Orange County Basketball Camps, Club Teams, Leagues, Tournaments, Training

Jr NBA Youth Basketball League

$199
Jr NBA Youth Basketball League Hero
Dates:
Evaluation Days
May 3rd & 10th
  • Kindergarten - 3rd Grade: 6:00pm - 7:00pm
  • 4th - 8th Grade: 7:00pm - 8:00pm
6 week league begins
Fridays, May 17 - June 21st
Player Level:
Beginner - Intermediate
Division:
  • Rookie: K - 1st
  • Starter: 2nd - 3rd
  • All-Star: 4th - 5th
  • MVP: 6th - 8th
Practice & Game Times:
*Tentative Times*
  • Rookie/Starter: 6:00 - 7:30pm
  • All-Star/MVP: 7:45 - 9:15pm
  • 45 minute team practice
  • One 40 minute (10 minute quarters) game
Location:
OGP Headquarters (Anaheim):
Open Gym Premier Training Facility at ASC
1500 S. Anaheim Boulevard
Anaheim, CA 92805
Objective:
A co-ed, six-week beginner basketball league. Designed to teach the FUNdamentals of the game, encourage cooperative active play, build social and basketball skills in a fun and challenging environment.
Focus Areas:
  • Learn new basketball skills
  • Make new friends
  • Emphasize positive competition, teamwork, and fair play
  • Build self-esteem and confidence
  • Launchpad for higher level basketball
  • One practice & one game per week
Players must bring:
  • Shorts
  • Basketball shoes
  • Basketball
  • Water or something to drink

Rosters

K / 1st Grade - Jr. Los Angeles Lakers YL
Coach Kenroy Jarrett Practice Fri 6:00 - 6:45 PM / Court i1
Roster
Silas O'Neal
Liam Arrazola
Jay Gonzalez
David Plank
Franklin Wu
Jacob Pyon
Samarah Bennett
Schedule
VS COURT TIME
Jr. Lakers vs Jr. Clippers i1 6:50 PM
Jr. Lakers vs Jr. Kings i1 & i2 6:50 PM
Jr. Lakers vs Jr. Warriors i1 & i2 6:50 PM
Jr. Lakers vs Jr. Clippers i1 & i2 6:50 PM
Jr. Lakers vs Jr. Kings i1 & i2 6:50 PM
Jr. Lakers vs Jr. Warriors i1 & i2 6:50 PM
K / 1st Grade - Jr. Los Angeles Clippers YL
Coach Iyree Jarret Practice Fri 6:00 - 6:45 PM / Court i1
Roster
Deon Minter
Eli Fajardo
Ethan Meza
Benjamin Medina
Jayce Francisco
Samuel Yoo
Schedule
VS COURT TIME
Jr. Clippers vs Jr. Lakers i1 6:50 PM
Jr. Clippers vs Jr. Warriors i1 & i2 6:50 PM
Jr. Clippers vs Jr. Kings i1 & i2 6:50 PM
Jr. Clippers vs Jr. Lakers i1 & i2 6:50 PM
Jr. Clippers vs Jr. Warriors i1 & i2 6:50 PM
Jr. Clippers vs Jr. Kings i1 & i2 6:50 PM
K / 1st Grade - Jr. Sacramento Kings YL
Coach Jasmine Practice Friday 6:00-6:45 PM Court i1
Roster
Dean Thai
Kaden Jarret
Donovan Barrera
Mason Fong
Logan Solano
Nathan Truong
Makhai Mabry
Schedule
VS COURT TIME
Jr. Kings vs Jr. Warriors i2 6:50 PM
Jr. Kings vs Jr. Lakers i1 & i2 6:50 PM
Jr. Kings vs Jr. Clippers i1 & i2 6:50 PM
Jr. Kings vs Jr. Warriors i1 & i2 6:50 PM
Jr. Kings vs Jr. Lakers i1 & i2 6:50 PM
Jr. Kings vs Jr. Clippers i1 & i2 6:50 PM
K / 1st Grade - Jr. Golden State Warriors YL
Coach Gabriel Practice Friday 6:00-6:45 PM Court i1
Roster
Calvin Byun
Ezra Warner
Johnny Garcia
Devin Thai
Tristan Whitrock
Liam Adeyemi
Schedule
VS COURT TIME
Jr. Warriors vs Jr. Kings i2 6:50 PM
Jr. Warriors vs Jr. Clippers i1 & i2 6:50 PM
Jr. Warriors vs Jr. Lakers i1 & i2 6:50 PM
Jr. Warriors vs Jr. Kings i1 & i2 6:50 PM
Jr. Warriors vs Jr. Clippers i1 & i2 6:50 PM
Jr. Warriors vs Jr. Lakers i1 & i2 6:50 PM
2nd - 4th Grade - Jr. San Antonio Spurs YL
Coach Mike Practice Fri 6:00 - 6:45 PM / Court i3
Roster
Austin Acy
Maya Varughese
Thomas Le
Brayden Choi
Armaan Bijlani
Asher Bai
Kyler Bai
Schedule
VS COURT TIME
Jr. Spurs vs Jr. Thunder i3 6:50 PM
Jr. Spurs vs Jr. Rockets i3 6:50 PM
Jr. Spurs vs Jr. Bucks i3 6:50 PM
Jr. Spurs vs Jr. Thunder i3 6:50 PM
Jr. Spurs vs Jr. Rockets i3 6:50 PM
Jr. Spurs vs Jr. Bucks i3 6:50 PM
2nd - 4th Grade - Jr. OKC Thunder YL
Coach Kyle Practice Fri 6:00 - 6:45 PM / Court i3
Roster
Neil Ursua
Marcus Sandel
Maison villar
Giancarlo Paulin
Daniel Cervantes
Robert Acre
Abhinav kolasani
Schedule
VS COURT TIME
Jr. Thunder vs Jr. Spurs i3 6:50 PM
Jr. Thunder vs Jr. Bucks H1 6:50 PM
Jr. Thunder vs Jr. Rockets H1 6:50 PM
Jr. Thunder vs Jr. Spurs i3 6:50 PM
Jr. Thunder vs Jr. Bucks H1 6:50 PM
Jr. Thunder vs Jr. Rockets H1 6:50 PM
2nd - 4th Grade - Jr. Houston Rockets YL
Coach Antione Practice Fri 6:00 - 6:45 PM / Court H1
Roster
Ethan Goodrich
Austin Phan
Daniel Byun
Lucas Lu
Tyson Barrera
Joshua Pyon
Cian Cosme
Camden Cosme
Schedule
VS COURT TIME
Jr. Rockets vs Jr. Bucks H1 6:50 PM
Jr. Rockets vs Jr. Spurs i3 6:50 PM
Jr. Rockets vs Jr. Thunder H1 6:50 PM
Jr. Rockets vs Jr. Bucks H1 6:50 PM
Jr. Rockets vs Jr. Spurs i3 6:50 PM
Jr. Rockets vs Jr. Thunder H1 6:50 PM
2nd - 4th Grade - Milwaukee Bucks YL
Coach Victor Practice Friday 6:00 - 6:45 PM Court H1
Roster
Donovan McAdams
Kari Beverly
Ricardo Peralta
Cash Hammond
Jairo Chiriboga
Kyle Mundala
Jalen Washington
Schedule
VS COURT TIME
Jr. Bucks vs Jr. Rockets H1 6:50 PM
Jr. Bucks vs Jr. Thunder H1 6:50 PM
Jr. Bucks vs Jr. Spurs i3 6:50 PM
Jr. Bucks vs Jr. Rockets H1 6:50 PM
Jr. Bucks vs Jr. Thunder H1 6:50 PM
Jr. Bucks vs Jr. Spurs i3 6:50 PM
5th - 7th Grade - Jr. Portland Trailblazers YL
Coach Mike Practice Friday 7:00- 7:45 PM Court H2
Roster
Brayden Prescott
Zara Varughese
Shane Diaz-Jacobs
Landon Washington
Joseph Chavez
Syan Bhakta
Schedule
VS COURT TIME
Jr. Trailblazers vs Jr. Jazz i1 7:50 PM
Jr. Trailblazers vs Jr. Jazz i1 7:50 PM
Jr. Trailblazers vs Jr. Jazz i1 7:50 PM
Jr. Trailblazers vs Jr. Jazz i1 7:50 PM
Jr. Trailblazers vs Jr. Jazz i1 7:50 PM
Jr. Trailblazers vs Jr. Jazz i1 7:50 PM
5th - 7th Grade - Jr. Utah Jazz YL
Coach Mike Practice Friday 7:00- 7:45 PM Court H2
Roster
Hayden Saunders
Brayden Jung
Sebastian Vu
Isabelle Holmes
Troy Yang
Ezra Lopez
Syan Bhakta
Schedule
VS COURT TIME
Jr. Jazz vs Jr. Trailblazers i1 7:50 PM
Jr. Jazz vs Jr. Trailblazers i1 7:50 PM
Jr. Jazz vs Jr. Trailblazers i1 7:50 PM
Jr. Jazz vs Jr. Trailblazers i1 7:50 PM
Jr. Jazz vs Jr. Trailblazers i1 7:50 PM
Jr. Jazz vs Jr. Trailblazers i1 7:50 PM
TOP