Ladera Boys High School Full Payment

$595

Saves $500!

Qty:

Category:

Details

We LOVE OGP and are so glad you came to Ladera! We have never felt so at home as we do now at the Sport Center! I also think it’s great how the athletes are featured on social media. What a great motivator for them. Little things like Media Day give a really fun feel to the league.

Parent – Mellisa V.

High School Alumni

Seasons & Tryouts

  • Spring Season Tryout Dates & Times:
    • Monday, 2/12 Open Workout & Runs: 8:00pm
    • Wednesday, 2/21 Official Open Tryout: 8:00pm
    • Monday, 2/26 Adidas Gold Evaluation: 7:30pm

LOCATION

OGP Ladera

2 Terrace Rd

Ladera Ranch, CA 92694

STRUCTURE:

Weekly Team Practices

  • Mondays/Wednesday at 7:30pm – 9:00pm

OGP is an official Adidas Gold Program Member

  • 15U, 16U, & 17U Teams

COST

Option 1: $2,995 one-time discounted rate

Option 2: $1,195 three monthly installments

Uniform gear package: $225 sold separately

FEATURES

  • Adidas Gold Program
  • NBA Trainers
  • The Passport
  • College exposure 
  • Professional player development
  • Private facility access
  • Player highlight videos
  • Season training camp workouts
  • College Placement Service
  • adidas swag

Contact

For any club team related questions please contact
[email protected]

Interested in joining a club after the tryout dates?

Participation Interest Form

I just wanted to tell you that we have been with multiple club basketball teams and volleyball teams and we have NEVER had this kind of presentation and opportunity provided to us before. Thanks again Miguel we are very happy to be part of OGP.

Brian S

Coaches

15U White

Head Coach: Laron Harris

Practice: Mondays/Wednesday: 7:30pm – 9:00pm

Rosters *Tentative
Aiden Tejeda
Jackson Cline
Cristian Diaz-Quintero
Neema Sarabi
Trent Staudenmaier
Drew Wong
Christopher Green
Taylen Scott
Lenzy Turner
Logan Schmidt
Schedule
DATEEVENTVENUE
March 23-24King of the CoastOpen Gym Premier Anaheim & Ladera
April 6-7The ChampionshipOpen Gym Premier Anaheim & Ladera
April 12-14The Stage Act IOpen Gym Premier Anaheim
April 26-28The Stage Act IIOpen Gym Premier Anaheim & Ladera
May 4-5Spring HoopfestOpen Gym Premier Ladera
May 17-19The Stage:Spring Live (*NCAA Live)Open Gym Premier Anaheim & Ladera
May 24-27Compton Magic Memorial DayOpen Gym Premier Anaheim & Ladera
June 29-30The FinalsOpen Gym Premier Anaheim & Ladera
July 6-7The ExtravaganzaOpen Gym Premier Ladera
July 11-14The Stage: Final Act (*NCAA Live)Open Gym Premier Anaheim
July 19-21The Stage: Encore (*NCAA Live)Open Gym Premier Anaheim
July 27-28Summer HustleOpen Gym Premier Anaheim & Ladera

16U White

Head Coach: Brandon Page

Assistant Coach: Ariel Hall

Practice: Mondays/Wednesday: 7:30pm – 9:00pm

Rosters *Tentative
Jacob Sears
Myles Mittelsteadt
Aiden Sievers
Braeden Davidson
Josh Charette
Zachary Thomas
Jackson Vernon
Hudson Magliocco
Brandon Shenkin
Caden White
Anthony Razzano Ryall
Shane Machado
Schedule
DATEEVENTVENUE
March 23-24King of the CoastOpen Gym Premier Anaheim & Ladera
April 6-7The ChampionshipOpen Gym Premier Anaheim & Ladera
April 12-14The Stage Act IOpen Gym Premier Anaheim
April 26-28The Stage Act IIOpen Gym Premier Anaheim & Ladera
May 4-5Spring HoopfestOpen Gym Premier Ladera
May 17-19The Stage:Spring Live (*NCAA Live)Open Gym Premier Anaheim & Ladera
May 24-27Compton Magic Memorial DayOpen Gym Premier Anaheim & Ladera
June 29-30The FinalsOpen Gym Premier Anaheim & Ladera
July 6-7The ExtravaganzaOpen Gym Premier Ladera
July 11-14The Stage: Final Act (*NCAA Live)Open Gym Premier Anaheim
July 19-21The Stage: Encore (*NCAA Live)Open Gym Premier Anaheim
July 27-28Summer HustleOpen Gym Premier Anaheim & Ladera

17U White

Head Coach: Chris Henry

Practice: Mondays/Wednesday: 7:30pm – 9:00pm

Rosters *Tentative
Davis Blake
Marlee Slone
Trey Webb III
Marco Rosas
Kembe Howerton
Garry Slone
Jaiden Sabino
Shervin Moarrefian
Arshia Amini
Connor Fisher
Tate Dohrmann
Brayden D’Avanzo
Schedule
DATEEVENTVENUE
March 23-24King of the CoastOpen Gym Premier Anaheim & Ladera
April 6-7The ChampionshipOpen Gym Premier Anaheim & Ladera
April 12-14The Stage Act IOpen Gym Premier Anaheim
April 26-28The Stage Act IIOpen Gym Premier Anaheim & Ladera
May 4-5Spring HoopfestOpen Gym Premier Ladera
May 17-19The Stage:Spring Live (*NCAA Live)Open Gym Premier Anaheim & Ladera
May 24-27Compton Magic Memorial DayOpen Gym Premier Anaheim & Ladera
June 29-30The FinalsOpen Gym Premier Anaheim & Ladera
July 6-7The ExtravaganzaOpen Gym Premier Ladera
July 11-14The Stage: Final Act (*NCAA Live)Open Gym Premier Anaheim
July 19-21The Stage: Encore (*NCAA Live)Open Gym Premier Anaheim
July 27-28Summer HustleOpen Gym Premier Anaheim & Ladera

17U GREY

Head Coach: Nick Goss

Practice: Mondays/Wednesday: 7:30pm – 9:00pm

Rosters *Tentative
Aiden Martinez
Jamil McKean
Matthew Von Kaenel
Justin Cline
Omar Darwish
William Paulding
Jacob Perkins
Maleek Middleton
Duece Moore
Luke Osborne
Austin Saedler
Schedule
DATEEVENTVENUE
March 23-24King of the CoastOpen Gym Premier Anaheim & Ladera
April 6-7The ChampionshipOpen Gym Premier Anaheim & Ladera
April 12-14The Stage Act IOpen Gym Premier Anaheim
April 26-28The Stage Act IIOpen Gym Premier Anaheim & Ladera
May 4-5Spring HoopfestOpen Gym Premier Ladera
May 17-19The Stage:Spring Live (*NCAA Live)Open Gym Premier Anaheim & Ladera
May 24-27Compton Magic Memorial DayOpen Gym Premier Anaheim & Ladera
June 29-30The FinalsOpen Gym Premier Anaheim & Ladera
July 6-7The ExtravaganzaOpen Gym Premier Ladera
July 11-14The Stage: Final Act (*NCAA Live)Open Gym Premier Anaheim
July 19-21The Stage: Encore (*NCAA Live)Open Gym Premier Anaheim
July 27-28Summer HustleOpen Gym Premier Anaheim & Ladera