OGP Yorba Linda Boys Youth Club Team

$325 / month
Qty:

Category:

Details

Seasons & Tryouts

  • Fall Season: September through December
    • Tryouts: Tuesday, August 27 and Thursday, August 29
      • 6pm-7:15pm: 3rd-5th grade
      • 7:20pm-8:35pm: 6th-8th grade
  • Winter Season: January through April
    • Tryouts: Early January
  • Spring Season: April through August
    • Tryouts: Late April
RSVP

LOCATION

Yorba Linda

OGP Hosts at Esperanza High School

1830 Kellogg Dr

Anaheim, CA 92807

Structure

  •  Four month season commitment
  •  Two 75 minute practices per week
  •  Two competitive weekend tournaments
  •  One seasonal travel tournament (subject to availability)

Features

  • Professional coaching
  • Quality facilities
  • Organized structure and communication
  • Optional training programs available
  • End of season player development report

Outcomes

  • Prepare for High School
  • Accelerate player development
  • Enhance basketball IQ and understanding of the game
  • Learn key team concepts

Contact

For any club team related questions please contact [email protected]

Interested in joining a club after the tryout dates?

Participation Interest Form

Coaches

9U/3rd Grade

Coach: Isaiah Brooks/ Manny Parga
Practice Monday 6:30PM-8PM & Thursday 6:30PM-8PM

Rosters
Javin Ribadia
Brody Lee
Austin Luu
Matthew Huynh
Aaron Kang
Mason Nguyen
Owen Choy
Hudson Evans
Alyna Suh
Bryan Wu
Schedule
DateTournamentLocation
May 18-195onfive Summer JamThe Map Sports Facility
May 25-27AVAC LA ClassicThe Map Sports Facility
June 22-23Breakthrough Circuit Summer Shake-UpOGP Ladera
June 29-30G365 FinalsOGP Anaheim/OGP Ladera
July 6-7Breakthrough Circuit: Summer Swish ShowcaseOGP Anaheim
July 27-28G365 Summer HustleOGP Anaheim/OGP Ladera
August 17-18G365 SD HavocAlliant International University, San Diego
August 24-25G365 Summer ShowdownOGP Anaheim/OGP Ladera

10U/4th Grade Black

Coach: John Amin
Practice Monday 6:30PM-8PM & Thursday 6:30PM-8PM

Rosters
Shaan Gulati
Luke Mikhail
Nicolas Lin
Samuel Jackson
Wolfgang Yaden
Alan Chen
Roderick Rayo
Noe Ruiz
Allen Deng
Ishan Garach
Kenneth Fan
Schedule
DateTournamentLocation
May 18-195onfive Summer JamThe Map Sports Facility
May 25-27AVAC LA ClassicThe Map Sports Facility
June 1-2GTE Summer KickoffCerritos College
June 22-23Breakthrough Circuit Summer Shake-UpOGP Ladera
July 6-7Breakthrough Circuit: Summer Swish ShowcaseOGP Anaheim
July 27-28G365 Summer HustleOGP Anaheim/OGP Ladera
August 17-18G365 SD HavocAlliant International University, San Diego
August 24-25G365 Summer ShowdownOGP Anaheim/OGP Ladera

11U/5th Grade

Coach: Shawn Black
Practice Monday 6:30PM-8PM & Thursday 6:30PM-8PM

Rosters
Matthew Im
Chase Wetzel
Blake Atkins
Santiago Cid
Evan Jiwon Lee
Darren Kuo
Ryan Bennani
Nicolas Korzus
Derek Luu
Bryant Jiang
Patrick Vasquez
Schedule
DateTournamentLocation
May 18-195onfive Summer JamThe Map Sports Facility
May 25-27AVAC LA ClassicThe Map Sports Facility
June 22-23Breakthrough Circuit Summer Shake-UpOGP Ladera
June 29-30G365 FinalsOGP Anaheim/OGP Ladera
July 6-7Breakthrough Circuit: Summer Swish ShowcaseOGP Anaheim
July 27-28G365 Summer HustleOGP Anaheim/OGP Ladera
August 17-18G365 SD HavocAlliant International University, San Diego
August 24-25G365 Summer ShowdownOGP Anaheim/OGP Ladera

12U/6th Grade Black

Coach: Shawn Black
Practice Monday 8PM-9:30pm & Thursday 8PM-9:30PM

Rosters
Jahaan Mathur
Andre Medrano
Lorenzo Fontes
Dylan Lee
Christian Azar
Mohan Gandhi
Michael Horvath
Zayan Vagadia
Hubert Li
Caleb Young
Tobias Tao
Schedule
DateTournamentLocation
May 18-195onfive Summer JamThe Map Sports Facility
May 25-27AVAC LA ClassicThe Map Sports Facility
June 1-2GTE Summer KickoffCerritos College
June 22-23Breakthrough Circuit Summer Shake-UpOGP Ladera
July 6-7Breakthrough Circuit: Summer Swish ShowcaseOGP Anaheim
July 12-14Jam On It West Coast ChampionshipsLas Vegas
August 17-18G365 SD HavocAlliant International University, San Diego
August 24-25G365 Summer ShowdownOGP Anaheim/OGP Ladera

12U/6th Grade Blue

Coach: Isaiah Brooks
Practice Monday 8PM-9:30pm & Thursday 8PM-9:30PM

Rosters
Jose Ruiz
Gavin Critchfield
Addy Hung
Mickey Maguire
Ronav Barot
Ashton Matthewson
Ethan Kwan
Shay Bhavsar
James McDougall
Josh McDougall
Schedule
DateTournamentLocation
May 18-195onfive Summer JamThe Map Sports Facility
May 25-27AVAC LA ClassicThe Map Sports Facility
June 1-2GTE Summer KickoffCerritos College
June 22-23Breakthrough Circuit Summer Shake-UpOGP Ladera
July 6-7Breakthrough Circuit: Summer Swish ShowcaseOGP Anaheim
July 27-28G365 Summer HustleOGP Anaheim/OGP Ladera
August 17-18G365 SD HavocAlliant International University, San Diego
August 24-25G365 Summer ShowdownOGP Anaheim/OGP Ladera

13U/7th Grade Black

Coach: Manny Parga
Practice Monday 8PM-9:30pm & Thursday 8PM-9:30PM

Rosters
Evan A Lee
Dirk Slaughter
Shiven Patel
Dominic Necoechea
Logan Sieb
Caleb Trisnadi
Adrian Myles Gonzales
Isaiah Kwon
Evan Maturino
Kellan Avery
Schedule
DateTournamentLocation
May 18-195onfive Summer JamThe Map Sports Facility
May 25-27AVAC LA ClassicThe Map Sports Facility
June 1-2GTE Summer KickoffCerritos College
June 22-23Breakthrough Circuit Summer Shake-UpOGP Ladera
July 6-7Breakthrough Circuit: Summer Swish ShowcaseOGP Anaheim
July 12-14Jam On It West Coast ChampionshipsLas Vegas
August 17-18G365 SD HavocAlliant International University, San Diego
August 24-25G365 Summer ShowdownOGP Anaheim/OGP Ladera

13U/7th Grade Blue

Coach: John Amin
Practice Monday 8PM-9:30pm & Thursday 8PM-9:30PM

Rosters
Alex Ben Alayeda
Tristan Carson
Ryan Rajabi
Satya Patel
Austin Kuo
Ethan Xiong
Jacob Ladia
Zayd Tarabein
Om Vaswani
Schedule
DateTournamentLocation
May 18-195onfive Summer JamThe Map Sports Facility
May 25-27AVAC LA ClassicThe Map Sports Facility
June 1-2GTE Summer KickoffCerritos College
June 22-23Breakthrough Circuit Summer Shake-UpOGP Ladera
July 6-7Breakthrough Circuit: Summer Swish ShowcaseOGP Anaheim
July 27-28G365 Summer HustleOGP Anaheim/OGP Ladera
August 17-18G365 SD HavocAlliant International University, San Diego
August 24-25G365 Summer ShowdownOGP Anaheim/OGP Ladera

13U/7th Grade Orange

Coach: Marc Carrido
Practice Monday 6:30PM-8PM & Thursday 6:30PM-8PM

Rosters
Esa Hassem
Amaar Ismail
Lawrence Lindsey
Brock Copenhaver
Leon Hamidi
Jonathan Park
Samuel Martinez
Emeliano Frias
Reza Jahan
Alexander Dinh
Schedule
DateTournamentLocation
May 18-195onfive Summer JamThe Map Sports Facility
May 25-27AVAC LA ClassicThe Map Sports Facility
June 22-23Breakthrough Circuit Summer Shake-UpOGP Ladera
June 29-30G365 FinalsOGP Anaheim/OGP Ladera
July 6-7Breakthrough Circuit: Summer Swish ShowcaseOGP Anaheim
July 27-28G365 Summer HustleOGP Anaheim/OGP Ladera
August 17-18G365 SD HavocAlliant International University, San Diego
August 24-25G365 Summer ShowdownOGP Anaheim/OGP Ladera

14U/8th Grade

Coach: Alberto Gutierrez
Practice Monday 8:15PM-9:30pm & Thursday 8:15PM-9:30PM

Rosters
Evan Kang
Nathan M Yang
Daniel Kwan
Scott Peyton
Dylan Flores
Scott Lee
Jagger Zellner
Jaden Partridge
Xander Stevens
Schedule
DateTournamentLocation
May 18-195onfive Summer JamThe Map Sports Facility
May 25-27AVAC LA ClassicThe Map Sports Facility
June 22-23Breakthrough Circuit Summer Shake-UpOGP Ladera
June 29-30G365 FinalsOGP Anaheim/OGP Ladera
July 6-7Breakthrough Circuit: Summer Swish ShowcaseOGP Anaheim
July 27-28G365 Summer HustleOGP Anaheim/OGP Ladera
August 17-18G365 SD HavocAlliant International University, San Diego
August 24-25G365 Summer ShowdownOGP Anaheim/OGP Ladera