric Lusk
Practice Tue / Thu 6:00-7:30 PM

Rosters
Trey Cradel
Jonah Kim
Christian Lusk
Vincent Nolan
Jaythan Pinckney
Carter Lo
Shawn Bernard
Damian White

Schedule

TBD


12U / 6th Grade HQ Blue

Coach MIguel Bennett / Cedric Lusk
Practice Tue / Thu 6:00-7:30 PM

Rosters
Aaron Horng
Major Smith
Jacob Lopez
Landon Walker
Dean Dohrmann
Jacob Aldridge
Mason Moore
Dylan Flores
Chris Flores
Ace Leutele

Schedule

TBD


13U / 7th Grade HQ Black

Coach Marc Carrido / Bill Maurer
Practice Tue / Thu 7:30 – 9:00 PM

Rosters
Carter Smith
Zen Bhayani
Leland Carrido
Brandon Kim
Logan Kim
Ryan Lathiya
Chaz Gilbreath
Mekhi Belote
Gautham Venguswamy
Nathan Maurer

Schedule

TBD


13U / 7th Grade HQ Blue

Coach Gabriel Chambers
Practice Tue / Thu 7:30 – 9:00 PM

Rosters
Connor McCarthy
Bentley Nguyen
Eli Landazabal
Luke McFarland
Jaden Shim 
William Buettell 
Caden Butler
Diego Garcia
Luca Pirone
Jasper Hanrahan 

Schedule

TBD


13U / 7th Grade HQ Orange

Coach Antione Smith
Practice Tue / Thu 7:30 – 9:00 PM

Rosters
Brandon Ram 
Emonie Brown
Aryan Patel
Aayush Patel
Jaden Ruaboro
Krish Patel
Major Smith
Damian White

Schedule

TBD


13U / 7th Grade HQ White

Coach Marc Carrido / Bill Maurer
Practice Tue / Thu 7:30 – 9:00 PM

Rosters
Ethan Avina
Aiden Guan
James Muller
Nathaniel Dinh
Vincent Garza
Noah Gomez
Sahil Deshmukh
Avi Kewalramani
Tyler Nong

Schedule

TBD


14U / 8th Grade HQ Black

Coach Rufus Jemison
Practice Tue / Thu 7:30 – 9:00 PM

Rosters
Ayden Tafoya
Jayden Bai
Zyaire Eastland
Hayden Hakala
Adrian Lopez
Jake Solancho
Rashad Martin
Stephen Ram
Kouper Alvidrez
William Ciriza

Schedule

TBD