OGP Yorba Linda Boys Youth Club Team

$325 / month
Qty:

Category:

Details

Seasons & Tryouts

  • Fall Season: September through December
    • Tryouts: Late August
    • Training Camp: Early September
  • Winter Season: January through April
    • Tryouts: Early January
  • Spring Season: April through August
    • Tryouts: April 23rd & April 25th
      • 6pm-7:30pm: 3rd-5th grade
      • 7:30pm-9pm: 6th-8th grade
RSVP

LOCATION

Yorba Linda

OGP Hosts at Esperanza High School

1830 Kellogg Dr

Anaheim, CA 92807

Structure

  •  Four month season commitment
  •  Two 75 minute practices per week
  •  Two competitive weekend tournaments
  •  One seasonal travel tournament (subject to availability)

Features

  • Professional coaching
  • Quality facilities
  • Organized structure and communication
  • Optional training programs available
  • End of season player development report

Outcomes

  • Prepare for High School
  • Accelerate Player Development
  • Enhance Basketball IQ and Understanding of the Game
  • Learn Key Team Concepts

Contact

For any club team related questions please contact [email protected]

Interested in joining a club after the tryout dates?

Participation Interest Form

Coaches

9U/3rd Grade

Coach: Isaiah Brooks/ Manny Parga
Practice Monday 7:00PM-:15PM & Thursday 7PM – 8:15PM

Rosters
Augustine Valdez
Javin Ribadia
Brody Lee
Jake Hang
Bryan Wu
Tristan McNees
Ivaan Badlani
Austin Luu
Schedule
DateTournamentLocation
January 20-21Winter Jamboree (Genesis/AVAC)The Map Sports Facility
January 27-28G365 Above the Rim OGP Ladera
February 3-4TQ: West Coast ChallengeGet It Done Sports Arena
February 17-19President’s Day ClassicOGP Anaheim
March 16-17Breakthrough Circuit: St. Patrick’s ShowdownTBD (Orange County)
March 23-24G365 King of the CoastOGP Anaheim & Ladera
April 5-7G365 Championship *3-day eventOGP Anaheim, OGP Ladera & AIM
April 27-28Strictly Hoops Spring MatchupTBD (Orange County)

10U/4th Grade

Coach: John Amin
Practice Monday 7:00PM-:15PM & Thursday 7PM – 8:15PM

Rosters
Sean Kim
Shaan Gulati
Nicolas Lin
Luke Mikhail
Roderick Rayo
Samuel Jackson
Ishan Garach
Noe Ruiz
Kenneth Fan
Wolfgang Yaden
Alan Gu
Schedule
DateTournamentLocation
January 20-21Winter Jamboree (Genesis/AVAC)The Map Sports Facility
January 27-28G365 Above the Rim OGP Ladera
February 3-4TQ: West Coast ChallengeGet It Done Sports Arena
February 17-19President’s Day ClassicOGP Anaheim
March 16-17Breakthrough Circuit: St. Patrick’s ShowdownTBD (Orange County)
March 23-24G365 King of the CoastOGP Anaheim & Ladera
April 5-7G365 Championship *3-day eventOGP Anaheim, OGP Ladera & AIM
April 27-28Strictly Hoops Spring MatchupTBD (Orange County)

11U/5th Grade

Coach: Isaiah Brooks/Manny Parga
Practice Monday 7:00PM-:15PM & Thursday 7PM – 8:15PM

Rosters
Patrick Vasquez
Matthew Im
Jeremiah Kang
Chase Wetzel
Julian Valdez
Blake Atkins
Evan J. Lee
Santiago Cid
Derek Luu
Nicholas Korzus
Ryan Bennani
Schedule
DateTournamentLocation
January 20-21Winter Jamboree (Genesis/AVAC)The Map Sports Facility
January 27-28G365 Above the Rim OGP Ladera
February 3-4TQ: West Coast ChallengeGet It Done Sports Arena
February 17-19President’s Day ClassicOGP Anaheim
March 16-17Breakthrough Circuit: St. Patrick’s ShowdownTBD (Orange County)
March 23-24G365 King of the CoastOGP Anaheim & Ladera
April 5-7G365 Championship *3-day eventOGP Anaheim, OGP Ladera & AIM
April 27-28Strictly Hoops Spring MatchupTBD (Orange County)

12U/6th Grade Black

Coach: Shawn Black
Practice Monday 8:15PM-9:30pm & Thursday 8:15PM-9:30PM

Rosters
Jahaan Mathur
Andre Medrano
Lorenzo Fontes
Hubert Li
Caleb Young
Mohan Gandhi
Michael Horvath
Christian Azar
Dylan Lee
Tobias Tao
Schedule
DateTournamentLocation
January 20-21Winter Jamboree (Genesis/AVAC)The Map Sports Facility
January 27-28G365 Above the Rim OGP Ladera
February 3-4TQ: West Coast ChallengeGet It Done Sports Arena
February 17-19President’s Day ClassicOGP Anaheim
March 16-17Breakthrough Circuit: St. Patrick’s ShowdownTBD (Orange County)
March 23-24G365 King of the CoastOGP Anaheim & Ladera
April 5-7G365 Championship *3-day eventOGP Anaheim, OGP Ladera & AIM
April 27-28Strictly Hoops Spring MatchupTBD (Orange County)

12U/6th Grade Blue

Coach: John Amin
Practice Monday 8:15PM-9:30pm & Thursday 8:15PM-9:30PM

Rosters
Robby Vasquez
Jose Ruiz
Gavin Critchfield
Krishesh Morada
Kian Khosravi
Addy Hung
Burhan Zakir
Darius Lotfi
Shay Bhavsar
Mickey Maguire
Schedule
DateTournamentLocation
January 20-21Winter Jamboree (Genesis/AVAC)The Map Sports Facility
January 27-28G365 Above the Rim OGP Ladera
February 3-4TQ: West Coast ChallengeGet It Done Sports Arena
February 17-19President’s Day ClassicOGP Anaheim
March 16-17Breakthrough Circuit: St. Patrick’s ShowdownTBD (Orange County)
March 23-24G365 King of the CoastOGP Anaheim & Ladera
April 5-7G365 Championship *3-day eventOGP Anaheim, OGP Ladera & AIM
April 27-28Strictly Hoops Spring MatchupTBD (Orange County)

13U/7th Grade Black

Coach:Manny Parga
Practice Monday 8:15PM-9:30pm & Thursday 8:15PM-9:30PM

Rosters
Evan A Lee
Dirk Slaughter
Shiven Patel
Dominic Necoechea
Maddix Hang
Logan Sieb
Evan Maturino
Isaiah Linebarger
Nikan Sarkeshik
Adrian Gonzalez
Kellan Avery
Schedule
DateTournamentLocation
January 20-21Winter Jamboree (Genesis/AVAC)The Map Sports Facility
January 27-28G365 Above the Rim OGP Ladera
February 3-4TQ: West Coast ChallengeGet It Done Sports Arena
February 17-19President’s Day ClassicOGP Anaheim
March 16-17Breakthrough Circuit: St. Patrick’s ShowdownTBD (Orange County)
March 23-24G365 King of the CoastOGP Anaheim & Ladera
April 5-7G365 Championship *3-day eventOGP Anaheim, OGP Ladera & AIM
April 27-28Strictly Hoops Spring MatchupTBD (Orange County)

13U/7th Grade Blue

Coach: Marc Carrido
Practice Monday 7:00PM-:15PM & Thursday 7PM – 8:15PM

Rosters
Esa Hassem
Amaar Ismail
Lawrence Lindsey
Brock Copenhaver
Jacob Ladia
Leon Hamidi
Om Vaswani
Alexander Dinh
Reza Jahan
Schedule
DateTournamentLocation
January 20-21Winter Jamboree (Genesis/AVAC)The Map Sports Facility
January 27-28G365 Above the Rim OGP Ladera
February 3-4TQ: West Coast ChallengeGet It Done Sports Arena
February 17-19President’s Day ClassicOGP Anaheim
March 16-17Breakthrough Circuit: St. Patrick’s ShowdownTBD (Orange County)
March 23-24G365 King of the CoastOGP Anaheim & Ladera
April 5-7G365 Championship *3-day eventOGP Anaheim, OGP Ladera & AIM
April 27-28Strictly Hoops Spring MatchupTBD (Orange County)

14U/8th Grade

Coach: Alberto Gutierrez
Practice Monday 8:15PM-9:30pm & Thursday 8:15PM-9:30PM

Rosters
Madden Behan
Evan Kang
Dylan Flores
Parker Olaerts
Nathan Yang
Jacob Aldrige
Scott Lee
Daniel Kwan
Scott Peyton
Carson Collins
Lucas Garcia
Schedule
DateTournamentLocation
January 20-21Winter Jamboree (Genesis/AVAC)The Map Sports Facility
January 27-28G365 Above the Rim OGP Ladera
February 3-4TQ: West Coast ChallengeGet It Done Sports Arena
February 17-19President’s Day ClassicOGP Anaheim
March 2-3March Madness IGet It Done Sports Arena
March 16-17Breakthrough Circuit: St. Patrick’s ShowdownTBD (Orange County)
April 5-7G365 Championship *3-day eventOGP Anaheim, OGP Ladera & AIM
April 27-28Strictly Hoops Spring MatchupTBD (Orange County)