OGP HQ Youth Club Team

$240 / month
details

Qty:

Category:

Details

Seasons

Summer Season ’20:
May – August

Fall Season ’20:
September – December
* Must commit for full-season

Location

American Sports Center, Anaheim

Teams

Boys and Girls, 2nd – 8th Grade (8U – 14U)

Practice

*See Rosters below for times

Tournaments

Two competitive tournaments per month

Features

  • Professional Coaching
  • Complimentary Skills Clinic (Mondays, 6:00-7:30 PM)
  • Player Development Report Cards
  • Specific teams will travel for elite tournaments

Documents

Club Program OverviewParent / Player ContractCOVID-19 Protocol

Coaches

Testimonials

Open Gym Premier offers a positive, supportive environment for youth to engage the game of basketball, peers, and coaches in a meaningful way. What I value about the OGP program is the emphasis on player development. Players are taught to be attentive to spacing, screening, position, pace, and other subtle details that add up to make a big difference. The OGP Coaching Core do an excellent job at teaching skill, but more importantly, building the confidence of players.

Keith H., Parent

Rosters

8U / 2nd Grade HQ

Coach Miguel Bennett/Devonn Chowdhury
Practice (ASC) Wed / Fri 6:00-7:30 PM

Rosters
Brayden Choi
Alexander Dinh
Ethan Chang
Kaiden Prado
Logan Gomez
Malik Blair
Aneesh Sachdeva
Ben Park
Kohki Uchida
Kaden Jarrett

Schedule

TBD


9U / 3rd Grade HQ

Coach Gabriel Chambers
Practice (ASC) Wed / Fri 6:00-7:30 PM

Rosters
Tyler Gomez
Christian Meza
Preston Teng
Hussam Patel
Andrew Wise
Bryce Bible
Malia Blair
Josh Park

Schedule

TBD


10U / 4th Grade HQ

Coach Rufus Jemison
Practice (ASC) Tue / Thur 6:00-7:30 PM

Rosters
James Arada
Carter Choi
Jaeden Collins
Ceasar Esparza
Jake Aho
Noah Kim
Mason Smith
Mikey Timanus
Xavier Timanus
AJ Walker

Schedule

TBD


11U / 5th Grade HQ Black

Coach Cedric Lusk
Practice (ASC) Tue / Thur 6:00-7:30 PM

Rosters
Jonah Kim
Christian Lusk
Vincent Nolan
Jaythan Pinckney
Carter Lo
Josiah Lee
Wesley Kim
Shawn Bernard
Immanuel Lin
Trey Cradel

Schedule

TBD


11U / 5th Grade HQ Blue

Coach Miguel Bennett
Practice (ASC) Tue / Thu 6:00-7:30 PM

Rosters
Aaron Horng
Jaydyn Mejia
Major Smith
Miles Renteria
Jacob Lopez
Landon Walker
Dean Dohrmann
Chris Flores
Ace Leutele
Jacob Aldridge

Schedule

TBD


11U / 5th Grade HQ Orange

Coach Antione Smith
Practice (ASC) Tue / Thu 6:00-7:30 PM

Rosters
Sam Rajabi
Kyler Bai
Asher Bai
Cian Cosme
Camden Cosme
Noah Acosta
Toshio Ota Rippe
Jordan Chambers
Chrisitian Duong

Schedule

TBD


12U / 6th Grade HQ Black

Coach Marc Carrido / Bill Mauer
Practice (ASC) Tue / Thu 6:00-7:30 PM

Rosters
Gautham Venguswamy
Nathan Maurer
Ryan Lathiya
Tate Dohrmann
Carter Smith
Zen Bhayani
Harry Kim
Leland Carrido
Brandon Kim

Schedule

TBD


12U / 6th Grade HQ Blue

Coach Gabriel Chambers
Practice (ASC) Tue / Thu 6:00-7:30 PM

Rosters
Conor McCarthy
Bentley Nguyen
Eli Landazabal
Luke McFarland
Sammy Hitomi
Jaden Shim
William Buettell
Jasper Hanrahan
Caden Butler
Mert Akalin

Schedule

TBD


12U / 6th Grade HQ White

Coach Marc Carrido / Bill Mauer
Practice (ASC) Tue / Thu 6:00-7:30 PM

Rosters
Nathaniel Dinh
Vincent Garza
Kaden Harris
Tyler Nong
James Muller
Noah Gomez
Ethan Avina
Mekhi Belote
Aiden Guan
Sahil Deshmukh
Avi Kewalramani

Schedule

TBD


13U / 7th Grade HQ Black

Coach Rufus Jemison
Practice (ASC) Tue / Thu 7:30 – 9 PM

Rosters
Ayden Tafoya
Zyaire Eastland
Hayden Hakala
Jayden Bai
Adrian Lopez
Jake Solancho
Rohaan Trivedi
Kingston Ly
Andre Taberna
Rashad Martin

Schedule

TBD


14U / 8th Grade HQ Blue

Coach Gabriel Chambers
Practice (ASC) Tue / Thu 7:30 – 9PM

Rosters
Justin Shim
Ethan Shigamora
Nathan Sanchez
Benjamin Buettell
Linel Bobadilla
Kidus Tilahun
Kaden Sibrian
Gabriel Lewis
Aaron Hughes
Noah Kim

Schedule

TBD


14U / 8th Grade HQ Orange

Coach Antione Smith
Practice (ASC) Tue / Thu 7:30 – 9PM

Rosters
Aaron Cortez
Justin Chung
Kyvon Gooding
Cole Scanlon
Eliseo Camez
Dylan Kim
Chase Snyder
Demaje Fields
Diego Boardman
Jake Ruiz

Schedule

TBD


14U / 8th Grade HQ White

Coach Devonn Chowdhury
Practice (ASC) Tue / Thu 7:30 – 9PM

Rosters
Connor Balkus
Tobiah Lee
Brandon Bun
Cameron Hird
Carlton Long
Aidan Guillen
Christian Yun
Dakari Harris
Dylan Kim
Chase Snyder

Schedule

TBD